Log In
Hellbender Road Race • Jun 7 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard
2 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
4 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
5 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
8 Trevor Lister
9 John Purvis
10 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
11 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 James Vandeven dogfish
13 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 John Holden
15 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
17 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
DNF Andrew Lister The Cyclery
DNF Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC
DNF Phillip Smith
DNF Keaton Hanson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Jackson SBC Cycling
2 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Jackson
5 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
7 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Cogan
8 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Derek Christison Momentum Racing
10 Brian Snyder GP VeloTek
DNF Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Samuel Moore Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: James Coudright
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: James Coudright
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Smith
2 Zachary Scharnhorst
3 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing
4 Joseph Matacale
5 Jason Stratton SBC Cycling
6 Ben Gramling
7 Mark Earles colavita parisi coffee
8 Fred Brand SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Stratton
9 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Stratton
10 Caleb Teague Prologue
11 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
12 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
14 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
15 Louis Stiffelman
16 Sam Paul
17 Benji Bockting
18 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racig
19 Jason Kettler South City Cycling Club
20 Kenneth Holland SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Stratton
21 Nehemiah Jones SBC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Stratton
DNF Nosson Spielberg
DNF Kevin Aubuchon
DNF Shawn Oneal
DNF Peter Stevens
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Mason Baran
3 Luke Hall
4 Matt Hagenhoff
5 Nathan Goodson
6 Aaron Wiseman
7 Kevin Anderson
8 Jon Mansfield
9 Caleb Davis sunshine bike shop
10 Paul Sauer
11 Jason Sanders
12 Bryan Barts
13 Gregory Hoch
14 Radt Jim
15 David Grossman
16 Joe Cawein
17 Robbie Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
18 James Hopkins
DNF Edgar Amezcua
DNF David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Randy Murdick
DNF Michael Mccartney
DNF Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling
DNF Austin Hess SBC Cycling
DNF Mark Hensley
DNF Joe Scherrer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes
2 Seth Hughes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Olwig
2 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Witte
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre
2 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
3 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Eric Finks
5 Mark Murawski
6 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Ben Beger
9 David Kaslow
10 Mike Rickey sbr quantum racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
11 Christopher Martel the Cyclery
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
14 Chris Hudson
15 T David cummings
16 ? Joseph Jacamo Racing
17 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
18 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Marti Franco Bicycles Racing
2 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Russell Murphy
4 William Gillanders Velo Force
5 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
6 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Dana Braet
8 Rick Krepps
9 Scott Shaw Cyclery Race Team
10 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Mike Littell bike shack
12 Christopher Kuseliauskas
13 Chris Dougan
14 David Bentzinger
15 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
16 Peter Van rhein
17 Jim Alseth
18 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assn
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcallister
2 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling
DNF David Robertson
DNF Frederick Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go :Green
2 Anina Blankenship
3 Elisabeth Reiner ARB ASK Graz RLM Stmk
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching
5 Lynne Anderson Velo Force
6 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Belk SBC Cycling
2 Amy Mcclintock
3 Katie Bockserman
4 Raylyn Nuss
5 Rebecca Baker SBC Cycling Teammate Win: Missy Belk
6 Leslie Thompson
DNF Stacy Bragg
DNF Jaime cohen ? Velo Force
DNF Erin Fuselier
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Karie Casey velo force
3 Linda Johnson Balancee Bike Fitting
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
DNF Jill Tillman SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2