Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - Road Race • May 30 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 2:19:18
1
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:19:19
2
3 Shaun Johnson FFKR - contender racing 2:19:19
3
4 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES 2:19:19
4
5 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 2:19:19
5
6 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 2:19:20
6
7 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 2:19:20
7
8 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 2:19:20
8
9 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:19:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
10 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:23:33
Off The Back
11 Bill Gowski Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:23:33
Off The Back
12 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:23:34
Off The Back
13 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 2:23:34
Off The Back
14 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 2:23:36
Off The Back
15 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:26:32
Off The Back
16 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:26:32
Off The Back
17 Connor Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:26:33
Off The Back
18 Brian Madsen FFKR Contender Racing 2:26:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
19 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:26:33
Off The Back
20 Samuel Dearden Ski Utan l Plan 7 2:26:36
Off The Back
21 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:26:47
Off The Back
22 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 2:27:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Otterson
23 Weston Woodward Intermountain Livewell 2:27:52
Off The Back
24 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:29:51
Off The Back
25 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:29:52
Off The Back
26 Tyler Southard Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:29:58
Off The Back
27 Spencer Storey Hyperthreads 2:30:01
Off The Back
28 Jedd Cox Team TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 2:30:15
Off The Back
29 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:31:46
Off The Back
30 Matthew Draper LiVe Well P/B Bountiful Bicycl 2:31:46
Off The Back
31 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:31:47
Off The Back
32 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:31:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
34 Abraham Torres FFKR - CONTENDER RACING. 2:32:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Johnson
35 Matthew Blango SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 2:33:00
Off The Back
36 Skylar Patten Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:33:02
Off The Back
37 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 2:46:24
Off The Back
38 Bruce Deppe Ski Utah | Plan 7 2:46:49
Off The Back
39 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:48:38
Off The Back
40 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:52:02
Off The Back
41 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:52:37
Off The Back
42 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 2:54:40
Off The Back
43 Ernesto Jimenez MIT 2:54:41
Off The Back
44 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:54:41
Off The Back
45 Connor Barrett Canyon Bicycles 2:54:41
Off The Back
46 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:57:56
Off The Back
47 Todd Anderson Ski Utah|PLAN7 2:57:58
Off The Back
48 Thomas Vehe 3:01:52
Off The Back
49 David Carter Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:04:00
Off The Back
50 Scott Lucas Intermountain LiVewell p/b Bou 3:07:57
Off The Back
51 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 3:08:09
Off The Back
52 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:08:55
Off The Back
DNF Greg Petersen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
DNF Kevin Turchin Carefast Les Rois
DNF David Brinton Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Thomas Fowler SkiUtah|PLAN7
DNF John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc
23255 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 1:11:31
1
2 Jameson King SBR Cycles 1:11:31
2
3 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 1:11:31
3
4 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling 1:11:31
4
5 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 1:11:31
5
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELLITECHS 1:11:32
6
7 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 1:11:32
7
8 Derek Goronson Infinite Cycles 1:11:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
9 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 1:11:33
9
10 Jacob Crockett FFKR - Contender Racing 1:11:33
10
11 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 1:12:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
12 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 1:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
13 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 1:12:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
14 Matthew Smart SBR Cycles 1:12:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jameson King
15 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 1:13:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
16 Jason Mccloy Revolution peak fasteners 1:13:17
Off The Back
17 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 1:13:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darrin Tuckett
18 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 1:13:46
Off The Back
19 Michael Gentry United States Military Enduran 1:13:46
Off The Back
20 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 1:13:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Istvan Takacs
21 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 1:18:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jameson King
22 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 1:18:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jameson King
23 Paul Blagay Ski Utah / Plan 7 1:19:52
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Derieg FFKR - Contender Racing 1:27:06
Off The Back
25 Scott Jennings Workfront - Canyon Bicycles 1:27:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Frederick FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 1:02:42
1
2 Viggo Moore 1:02:44
2
3 Luke Heinrich FFKR-CONTENDER RACING 1:02:44
3
Teammate Win: Ian Frederick
4 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 1:02:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 2:29:12
2 Ben Rabner Adobe 2:29:12
3 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:30:08
4 Daniel Mendoza 2:45:47
5 Andrew Love Millcreek 2:46:50
6 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:54:26
7 Eric Martin Intermountain LiVeWell 2:56:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 1:40:14
