Log In
The Chesapeake Criterium & the Virginia Senior State Championships • Jun 6 2015
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
2 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Ship
5 Connor Mckechnie Fat Frogs Racing
6 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING/OCEANA PAWN
2 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors
2 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnen
2 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayden Huss
1 Christian Miller
1 Kathryn ann Goyne
1 Whitfield Evans
1 Manolo Angeles
1 Brady Miller
1 Gp Newman Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
3 Joel Waters Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
4 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
5 S curtis Smith
6 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Ryan Mcgiboney
8 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Christopher Mosier Mission source / NGCA
11 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Matt Rowlands
12 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
13 Wes Watkinson Blue Ridge Development
14 Nikolas De vilhena pereira
15 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
16 Elwood Glass Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry Teammate Top 5: Joel Waters
17 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
18 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
19 Richie Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
20 Mike Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen
21 Adam Northup
22 Julie Hunter
23 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Curtis Staples
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Joe Fish Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
3 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
4 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Development
5 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Brow
6 James Nicholson Monument Cycling Club
7 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8 Kyle Smith Dire Wolf Racing
9 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
10 Shawn Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Win: Sam Redden
11 Samuel Park VCU
12 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
13 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Charles Werderman
16 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
17 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
18 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling Teammate Win: Sam Redden
19 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Brian Murphy
21 Erik Essex Blue Ridge Development Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
22 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
23 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
24 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
25 Anthony Sanders Oceana Pawn
26 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
27 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Hight
28 Brandon Newsome
29 Todd Biondolillo celerity cycling Teammate Win: Sam Redden
DNF Zachary Jackson Blue Ridge Development Teammate Top 5: Blane Maddox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Fat Frogs Racing
2 Nathaniel Hall
3 Hayden Westberry
4 Colin Fischer
5 Torrence Rogers
6 Wayne Stambaugh Monument Cycling Club
7 Alexander Wall
8 Chad Mcfadden
9 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
10 Thomas Baskette
11 Ellery Brown
12 Kenneth Dahm
13 Jimmy Bruce Hilton cycling club/ Walt Racing
DNF Gordon Bland
15 Alejandro Ramirez Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Michael Gearren ii Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team
5 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Dan King Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
7 Johnny Phan Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
8 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale
9 Cameron Holland BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT
10 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
11 Terry Huss
12 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
13 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Hendricks Auto Grou
14 Michael Stearns Pixel Envy Media
15 John Kruegler Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
16 Mike Hosang Steel Maountain
17 Matthew Crane
18 Joel Waters
19 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
20 Jordan Cook Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
21 Paul Ward Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
22 Corey Fisher Team Spokes Cycles Presented by Car
23 Stu Louder Cutaway 3Sports p/b Angus Dentistry
24 Mitch Hunt U.S. Military Cycling Team
25 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The H
26 Frank Palmieri
27 Elwood Glass
28 Todd Stout atlantic velo / Hendrick Automotive
29 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
30 Nikolas Devilhelm pereira
DNF Jake King California Giant / Specialized
DNF Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Endorphin Fitness
DNF Michael Stoop Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
DNF Anthony Wheeler
DNF Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport
3 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Julie Hunter
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Company Women's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby
2 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Michele Cosel
4 Jetaun Washington Celerity Brooks
5 Danielle Stevens Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling
8 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
Finishers: Cat 4: 8