Log In
Hillside Road Race • Apr 18 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Susco Two Wheel Jones Racing
2 Travis Waldron Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Win: Joe Susco
3 Eric Salstrand Bicycle Haus
4 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
5 Chad Steverson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6
2 Scott Conover DNA Cycles Racing
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Ranch Racing
5 Lane Sanders
6 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Rod Yoder Ride Faster
8 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
9 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
10 Bryan Antol GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
12 David Able GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Silverman
13 Allyn Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen
14 Michael Batson Strada Racing
15 David French Landis/Trek
16 Jim Holbrook Ride Faster
17 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
18 Tony Peakman
19 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
2 Jeff Penney CORE Cycling Team
3 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Andrew Hosterman
4 Kevin Dean unattached
5 Joe Patronite Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Robert Burt Fantini Massy
7 James Foley CORE Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeff Penney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Quade unattached
2 Curtis Ingle
3 J. P. holleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wouter Zwart Stonehouse Group
2 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Schuyler Burns
4 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois
5 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois
6 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing
7 Terry Schmidtknecht Jetset Racing
8 Dariusz Zdunek Superissimo
9 Cale Smith Performance Plus
10 Elliot Grothe Carefast p/b Les Rois Teammate Top 5: Yashindir Gokul
11 Joseph Demars San Tan Racing
12 Michael Brilhante Azcyclery & Multisport
13 Jose A. velazco Superissimo
14 Garron Cadiente Jetset Racing
15 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
16 Richard Horn Aggress
17 Greg Khan
18 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois Teammate Top 5: Yashindir Gokul
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Shreiner CORE
2 Bill Karras Two Wheel Jones Racing
3 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store
4 Ryan Wayne CORE Teammate Win: Dean Shreiner
5 Marco Valente Tolero Racing
6 Cameron Taylor Jetset Racing
7 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
8 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
9 Joseph Batson Strada Racing
10 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Istvan Takacs
11 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek
12 David Polley Landis/Trek
13 Raul Vargas Ride-Faster.com
14 Taissir Chouman Two Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Karras
15 John Harrison Sabino Cycles Racing
16 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Karras
DNF Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Petrocelli Two Wheel Jones Racing
2 Shawn Goedken
3 Tim Knight Ride-Faster.com
4 Stan Landry CORE Cycling Team
5 Adam Block
6 Kevin Mikkelson Probike/Beads of Courage
7 Yury Luzanau Unattached
8 Gene Rowley
9 William Joy Unattached
10 Tj Green
11 Ed Delgado Azcyclery & Multisport
12 Jeppe Bundgaard Unattached
13 Patricio Becerra University of Arizona Cycling Club
14 James Garlant University of Arizona Cycling Club
15 Stephen C. ibanez
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing
2 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
4 Marco Colex Team Winded
5 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
6 David Greif University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Berger Sabino
2 Louisa Larson Team Winded
3 Sandi Scrimgeour
DNF Eloisa Matsch Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Ingle
2 Carol Chester
3 Helene B madden Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6
2 Kimberly Johnson Two Wheel Jones Racing
3 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Nicole Susco Two Wheel Jones Racing
5 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
6 Carlee Schmidt Landis/Trek
DNF Shelby Hoglund UA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Boisen
2 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing
3 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Kara Woolgar Jobing.com Women's Racing
5 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Aston Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1