Log In
Tour of Galena - TT • Jun 6 2015
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Racing Team 14:18.87
2 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 14:33.98
3 Jarret Oldham 14:35.38
4 Forrest Russell ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI 14:46.26
5 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing - Athletico 14:50.78
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 14:51.74
7 Alec Porter Grand Performance 15:00.73
8 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing-Athletico 15:01.83 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
9 Tyler Stein Michaels Cycles JVC 15:10.81
10 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club 15:30.48
11 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets 15:38.05
12 Ben Cartwright XXX Racing-Athletico 15:38.22 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
13 John Leopold Bonkers Cycling 15:50.20
14 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike / VeePak 15:53.59
15 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 15:54.66 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wiatr
16 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing 15:57.94
17 Ken Krebs 16:00.12
18 Anthony Ott DePaul Cycling 16:01.96
19 Aaron Delabre Groove Subaru Excel Sports 16:03.57
20 Jason Beerends Team New Pi 16:19.03
21 Simon Phuah Team INTENT 16:22.16
22 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - AthletiCo 16:34.82 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
23 Igor Shvytov XXX Racing-AthletiCo 16:35.51 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
24 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 17:01.10 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Vicino
25 Jack Thompson Athletes By Design 17:15.90
26 Kevin Mulligan LAPT-Wilde Subaru 17:49.12
27 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew 20:06.52
28 Chris Washburn LAPT-Wilde Subaru 23:28.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Zimmer Trek Store Davenport 7:28.35
2 Dane Murphy cut cats courier 7:35.95
3 Craig Kielbasa 7:37.60
4 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin' Crew 7:41.81
5 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts 7:46.52
6 Michael Schmalandt Castelli/Scott/Reynolds 7:46.75
7 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 7:47.29
8 Jason Holly Colavita 7:48.93
9 Dominic Cozzi INTENT 7:50.86
10 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico 7:54.44
11 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 7:55.43
12 Daniel Blumberg University of Wisconsin - Madis 7:58.28
13 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes 8:08.31
14 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin' Crew 8:08.85 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nordyke
15 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology 8:11.98
16 Guiober Cuevas Unattached 8:13.21
17 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team 8:14.84
18 Travis Mcguire Flatlandia Cycling Team 8:17.44
19 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 8:18.60
20 Craig Babiarz 8:20.25
21 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling 8:26.18
22 Derek Burge beckley Illinois Tech Cycling 8:30.38
23 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team 8:31.88
24 Benjamin Siver Bonkers Cycling 8:38.50
25 James Obrien Colavita Chicagoland 8:38.93
26 Joe Sullivan Higher Gear 8:46.41
27 William Frieske Beverly Bike - Vee-Pak 8:47.27
28 Brad Erickson xXx Racing-Athletico 8:59.01
29 Ronie Lopez UltimateProBike 8:59.08
30 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes 9:03.06
31 Charles Goldman xXx Racing-Athletico 9:16.02
32 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling 15:08.31
33 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind? 16:35.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Foley 7:30.41
2 Garrett Follmuth MOX MULTISPORT 7:40.70
3 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago 7:45.87
4 Josh Davis Bike Haven Race Team 7:53.20
5 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing-Athletico 8:00.06
6 David Villegas xxx racing 8:03.63
7 John Kingry 8:07.60
8 Dariusz Borysiewicz Tlen 8:09.24
9 Pawel Slesinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM 8:09.72
10 Robert Saunders 8:09.89
11 Patrick Murphy 8:11.09
12 Arkadiusz Szczesny plus cycling team 8:15.08
13 Mark Wollam xXx racing 8:19.50
14 Matt Holt LifeLine Racing Team 8:21.90
15 Michael Bernico 8:23.86
16 Brian Karalow Tower Racing 8:27.50
17 Michael Eastway 8:27.75
18 Jeffrey Sanner 8:30.39
19 Marcus Delgado MOX 8:36.74
20 Khaled Aboueid Roll 8:45.50
21 Mitchell Dutczak ego p.b. sammys 8:47.04
22 Edward Dutczak 8:51.56
23 Wojtek Hil Got Wind? 8:56.08
24 Ben Flor 8:57.83
25 Michael Cornelison Tower Racing 8:58.26
26 Donatas Filipavicius 8:59.73
27 Michael Piacenza 9:04.65
28 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling 9:09.18
29 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing 9:16.81
30 Kevin O'neill XXX Racing-Athletico 9:38.57 Teammate Top 5: Andrei Cismas
31 Mike Dutczak 9:56.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp 8:26.65
2 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing - Athletico 9:34.17
3 Jack Einsweiler KS Energy Services MOSH Team 10:35.84
4 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 10:36.72
5 Luke Goldman xXx Racing-Athletico 11:17.72
6 Sadie Scheer xXx Racing - Athletico 13:14.33
7 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop Cyclocross 13:28.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper 13:32.90
2 Revere Greist 13:55.12
3 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Erik's Bike Sh 14:26.84
4 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel 14:37.04
5 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club 14:40.31
6 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 14:41.21
7 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 14:44.05
8 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing 14:45.61
9 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 14:53.21
10 Tom Driver Burnham Racing 14:59.41
11 Robert Whittier xXx Racing-Athletico 15:30.80
12 Adam Prink xXx Racing-Athletico 15:53.45
13 Jeffrey Whiteman flatlandia 15:59.34
14 Dan Swenson WDT-ALLVOI 16:02.19
15 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico 16:08.78
16 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike - VeePak 16:23.30
17 James Barclay xXx Racing-Athletico 16:40.57
18 Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing 16:57.01
19 Chris Patterson Tower Racing 16:59.39
DNF Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren xXx Racing-Athletico 14:50.15
2 Dave Stone ScarletFire Racing 15:04.22
3 Jim Bell Donkey Label Racing 15:15.17
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 15:27.09
5 Douglas Braun Tower Racing 16:27.45
6 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing 16:44.55
7 Kevin Noone ICC Bissell - ABG Giant 16:57.23
8 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven 17:03.67
