Log In
Philadelphia International Cycling Classic • Jun 7 2015
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Barbero cuesta Caja Rural-Seguros 3:54:11
2 Michael Woods Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:54:12
3 Toms Skujins Hincapie Racing Team* 3:54:15
1
4 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural-Seguros 3:54:17
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
5 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:54:18
3
6 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare* 3:54:18
4
7 Michael Olsson Team Trefor 3:54:18
5
8 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling 3:54:18
6
9 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:54:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
10 Travis Mccabe Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 3:54:42
1
11 Dion Smith Hincapie Racing Team* 3:54:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
12 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:54:44
3
13 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:54:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
14 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:54:46
5
15 Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:54:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
16 Eric Marcotte Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 3:54:48
7
17 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare* 3:54:48
8
18 Gera Medina Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:54:48
9
19 Eduard Prades reverte Caja Rural-Seguros 3:54:48
10
Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
20 Lachlan Norris Drapac Professional Cycling 3:54:53
21 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team* 3:54:55
22 Jason Lowndes Garneau Quebecor 3:54:55
23 Brendan Canty Team Budget Forklifts 3:54:57
24 Chris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:55:00
25 Jure Kocjan Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 3:55:00
26 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural-Seguros 3:55:03
1
Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
27 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 3:55:03
2
28 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk* 3:55:03
3
29 Pello Bilbao lopez de arme Caja Rural-Seguros 3:55:03
4
Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
30 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:03
5
31 Anton Varabei Garneau Quebecor 3:55:03
6
32 Timothy Rugg Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:55:11
1
33 Alexander Cataford Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:11
2
34 Michael Le rossignol Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:11
3
35 Alexandr Braico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:55:13
4
36 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 3:55:13
5
37 Matt Rodrigues Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:55:15
6
38 Morgan Schmitt Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:55:16
7
39 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare* 3:55:18
8
40 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:20
9
41 Christopher Prendergast Jet Fuel 3:55:20
10
42 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts 3:55:22
11
43 Logan Loader dope Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:55:22
12
44 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:55:24
13
45 Uri Martins Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:55:24
14
46 Angus Morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:55:26
15
47 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team* 3:55:26
16
48 Matthieu Jeannes Veloselect 3:55:29
1
49 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:55:29
2
50 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team* 3:55:29
3
51 Miguel Angel benito diez Caja Rural-Seguros 3:55:29
4
Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
52 Julian Rodas Incycle Cannondale 3:55:29
5
53 Sergio Hernandez Incycle Cannondale 3:55:29
6
54 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team* 3:55:29
7
55 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling 3:55:35
56 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 3:55:36
57 Robin Carpenter Hincapie Racing Team* 3:55:39 Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
58 Diego Sandoval Incycle Cannondale 3:55:42
59 Andzs Flaksis Hincapie Racing Team* 3:55:44 Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
60 Kevin De mesmaker Team Novo Nordisk* 3:55:47
61 Glenn O'shea Team Budget Forklifts 3:55:49
62 Etienne Moreau Veloselect 3:55:49
63 Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:55:57 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
64 Ryan Anderson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:55:57 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
65 Luis Lemus Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 3:56:06
66 Andres Miguel diaz corrales Incycle Cannondale 3:56:07
67 Oscar Clark Hincapie Racing Team* 3:56:09 Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
68 Walter Trillini Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:56:09 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
69 Jospeh Lewis Hincapie Racing Team* 3:56:11 Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
70 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk* 3:56:18
71 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
72 Luis Romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 3:56:21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
73 Samuel Spokes Drapac Professional Cycling 3:56:28
74 Dylan Girdlestone Drapac Professional Cycling 3:56:28
75 Daniel Foder Team Trefor 3:56:28
76 Adam De vos H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:56:36
77 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 3:56:36
78 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:56:40
79 Winston David Lupus Racing Team* 3:56:44
80 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:56:44
81 Guillaume Boivin Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:56:44 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
82 Charles Bradley huff Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:56:50 Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
83 Brenton Jones Drapac Professional Cycling 3:56:50
84 Martin Kohler Drapac Professional Cycling 3:56:52
85 Bruno Langlois Garneau Quebecor 3:56:58
86 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare* 3:57:22
87 Darren Lapthorne Drapac Professional Cycling 3:57:33
88 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 3:57:53
89 Jordan Kerby Drapac Professional Cycling 3:58:00
90 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team* 3:58:02
91 Lachlan David morton Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 3:58:23
92 Julien Gagne Garneau Quebecor 4:01:11
93 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team* 4:01:15
94 Christopher Meacham Airgas-Safeway Cycling* 4:01:15
95 Nick Jowsey Lupus Racing Team* 4:02:14
96 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:02:19
97 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team* 4:02:19
98 Mackenzie Brennan Hincapie Racing Team* 4:02:19 Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
99 Hugh Carthy Caja Rural-Seguros 4:02:19 Teammate Win: Carlos Barbero cuesta
