Log In
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix • May 24 2015
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
2 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
3 Jag Barton
4 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
5 Kyle Chromy Fast Friday
6 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
7 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
8 Gordon Smith ACADEMY
9 Luke Swan Strive Racing
10 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
11 Alvarez Andres
12 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
4 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
5 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
8 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
10 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
12 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
13 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
15 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
16 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
18 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
3 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
4 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
5 Brandon Cox
6 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
7 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
8 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
9 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
10 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
11 George Orloff
12 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
13 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
15 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
16 David Picazo GBS Racing
17 David Macias GBS Racing
18 Lucas Holtz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Luke Swan Strive Racing
3 Dominic Turner
4 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
5 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform
6 Chase Nearn ACADEMY
7 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
8 Ian Devere ACADEMY
9 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
11 Mckay Kinsey
12 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
3 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
4 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
5 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
6 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
7 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
8 James Qua OTR Racing
9 Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
10 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
11 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
12 Mike Giroux
13 Matthew Easter
14 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
15 Mark Tripp
16 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
18 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
19 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
20 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Barry Goch Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Thomas Rennier
22 Edward Defty Serious Cycling
23 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
24 Steven Keltie Carefast
25 Gilbert Lee
26 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Thomas Rennier
27 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Solis
28 Matt Singley
29 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
30 Minh Nguyen Contra Costa Cycling Club
31 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
32 Joseph Keays
33 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
34 Juan Esparza
35 Fred Padron
36 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Thomas Rennier
37 Robert Blue STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
38 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
39 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
40 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
41 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 John Lewis
43 Andrew Erickson Carefast
44 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
45 Tito Ramirez
46 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
47 Gilberto Hernandez
48 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
49 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
50 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Thomas Rennier
51 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Thomas Rennier
52 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
5 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
6 John Mckinley Team Velocity
7 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
9 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
10 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
11 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
12 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
13 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
15 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
16 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
17 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
18 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
21 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
22 Howard Levy CVC Racing
23 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
24 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
25 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
26 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
27 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
28 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
29 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
30 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
31 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
32 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
34 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
35 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
36 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
37 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
38 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
39 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
40 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
41 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
42 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
43 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
44 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
45 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
46 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing
47 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48 Gustavo Corona Serious Cycling
49 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
50 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
51 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
52 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
53 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
54 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
55 Juan Yapur
56 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
57 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
58 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
59 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
60 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
61 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
62 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
63 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
64 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
65 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
66 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
67 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
68 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
69 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
70 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
71 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
72 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
73 James Perren QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
74 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
DNF Artemio Martinez DARE
DNF Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
DNF Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Derryl Halpern
DNF Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
DNF Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Josef Hochleitner
DNF Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
2 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Eric Pearce Quabbin Cycling Club
7 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
8 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Win: Benny Parks
9 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
10 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
11 Matt Berault Core Cycling Team
12 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
13 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
14 Michael Marshall STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
15 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
18 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
19 Jimmy Ly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
22 Aljohn Fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
23 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
24 Michael James OTR Racing
25 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
26 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
27 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 James Perren QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
30 Woody Sloan Polli Veloce
31 Marc Minasian VRC
32 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
33 Dermot Carroll STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
34 Eric Zook Central Coast Velo
35 Sean Wilson GS Andiamo
36 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
38 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
DNF Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
3 Cyril Hunte
4 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
6 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
7 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team
8 Marc Minasian VRC
9 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
10 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
13 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
14 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling
15 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
16 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
17 Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo
18 Ralph Rivas
19 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Reginald Jones ironfly
21 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Kirk Freeman South Bay Wheelmen
10 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
11 Witold Czulak Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
14 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
15 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
16 Armando Martinez Cycle World
17 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
20 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
21 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters
22 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
DNF Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Pete Dern Montrose Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Demis Aleman
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
9 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
10 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
11 John Mckinley Team Velocity
12 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
13 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Thomas Butterfield
15 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
16 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
17 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
18 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
19 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
21 Bryan Gomez
22 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
23 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
24 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23
25 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