9 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing 17:11.73
10 Mark Misicko Tower Racing 17:50.21 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Braun
11 Randall Swanson Psimet Racing 19:11.41
12 Kris Wiatr TeamGotWind? 19:14.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita USA 13:26.05
2 Eric Thompson Donkey Label Racing 13:30.07
3 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 13:30.35
4 Matthew Zimmer Credit Velo - Trek 13:36.31
5 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru 13:41.99
6 Tom Burke WAS Labs Cycling 13:46.93
7 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing-Athletico 13:55.01
8 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label Racing 13:59.55 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
9 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 14:01.80 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
10 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 14:04.79
11 Ryan Fay xXx Racing-Athletico 14:10.24
12 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 14:13.41
13 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label Racing 14:15.50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
14 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-Seasucker 14:16.11
15 Evan Hartig Credit Velo - Trek 14:24.11 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
16 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT-Wilde Subaru 14:24.64 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
17 David Paquette Credit Velo - Trek 14:36.04 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
18 Chad Hartley Altovelo-Seasucker 14:36.07
19 Tim Savre Credit Velo - Trek 14:40.36 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
20 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 14:41.00
21 Luke Momper SBR Quantum Racing 14:42.06
22 Andrew Buntz Credit Velo - Trek 14:42.51 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
23 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club 14:44.22
24 Alexander Meyer Grand Performance 14:44.22
25 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tootth Elite Cycling 14:49.95
26 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 14:52.53
27 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club 14:53.33
28 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes 14:57.77
29 Tim Speciale Ego P/B Sammy's Bikes 14:58.52
30 Jonathan Heile 14:58.80
31 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 15:09.80
32 Andrew Giniat Ego p/b Sammy's Bikes 15:11.13
33 Ross White Credit Velo - Trek 15:16.22 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
34 Marco Wajda LAPT-Wilde Subaru 15:20.45 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
35 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club 15:22.39
36 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammys Bike 15:25.55
37 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT-Wilde Subaru 15:27.91 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
38 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 15:42.57
39 Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico 15:44.13
40 Ian Kresnak xXx Racing 16:03.85
41 Alec Carlson Grand Performance 16:26.30
42 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico 16:27.33
43 Brian Kaker LAPT-Wilde Subaru 16:43.93 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
44 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing-Athletico 16:59.92
45 Chris Arndt LAPT-Wilde Subaru 19:24.42 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Great Dane Velo Club 8:37.14
2 Blanka Mikulkova xXx Racing 8:50.39
3 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 8:52.47
4 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling 8:55.66
5 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling 9:06.97
6 Sarah London xXx Racing-Athletico 9:12.13
7 Christine Schirtzinger valley velo 9:17.37
8 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling 9:22.19 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
9 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling 9:23.97 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
10 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 9:24.87 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
11 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants Race Team 9:25.73
12 Mary Ann Sedor Team INTENT 9:36.58
13 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing - Athletico 9:38.53
14 Helena Klumpp Vision Quest Coaching 9:38.96
15 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes 9:43.92 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
16 Sharon Budde xXx Racing-Athletico 9:50.67
17 Erin Obradovich 9:50.85
18 Heather Muller BFF Bikes 9:51.75 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
19 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 9:53.74 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Clarke
20 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes 9:58.95 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
21 Trisha Mccullough xxx racing- Athletico 10:15.12
22 Amber Shesler 10:15.65
23 Margaret Creagh BFF Bikes 10:16.77 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
24 Nadine Nack Half acre cycling 10:30.34
25 Julie Yeagle BFF Bikes 10:35.96 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
26 Danielle Krebs 10:38.34
27 Beth Boyd WDT-Allvoi International Cyclin 10:41.19
28 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing-Athletico 10:52.98
29 April Whitworth XXX-Racing Athletico 11:28.98
30 Yasmeen Schuller BFF Racing 15:59.20 Teammate Top 5: Annicka Campbelldollaghan
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin' Crew 16:15.50
2 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero 16:45.77
3 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing-Athletico 16:55.67
4 Marie Dershem TEAM OAM NOW 17:07.84
5 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero 17:09.17
6 Amelia Moore Chicago Cuttin' Crew 17:10.80 Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
7 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 17:19.02
8 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/ Univers 17:26.02
9 Christine Thornburg Psimet Racing 17:52.81
10 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Pac 18:11.92
11 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 18:18.70 Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
12 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling 18:21.05
13 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing-Athletico 18:23.39 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
14 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling 18:38.08
15 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling 18:53.41
16 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing 19:08.84
17 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing-Athletico 19:09.76 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
18 Shiqi Fu 19:43.91
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8