Log In
Porcupine Hill Climb • Jun 6 2015
Series: UCA2015
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah l Plan 7 1:05:17
2 Jason Linder Intermountain LiVe Well 1:08:35
3 Jeramy Martin 1:08:55
4 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR- Contender Racing 1:13:30
5 Adam Jones Team Volo/Jumex 1:19:12
6 Teal Buchi 1:30:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dorais 1:04:42
2 Dallas Zurcher Veracity Racing 1:04:58
3 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 1:05:39
4 Gregory Best 1:10:37
5 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 1:10:45
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELLITECHS 1:12:18
7 Garrison Asper 1:13:31
8 Jared Meyers FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:13:44
9 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 1:14:36
10 Alec Eror 1:14:49
11 Nathan Manwaring LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:14:56
12 Jacob Garrett Garrett Capital Cycling 1:15:19
13 Andrew Richards 1:15:24
14 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 1:15:58
15 Brent Ballard 1:16:40
16 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 1:16:55
17 Jason Dahl 1:17:12
18 Alan Hogan Premier Credit - Henry Walker 1:17:20
19 Bob Perry 1:17:27
20 Rob Harrow Mi Duole/Barbacoa 1:17:54
21 Matei Dan Georgia Tech Cycling 1:19:18
22 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:21:03
23 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:21:49
24 Tyler Redd SBR 1:21:49
25 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 1:21:55
26 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 1:21:55
27 Adam Barker Mi Duole/Barbacoa 1:22:11
28 Tyler Mullins Garrett Capital Cycling 1:22:59
29 Samson Madsen Garrett Capital 1:23:33
30 Jonathan Newman 1:25:51
31 Cody Jacobs Porcupine cycling team 1:26:57
32 Sid Biggs 1:27:15
33 Jordan Meyer 1:27:27
34 Sean Biggs 1:27:48
35 Peter Yarbrough 1:29:19
36 Matt Beal Hoback/Nuun 1:30:21
37 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 1:30:33
38 Stacy Johnson 1:30:33
39 Nathan Bench SBR Cycles 1:30:47
40 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING. 1:44:22
41 Josh Knowlton ABC Communications 1:44:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 1:07:39
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:14:36
3 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing 1:17:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Crockett FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:08:15
2 Spencer Johnson spider bait cycling 1:08:16
3 Richard Dalcanto Millcreek Bicycles 1:08:17
4 Albert Dalcanto Millcreek bicycles 1:08:22
5 Dwaine Allgier Zanconato Racing 1:10:36
6 Troy Gorman Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:11:25
7 Matthew Payne Domo 1:12:26
8 Chad Curtis Veracity Racing 1:12:56
9 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 1:13:46
10 Jeff Bybee Ski Utah|PLAN7 1:14:08
11 Bryan Gee ICE/Pocatello Orthopaedics & S 1:14:10
12 Brian Broadbent 1:15:11
13 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 1:15:20 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Johnson
14 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 1:16:57
15 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:17:22
16 Rick Miller FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:17:23 Teammate Win: Jacob Crockett
17 Michael Johnson 1:18:43
18 Dave Benson disco mystic 1:19:15
19 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles 1:19:30
20 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:20:00
21 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 1:20:21
22 Moses Fernandez Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:20:30
23 Ryan Tanner 1:22:59
24 Spencer Chipping Barbacoa - Mi Duole 1:23:00
25 Paul Figgat Infinite cycle 1:23:20
26 Parker Smith A Bloc 1:24:41
27 Jeremy Coleman A Bloc 1:27:13
28 Mike Cannon SWCA 1:27:20
29 William Killion Infinite Cycles 1:27:22
30 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles 1:27:42
31 Steve Pace Infinite Cycles 1:27:59
32 Kevin Gibson ICE Pocatello Orthopaedics & 1:35:34
33 Dennis Blume Porcupine Cycling 1:38:21
34 Andre Shoumatoff 1:44:58
35 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 1:50:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:08:07
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 1:08:15
3 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 1:10:38
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 1:10:52
5 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 1:11:09
6 Kenneth Morris FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:11:50
7 Mark Todd Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:12:56 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Bilodeau
8 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:14:55
9 Chris Hard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 1:15:47
10 Joshua Udall Volo Cycling 1:17:39
11 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:19:15
96 Brian O'meava
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 1:09:04
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 1:14:57
3 Mark Messick Bountiful Mazda 1:17:21
4 Brian Davis Spiderbait Cycling 1:17:30
5 Ken Louder FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:19:19
6 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 1:20:06
7 Andres Maricq 1:20:07
8 Jeff Handwerk Contender 1:21:56
9 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 1:25:28 Teammate Top 5: Ken Louder
10 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 1:26:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:03:35
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 1:03:46
3 Chris Mackay 1:03:53
4 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:04:23 Teammate Win: Mitchell Peterson
5 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart BMC Devo Team 1:04:25
6 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 1:04:43
7 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 1:04:53 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hoffman
8 Justin Griffin FFKR - Contender Racing 1:05:47
9 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:07:25
10 Eric Ellis Unicity International 1:07:27
11 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:08:51
12 Kodey Myers 1:10:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Wood 1:23:46
2 Anjulie Ernst 1:25:28
3 Ingrid Hansen Team Endurance360 1:29:34
4 Summer Dunn Porcupine Cycling 1:32:08
5 Lorri Zenoni Infinite Cycles 1:37:35
6 Kelsey Redd SBR 1:47:07
7 Rebecca Louviere Velocia 1:50:24
8 Stephanie Christian 1:50:57
9 Charcie Rebalkin Velocia Cycling 1:54:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 1:13:44
2 Marci Kimball Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:17:25
3 Dulee Tazzi 1:17:45
4 Erika Wilde 1:19:49
5 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:20:22
6 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 1:23:09
7 Marlene Hatch Max Testa Training 1:29:18
8 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 1:30:58
9 Kari Bradley Team Podium 1:44:19
10 Dianna Wright inifinte cycles 1:49:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:08:51
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 1:11:49
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 1:14:14
4 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin Kitten 1:34:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 4