Log In
Cone-Azalia Road Race • May 31 2015
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport
2 Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery Race Team
3 Andrew Nash Hagerty Racing
4 Jesse Nie Nie Bros Cycles
5 Evan Wilson
6 Gabe Thomas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast Riders
8 Jonathan Crays Wheels In Motion
9 Graham Patton
10 Travis Plotner Wheels In Motion
DNF Thomas Moran
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Caruso Team O2
2 Jason Van every
3 Guy Willoughby
4 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Dean Gericke
6 John Ford
7 Jason Perkins
8 Dan Frazier
9 Kevin Fogelberg
10 Len Fritz
11 Tom Demay
12 John Stachlewicz
13 Hans Masing
DNF Theo Vonwallmenich
DNF Matt Srugis
DNF Jeff Hill Flying Rhino CC
DNF Terry Carpenter Velvet Elvis
DNF Russ Senkowski Team Fraser
DNF Kevin Bridges
DNF Christopher Laidlaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler Team O2
2 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Eric Mcbride Team O2 Teammate Win: Nicholas Zendler
4 Tom Payn KLM/Cold Stone
5 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
6 Raymond Auger Cycle Smart
7 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
8 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Andrew Guelzo
DNF Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Kyle Bohnsack Wheels In Motion
DNF Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Keith Marek Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Venema
2 James Reid Team O2
3 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
4 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
5 Peter Worden Hagerty Cycling
6 Daniel Shamburger City Hub Cyclery Race Team
7 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
8 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Christopher Donnelly Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
DNF Rodney Eaton Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
DNF Craig Akers HC Hooligans
DNF Tim Bochenek Fusion / New Holland Brewing
DNF Dylan Gonda Team Clark Logic
DNF Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
DNF Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Ethan Konett Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Spencer Nemecek
DNF Charles Lo Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
DNF Nathan Sharnas Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Scott Hoffner The Fraker Group
4 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
5 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
6 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7 Anthony Bruley Team O2
DNF Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Al Mcwilliams Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Luke Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
DNF David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
DNF Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track
DNF Alex Huyghe Team O2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Samuel Jyawook Samuel Jyawook
DNF Scott Bridges Scott Bridges
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Jack Bailey
3 Hayden Fox
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcmullen EPS Cycling Team
2 Matt Mousseau Tower International
3 Adam Mcclounie Tower International Cycling Team
4 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion
5 Pak Ho Tower International Cycling Team
6 David Manges
DNF Russell Vanevery Tower International Cycling team Teammate Top 5: Adam Mcclounie
DNF Andrew Weir Tree Fort Bikes
DNF Sean Ryan Tower International Cycling Club
DNF James Dieringer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
2 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
4 David Thornton
5 Michael Gardynik NorthStar Mentors
6 Rick Snow NorthStar Mentors
DNF Terry Ritter OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: Richard Landgraff
DNF Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Webb Hagerty Cycling
2 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Herbert Crites Team O2
4 Frederick Anderson
5 Larry Bohnsack
6 Gerry Naski
DNF Robin Allen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
2 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hildebrand
Finishers: Cat 4: 1