Log In
Rosewood Series • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Lopez All 4 Cycling
2 Castillo Minier Fenix
3 Jose Armas CPO BIKES
4 Nelson Trujillo Unattached
5 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
6 Daniel Londono Mega Cycle
7 Nelson Rolo Steady Spin
8 Michael Cedeno Outcast Racing Team
9 Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau
10 Samuel Sanchez Unattached
11 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team
12 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling Teammate Win: Enrique Lopez
13 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome
14 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
15 Almo Cattani Outcast Racing Team
16 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing
17 Michael Pisarri Outcast Racing Team
18 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team
19 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
20 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
21 Jason Simnowitz Outcast Racing Team
DNF Hugo Rendon Patches
DNF German Arango T.T.R
DNF Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
DNF Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters
DNF Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
DNF Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
DNF Andrew Macfarlane Patches
DNF Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quenni King Unattached
2 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
3 Orelvis Martinez Elvys Trucking Corp
4 Eric Zugor Bike Nerds
5 Stelio Herrera Unattached
6 K Sakai Steady Spin
7 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida
8 Alexis Cespedes Velo Masters Of Miami
9 Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise
10 David Mendez Unattached
11 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
12 Jorge Casanova BELLS BICYCLE RACING
13 Edwin Placeres PFN
14 Santiago Bedoya Galiz Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Locksley Vassell
15 Carlos Pagan Unattached
16 Jose Amador Steady Spin
17 Jesse Gonzalez Steady Spin
18 Enedys Rodriguez Ibike Club
19 Andrew Simms Steady Spin
20 Abdel Osorio Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Juan Vargas BELLS BICYCLE RACING
22 Reynaldo Brito Unattached
23 Ivan Castillo Unattached
24 Rolaudo Martinez Unattached
25 Randy Caraballo Neighborhood Courier
26 Pascal Bijnaar ZMotion/BikeStreet
27 Esteban Lettieres Velo Masters Of Miami
28 Federico Lettieres Velo Masters Of Miami
29 William Sardinas Unattached
30 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
31 Jason Montalvo PFN
32 Manuel Trujillo Unattached
33 Javier Bomnin Velo Masters Of Miami
34 Lingard Miller Cycle Depot
35 Les Ryder BELLS BICYCLE RACING
36 Geovany Barreiro Unattached
37 Bienvenido Suero Steady Spin
38 Gustavo Sanchez PFN
DNF Eddy Chacon Unattached
DNF Angel Garcia Unattached
DNF Gabriel Pagan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
2 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI
3 Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau
4 Antonio Quintero Velo Masters Of Miami
5 Jose Frank rodriguez All 4 Cycling
6 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
7 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing Teammate Win: Patrick Sansbury
8 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
9 Carlos Morales Unattached
10 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
11 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing
12 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
13 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing
14 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Masters
15 Luis Rios Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
DNF William Loheide Patches
DNF Juan Carrazana Unattached
DNF Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot
DNF Leonel Figueredo Unattached
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
DNF William Sardinas Unattached
DNF Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
DNF Samuel Sanchez Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
1 Erin Lyon Cycle Depot
2 Israel Vera Veloce Speedwear Div.
2 Adormarie Martinez Unattached
3 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached
3 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
4 Romina Mok Unattached
4 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Carlos Fuentes Elvys Trucking Corp
5 Tamyra Barnard Alligator's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Victor Herrera
6 Hugo Rendon Patches
7 John James Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
10 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
11 Wilhelmus Zegers CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING FOUNDAT
13 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
14 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Erin Lyon
16 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
19 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
20 Jorge Herrera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
21 Omelio Rufin Elvys Trucking Corp
22 Rolando Moreno Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing
25 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Erin Lyon
26 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
28 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
29 Kevin Abbate CPO BIKES
30 German Arango T.T.R
31 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Angel Garcia Unattached
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
3 Francisco Vasquez Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Win: Fitzroy Craig
7 William Tittle GS Palm Beach Garneau
8 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
9 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Francisco Vasquez
DNF Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Michael Rowe CPO BIKES
DNF Jerzy Pileszczak Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Top 5: Francisco Vasquez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lyon Cycle Depot
2 Adormarie Martinez Unattached
3 Jeanine Seeger Pink Panther
4 Romina Mok Unattached
5 Tamyra Barnard Alligator's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1