Log In
Nutmeg Classic Criterium • Jun 6 2015
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nutmegstategames

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:35
1
2 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling 0:50:35
2
3 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 0:50:35
3
4 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:50:35
4
5 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:50:35
5
6 Higinio Rodriguez 0:50:35
6
7 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 0:50:35
7
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:35
8
9 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:50:35
9
10 Ezra Sonderling Apex Velo 0:50:35
10
11 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:35
11
12 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:50:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Bradford
13 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:50:35
13
14 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:50:35
14
15 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:50:35
15
16 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:35
16
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
17 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:50:35
17
18 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:35
18
19 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen 0:50:35
19
Teammate Top 5: Akira Sato
20 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:50:35
20
21 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:50:35
21
22 Luis Madera montecci/cbiao 0:50:35
22
23 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:35
23
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
24 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:50:35
24
25 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:35
25
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
26 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:50:35
26
27 James Pitman Team Bicycle Doctor 0:50:35
27
28 Jeffrey Garcia montecci/cbiao 0:50:35
28
29 Patrick Torpey 0:50:35
29
30 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:50:35
30
31 John michael Hackett 802Project 0:50:35
31
32 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:50:35
32
33 Gustavo Francisco 0:50:35
33
34 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:35
34
35 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:35
35
36 Oscar Jimenez "rOti Cycling Services Inc." 0:50:35
36
37 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:35
37
38 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:35
38
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
39 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:35
39
40 Cecil Bernard 0:50:35
40
41 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Smith Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:21
1
2 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:47:21
2
3 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:47:21
3
4 Andrea Tacchetti MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:21
4
5 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:21
5
6 Matthew Caissy Umass Bike Racing Club 0:47:21
6
7 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:47:21
7
8 Patrick Murray 0:47:21
8
9 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:21
9
10 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:47:21
10
11 David Dzikiewicz 0:47:21
11
12 William Lesoravage C3Racing 0:47:21
12
13 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:47:21
13
14 Steven Quinn Team Edge 0:47:21
14
15 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:21
15
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:21
16
17 John Nesco Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:21
17
18 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:21
18
19 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:47:21
19
20 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 0:47:21
20
21 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:47:21
21
22 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:47:21
22
23 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:47:21
23
24 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:47:21
24
25 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:47:21
25
Teammate Top 5: Jason Williams
26 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:21
26
27 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:47:21
27
28 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:21
28
29 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:47:21
29
30 Sean Walsh 0:47:21
30
31 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:21
31
32 Donald Kimball 0:47:21
32
33 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 0:47:21
33
34 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:21
34
35 Michael Grome Yale University 0:47:21
35
36 Richard Mable Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:47:21
36
37 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:47:21
37
38 Spencer Ralston 0:47:21
38
39 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 0:47:21
39
40 Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling presented by FXDD 0:47:21
40
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tacchetti
41 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:21
41
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Tacchetti
42 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing lap
Off The Back
43 Thomas Schirmer EXPO Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
DNF Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm dnf
Off The Back
DNF Evan Fox CCAP dnf
Off The Back
DNF Philip Lavoie C3 Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:49
2 Michael Grome Bulldog Cycling 0:47:49
3 David Huck raceCF 0:47:59
1
4 James Colella 0:47:59
2
5 Mikael Frisk 0:47:59
3
6 Jake Parton sherpa 0:47:59
4
7 Jason Williams Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:59
5
8 Corey Robinson Team Every Man Jack 0:47:59
6
9 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:47:59
7
10 Lance Littlefield 0:47:59
8
11 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:47:59
9
12 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:59
10
13 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:47:59
11
Teammate Top 5: David Huck
14 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:59
12
15 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:47:59
13
16 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:47:59
14
17 Calvin Tortorigi 0:47:59
15
18 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:59
16
19 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:59
17
20 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 0:47:59
18
21 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:47:59
19
22 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:59
20
Teammate Win: Ben Ryan
23 Jason Williams 0:47:59
21
24 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:59
22
25 Melicio Felix 0:47:59
23