1
2 Scott Bergen Team redrock 1:40:14
2
Teammate Win: Jed Christensen
3 Stephen Rogers Infinite cycles 1:40:14
3
4 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:40:14
4
5 Dave Benson Disco Mystic 1:40:14
5
6 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 1:40:15
6
7 Andy Compas Adobe Cycling 1:40:15
7
8 Kenneth Mayes 1:40:15
8
9 Luke Rothey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:40:15
9
10 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 1:40:15
10
11 Stephen Hester Mi Duole 1:40:15
11
12 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 1:40:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogers
13 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 1:40:16
13
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogers
14 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 1:40:19 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogers
15 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 1:40:20
16 Bryan Gee ICE/Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 1:40:22
17 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 1:41:15
Off The Back
18 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union Cycling 1:41:16
Off The Back
19 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:44:22
Off The Back
20 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 1:44:36
Off The Back
21 Kevin Gibson Ice Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 1:44:42
Off The Back
22 James Hunter Elko Velo 1:45:17
Off The Back
23 Mike Cannon SWCA 1:47:07
Off The Back
24 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 1:48:28
Off The Back
25 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycli 2:02:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 2:29:12
2 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 2:29:12
3 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 2:29:12
4 Ian Skurnik 2:29:16
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:30:03
6 Kenneth Morris FFKR - Contender Racing 2:30:03
7 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 2:30:05
8 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:32:30
9 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:32:33
10 Sylvain Harton 2:45:08
11 Eric Thompson Ski Utah|PLAN7 2:46:26
12 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 2:46:52
13 Terry Stone Ski Utah | PLAN 7 2:46:54
14 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 2:47:00 Teammate Top 5: Dan Kadrmas
15 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:47:08 Teammate Top 5: Dan Kadrmas
DNF Kevin Zollinger Infinite Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:37:59
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:38:00
3 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 1:38:01
4 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:39:07
5 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:39:09
6 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 1:39:25
7 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:42:08 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
8 Charles Palmer FFKR - Contender Racing 1:42:08 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
9 Andres Maricq 1:43:54
10 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 1:45:12
11 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 1:47:35 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
12 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:47:35 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
13 Alan Hammond FFKR - Contender Racing 1:51:09 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
14 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 1:54:25
15 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:57:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:35:44
2 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:36:06 Teammate Win: Bryce Young
3 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:38:06
4 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:38:06 Teammate Win: Bryce Young
5 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:38:07
6 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:38:07
7 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:38:12 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
8 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:38:28 Teammate Win: Bryce Young
9 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 3:39:23
10 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:40:48 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
11 Tim Mulvihill FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:42:06
12 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:42:08
13 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 3:44:30
14 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:44:30 Teammate Win: Bryce Young
15 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 3:44:30
16 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:44:30 Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
17 Peter Behm Intermountain LiveWell p/b bou 3:47:24
18 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 3:50:21
19 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:50:21 Teammate Win: Bryce Young
DNF Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc
DNF Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
DNF Ryan Barrett SBR Cycles
DNF Nathan Steele cicada racing
DNF Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
DNF Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing
DNF Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
DNF Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl Teammate Win: Bryce Young
DNF Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Saouma 1:53:34
2 Ingrid Hansen Ingrid's Piano 1:54:51
3 Annette Bowman 2:00:00
4 Kira Crowell Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:04:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 1:53:35
2 Lori Harward Plan 7/Ski Utah 2:04:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:42:28
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 2:42:29
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 2:46:28
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:46:32
5 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 2:46:33
6 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 2:53:05
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 2:55:08 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
8 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:55:12
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:58:23
10 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 2:58:23 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
11 Jamie Bangerter Canyon Bicycles 2:58:24 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Mccutcheon
12 Chantel Olsen K4 Racing-DNA 801 2:58:24
DNF Katie Clouse DNA Cycling p/b K4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1