26 Francisco Ruiz
27 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
28 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
30 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
31 Kelsey Judd
32 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
33 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
34 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
36 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
37 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
38 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
39 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
40 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
41 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Nathan Grill Carefast
43 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
44 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
45 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
46 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
47 Aaron Gallardo Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
48 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
49 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
50 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling
51 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
52 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
53 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
54 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
55 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
56 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
57 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
58 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
59 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
60 Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling
61 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
62 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
63 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
64 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
65 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
66 John Snapp Southern California Velo
67 Jonathan Deguzman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
68 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
69 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
70 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
71 Andrres Alzate
72 Spencer Ito
73 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
74 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
75 James Stout Crank Cycling
76 Howard Levy CVC Racing
77 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
78 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
79 Johnathan Edwards SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
80 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
81 Stefano *barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
82 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
83 David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
84 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Joel Kath Southern California Velo
DNF Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
DNF Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
DNF John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Mateo Gomez COS Racing
DNF Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork-10 Speed Coffee
DNF Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
DNF Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
2 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
3 Spencer Ito
4 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
5 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
7 Treavor Matsushima
8 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
9 David Herrera Team Rokform
10 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
12 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
13 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling
14 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
16 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
17 John Snapp Southern California Velo
18 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
19 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
20 Steve Brown Engine 11
21 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
23 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
24 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
25 Jarred Jordan
26 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
27 Woody Sloan Polli Veloce
28 Jared Shimizu Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
29 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
30 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
31 David Fair Serious Cycling
32 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
33 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
34 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
35 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
36 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
37 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
38 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team
39 Elijah Ruggiero Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
40 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform
41 Tony Julian
42 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
43 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
44 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
4 James Qua OTR Racing
5 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
6 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
7 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
9 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
10 James Walker
11 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
12 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
13 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
14 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
15 Taylor Dawson
16 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
17 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
18 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Andrew Erickson Carefast
20 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Sanchez
21 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
22 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
23 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
24 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
25 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
26 David Macias GBS Racing
27 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
29 Michael Salipante
30 Aaron Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
31 Mike Giroux
32 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Matthew Easter
34 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
36 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
37 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
38 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
39 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
40 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
41 Diego Irigoyen
42 Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
43 Jordan Bernstein
44 Ethan Hamlin Serious Cycling
45 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport
46 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
47 Marc Derome OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
48 Brandon Cox
49 Sean Price Velo Allegro
50 Juan Esparza
51 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
52 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
53 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
54 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
55 Cody Jung Moment Bicycles
56 John Deagon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
57 Alexander Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
58 Steven Keltie Carefast
59 Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
61 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
62 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
63 Alfred De leon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
64 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
65 Robert Blue STONEHAUS/FACTORY TREK
66 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
67 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
68 Michael James OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
69 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
DNF Delaney Vance
DNF David Picazo GBS Racing
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy Teammate Win: Jake Chromy
DNF Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 76  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Chris Rovin Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Gilberto Hernandez
4 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
5 Mark Tripp
6 Gilbert Lee
7 Mario Lopez
8 Jeffrey Cadwell
9 Thomas Barron
10 Edmund Navalta
11 Justin Molina Serious Cycling
12 Joseph Keays
13 Loren Anthony
14 Matthew Gulden
15 Andrew Osiadaez
16 Matt Singley
17 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rovin
18 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
19 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rovin
20 John Lewis
21 Eleazar Abriz Metalmtn Cycling
22 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
23 Tito Ramirez
24 Ricardo Esparaz
25 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rovin
26 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
DNF Nicholas Zoumbaris CVC Racing
DNF Benjamin Brannon
DNF Eduardo Alarid
DNF Barry Goch Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Rovin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
3 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
5 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
3 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
6 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
7 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
10 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
11 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Kate Wilson
12 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Kate Wilson
14 Michelle Khare
15 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
16 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
18 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Kate Wilson
19 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
21 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
23 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Kate Wilson
24 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
25 Alexis Gannis GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane
26 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
27 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
28 Debbie Knickman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
29 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tracy Tilton
30 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
31 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
DNF Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
DNF Rachel Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Sarah Muench ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
6 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
7 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
9 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
11 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
13 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling
14 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
17 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
18 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
19 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
20 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
21 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
22 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
23 Tina Burch Conejo Valley Cyclists
24 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
25 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
26 Abigail Mccrea Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
DNF Kate Riedell University of California-Los Angele
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11