26 Alexandro Desousa 0:47:59
24
27 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:59
25
28 James Tierney 0:47:59
26
29 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:59
27
Teammate Win: Ben Ryan
30 Thomas Moorcroft Rapha Cycling Club NYC 0:47:59
28
31 Jonathan Sun 0:47:59
29
32 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 0:47:59
30
33 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:47:59
31
34 William Lesoravage C3Racing 0:47:59
32
35 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 0:47:59
33
36 Thomas Schirmer EXPO Wheelmen 0:47:59
34
37 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:47:59
35
Teammate Top 5: David Huck
38 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:59
36
39 Juan Pinelo zaachila yoo 0:47:59
37
40 Spencer Ralston 0:47:59
38
41 Peter Schulten CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:59
39
42 Vitaly Kantorovich lap
Off The Back
43 John Obrien Cycling Concepts lap
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT lap
Off The Back
45 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
46 Jd Delaurentis CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
47 Connor Deiniak CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
DQ Orlando Manriquez zaachila yoo dsq 1.N.8
Off The Back
DNF Grant Gorczyca CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Bruch Yale Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Steve Bryant Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN dnf
Off The Back
DNF Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Wohlleib Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Wil Bota dnf
Off The Back
DNF John Anthony Ciao Velo dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 0:44:56
Off The Front
2 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:44:56
Off The Front
3 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:56
Off The Front
4 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:44:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Pronovost
5 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:44:56
Off The Front
6 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:45:03
7 John Hackett 0:45:07
1
8 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:45:07
2
9 Oscar Jimenez "rOti Cycling Services Inc." 0:45:07
3
10 Jefferson Cabral da luz lima Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:45:07
4
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:45:07
5
12 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:07
6
Teammate Win: Hunter Pronovost
13 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycle Club 0:45:07
7
14 Dillon Pronovost 0:45:07
8
15 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:07
9
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - VOSS 0:46:15
1
2 Horace Burrowes 0:46:15
2
3 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 0:46:15
3
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:46:15
4
5 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:46:15
5
6 Brian Whitcomb Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS 0:46:15
6
Teammate Win: Matt Inconiglios
7 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:46:15
7
8 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 0:46:15
8
9 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:46:15
9
10 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:15
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
11 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:46:15
11
12 Esteban Sequera Aetna expo wheelmen 0:46:15
12
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
13 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:46:15
13
14 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:46:15
14
15 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:15
15
16 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:46:15
16
17 Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing 0:46:15
17
18 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:46:15
18
19 Matthew Austin Stage 1 / fusionTHINK-VOSS 0:46:15
19
Teammate Win: Matt Inconiglios
20 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:15
20
21 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:46:15
21
22 Ed Wolf Sherpa 0:46:15
22
23 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:46:15
23
24 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:46:15
24
25 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:15
25
26 Christopher Chapleau "Stage 1 0:46:15
26
27 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 Cycling 0:46:15
27
28 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:15
28
29 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:15
29
30 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:46:15
30
31 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:46:15
31
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
32 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:46:15
32
33 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:46:15
33
34 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:15
34
35 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:46:15
35
36 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:46:15
36
37 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:15
37
38 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:15
38
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
DQ Ciaran Mangan CCB dsq 1.N.8
Off The Back
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi p/b Yellow Jersey 0:34:05
1
2 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:34:05
2
3 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:34:05
3
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:34:05
4
5 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS 0:34:05
5
6 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:34:05
6
7 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:34:05
7
8 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:34:05
8
9 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo 0:34:05
9
10 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:34:05
10
11 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:05
11
12 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 Cycling 0:34:05
12
13 Frank Mccormack Sports T.E.A.M. 0:34:05
13
14 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:34:05
14
15 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:34:05
15
16 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:34:05
16
17 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:34:05
17
18 Christopher Chapleau "Stage 1 0:34:14
19 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:34:17
1
20 David Marti 0:34:18
2
21 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:34:18
3
22 Ed Wolf Sherpa 0:34:18
4
23 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Mossman 0:34:18
5
24 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:34:18
6
25 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:34:18
7
26 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:34:18
8
27 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:34:18
9
28 Scott Hodder purium health products 0:34:18
29 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:34:18
30 Kerry Robair Team Edge 0:34:18
31 Paul Parton Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:34:18
32 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 0:34:18
33 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:18
34 Charles Mattison Sherpa 0:34:18
35 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:34:18
36 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:34:18
37 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:34:18
38 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:34:18
39 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:18
40 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 0:34:18
41 John Liston Pvc/cyclemania 0:34:18
42 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:18
43 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:34:18
44 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:34:18
45 Todd Bowden AETNA Expowheelmen 0:34:18 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
46 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:34:33
47 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:34:33
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:33 Teammate Top 5: Mark Stotz
49 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:34:33 Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
50 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
Off The Back
DQ Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing dsq 1.N.8
Off The Back
DNF Tom Simmons NEBC dnf
Off The Back
DNF Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:36:04
1
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:36:05
2
3 Rick Spear TTEndurance 0:36:05
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:36:05
4
5 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:36:05
5
6 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:36:05
6
7 Unknown Rider Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:36:05
7
8 James Dao Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems 0:36:05
8
9 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:36:05
9
10 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:36:05
10
11 0:36:05
11
12 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:36:05
12
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:36:05
13
14 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:36:05
14
15 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:36:05
15
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
16 Evan Fox CCAP 0:36:05
16
17 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:36:05
17
18 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:36:05
18
19 Daniel t. O'connor GearWorks/ Peak Racing 0:36:05
19
20 Charles Mattison Sherpa 0:36:05
20
21 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:36:05
21
22 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:36:05
22
23 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:05
23
24 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:05
24
25 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:36:05
25
26 Jack Mullen Sherpa - Mossman 0:36:05
26
27 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:36:05
27
28 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:36:05
28
29 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 0:36:05
29
30 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:36:05
30
31 Nial Kelly South Island Riders HK 0:36:05
31
32 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:05
32
33 Leslie Timm Riverside Racing 0:36:05
33
34 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling 0:36:05
34
35 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:36:05
35
36 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:36:05
36
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
37 Laura Mullaly Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling 0:36:05
37
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
38 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 0:36:05
38
39 Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:36:05
39
40 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 0:36:05
40
41 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:36:05
41
42 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:36:05
42
43 John Liston Pvc/cyclemania 0:36:05
43
44 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:05
44
45 Martin Bruton Century Road Club Assoc 0:36:05
45
46 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:36:05
46
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
47 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:05
47
48 Clarence Ballard jr Somerset Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
49 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
50 Troy Aarthun Begemann Racing Systems lap
Off The Back
51 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching lap
Off The Back
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - FusionTHINK dnf
Off The Back
DNF David Marti dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jim Colella RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:26:13
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 0:26:13
2
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:26:13
3
4 Dominick Audi HRRT 0:26:13
4
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:26:13
5
6 John Liston Pvc/cyclemania 0:26:13
6
7 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:26:13
7
8 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:26:13
8
9 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 0:26:13
9
10 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:26:13
10
11 Michael Miller W.E. Stedman Cycling/Swamp Yankee R 0:26:13
11
12 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:26:13
12
13 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 0:26:13
13
14 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:26:13
14
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:26:13
15
16 Clarence Ballard jr Somerset Wheelmen 0:26:13
16
17 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 0:26:13
17
18 Robert Smythe CCNS 0:28:09
Off The Back
19 Scott Mullin RBSC 0:28:09
Off The Back
20 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo 0:28:54
Off The Back
21 Patrick Carr Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
Off The Back
22 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters lap
Off The Back
23 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
1
2 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:27:22
2
3 Torres Calderon Foundation Cycling NYC 1:27:22
3
4 Lucas Fortini Bikereg elite cycling team 1:27:22
4
5 Aliksander Bialiauski CCB Racing 1:27:22
5
6 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
6
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
7 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling 1:27:22
7
8 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:27:22
8
9 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:27:22
9
10 Kurt Begemann Castelli BRS 1:27:22
10
11 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
11
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
12 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
12
13 Rafael Meran Foundation Cycling NYC 1:27:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Torres Calderon
14 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
14
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
15 Jerome Townsend BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:27:22
15
16 Norlandy Tavera sanchez Foundation Cycling NYC 1:27:22
16
Teammate Top 5: Torres Calderon
17 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:27:22
17
Teammate Top 5: Aliksander Bialiauski
18 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:22
18
19 Ian Whaley EC Devo 1:27:22
19
20 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
20
21 David Pierce 1:27:22
21
22 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 1:27:22
22
23 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pr 1:27:22
23
24 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 1:27:22
24
25 Miro Koulnis Grinta Cycling Team 1:27:22
25
26 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:27:22
26
27 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:27:22
27
28 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:27:22
28
29 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
29
30 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
30
31 Christopher King Black Tie Sports 1:27:22
31
32 Ian Keough Hot Tubes 1:27:22
32
33 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:27:22
33
34 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:27:22
34
35 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:22
35
36 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 1:27:22
36
37 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
37
38 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
38
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
39 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
39
40 Hamzah Eastman Cocos Cycling Club 1:27:22
40
41 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:27:22
41
42 Anthony jesus Rodrigues morel Foundation Cycling NYC 1:27:22
42
Teammate Top 5: Torres Calderon
43 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:27:22
43
44 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:27:22
44
45 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:27:22
45
46 Evan Huff BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:27:22
46
47 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
47
48 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:27:22
48
49 Douglas Chrystall 1:27:22
49
50 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 1:27:22
50
51 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
51
52 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 1:27:22
52
53 Josh Dillon BikeReg Elite Cycling 1:27:22
53
54 Paul Lynch CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:22
54
55 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:27:22
55
56 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 1:27:22
56
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
57 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
57
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
58 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
58
59 Nicholas Keough 1:27:22
59
60 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:27:22
60
61 Jesse Keough Foundation Cycling NYC 1:27:22
61
Teammate Top 5: Torres Calderon
62 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:22
62
63 Ronald Fantano CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health 1:27:22
63
64 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:27:22
64
65 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
65
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
66 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
66
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
67 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:22
67
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
68 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:27:22
68
69 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
DNF Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners dnf
Off The Back
DNF Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF dnf
Off The Back
DNF Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) dnf
Off The Back
DNF John michael Hackett 802Project dnf
Off The Back
DNF Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelea Preston HK2 0:27:17
1
2 Gabriela Hindman Team ERRACE DSO manufacturing 0:27:17
2
3 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 0:27:17
3
4 Ariana Adler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:27:17
4
5 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:27:17
5
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:27:17
6
7 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:17
7
8 Nerea Cal Bulldog Cycling 0:27:17
8
9 Melinda Barnes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:43
1
10 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:27:43
2
11 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:27:43
3
12 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club 0:27:43
4
13 Kristin Anderson 0:27:43
5
14 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:43
6
15 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:27:43
7
16 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:27:43
8
17 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:27:43
18 Lee O'reilly Yale Cycling 0:27:43
19 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Off The Back
DNF Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:01
1
2 Cassandra Maximenko Century Road Club Assoc 0:37:01
2
3 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:01
3
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:01
4
Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
5 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:01
5
Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
6 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:01
6
7 Maria Benson Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:01
7
8 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:37:01
8
9 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:37:01
9
10 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women/InRoads Racin 0:37:01
10
11 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo Club 0:37:01
11
12 Emma Collins UNH 0:37:01
12
13 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:37:01
13
14 Kate Leppanen Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:37:01
14
15 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:01
15
Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
16 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:37:01
16
17 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10