100 Jack Bobridge Team Budget Forklifts 4:02:21
101 Samuel Horgan Team Budget Forklifts 4:02:21
102 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor 4:02:21
103 Drew Christopher Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 4:02:21
104 Emerson Oronte Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 4:02:24
105 Jacob Kauffmann Team Budget Forklifts 4:02:24
106 Nathan Elliott H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:02:24
107 Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team* 4:02:26
108 Efren Ortega Incycle Cannondale 4:02:43
109 Orlando Trinidad garibay contreras Incycle Cannondale 4:02:43
110 Mark Sehested pedersen Team Trefor 4:02:43
111 Thomas Nybo riis Team Trefor 4:02:43
112 Thomas Soladay Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 4:03:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
113 Mitchell Mulhern Team Budget Forklifts 4:03:35
Off The Back
114 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* 4:04:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
115 Zachary Bell Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 4:07:42
Off The Back
116 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:07:49
Off The Back
117 Will Routley Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 4:07:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Woods
118 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:07:49
Off The Back
119 Kristofer Dahl Team Smartstop Pro Cycling* 4:07:49
Off The Back
120 Samuel Hunter snipe grove Incycle Cannondale 4:09:07
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Eduardo alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare*
DNF Evan Huffman Team Smartstop Pro Cycling*
DNF Travis Livermon Team Smartstop Pro Cycling*
DNF Ty Magner Hincapie Racing Team* Teammate Top 5: Toms Skujins
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter* Teammate Top 5: Daniel Jaramillo diez
DNF Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk*
DNF Nicolas Masbourian Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolae Tanovitchii Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis*
DNF Cory Lewis williams Incycle Cannondale
DNF Olivier Brisebois Garneau Quebecor
DNF Malcom Rudolph Drapac Professional Cycling
DNF Josh Berry Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
DNF Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team*
DNF Kevin Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Conor Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Zachary Carlson Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Fabio Calabria Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Andres Faustino alzate escobar Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Bryan Gomez Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
DNF Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Felix Cote bouvette H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Ryan Macdonald H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Mike Stone Lupus Racing Team*
DNF Alex Rasmussen Team Trefor
DNF Braydon Bourne Jet Fuel
DNF Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel
DNF Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel
DNF Luke Vanlauwe Jet Fuel
DNF Gaelen Merritt Jet Fuel
DNF Gevan Samuel Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Conor O'Brien Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Dominique Mayho Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Cameron Mcphaden Veloselect
DNF Edward Greene Veloselect
DNF William Blackburn Veloselect
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Veloselect
DNF Jules Cusson fradet Veloselect
DNF Ugo Lapierre Veloselect
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 107  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Armistead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:58:01
Off The Front
2 Elisa Longo borghini Wiggle Honda 2:58:01
Off The Front
3 Alena Amialiusik Velocio - SRAM 2:58:01
Off The Front
4 Shelley Evans Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:58:01
Off The Front
5 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* 2:58:04
Off The Front
6 Evelyn Stevens Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:58:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Armistead
7 Leah Kirchmann Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:58:06
Off The Front
8 Lex Albrecht Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:58:06
Off The Front
9 Maria Giulia confalonieri Ale Cipollini 2:58:06
Off The Front
10 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:58:13
Off The Front
11 Joelle Numainville Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:58:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
12 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana 2:58:14
Off The Front
13 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:58:14
Off The Front
14 Megan Guarnier Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:58:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Armistead
15 Lauren Komanski Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:58:17
Off The Front
16 Karol-ann Canuel Velocio - SRAM 2:58:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
17 Iris Slappendel Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:58:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
18 Flavia Oliveira Ale Cipollini 2:58:28
Off The Front
19 Giorgia Bronzini Wiggle Honda 2:58:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elisa Longo borghini
20 Mary Zider Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook* 2:58:35
Off The Front
21 Miriam Bj?ornsrud Hitec Products 2:58:35
Off The Front
22 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 2:58:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
23 Jessenia Meneses Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 2:58:38
24 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 2:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
25 Christine Majerus Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:58:41 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Armistead
26 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 2:58:43
27 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:58:43
28 Kathrin Hammes Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:58:46
1
29 Mayuko Hagiwara Wiggle Honda 2:58:48
2
Teammate Top 5: Elisa Longo borghini
30 Aranza Valentina villalon sanchez Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 2:58:48
3
31 Rocio Parrado guarnizo Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 2:58:50
4
32 Alexis Ryan UnitedHealthcare* 2:58:52
5
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
33 Emilie Moberg Hitec Products 2:58:52
6
34 Tiffany Cromwell Velocio - SRAM 2:58:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
35 Megan Rathwell BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 2:58:56
8
36 Diana Penuela Colombia National Team 2:58:59
1
37 Elena Berlato Ale Cipollini 2:59:01
2
38 Erica Zaveta BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 2:59:03
3
39 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:59:04
4
40 Vita Heine Hitec Products 2:59:04
5
41 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 2:59:04
6
42 Amy Charity Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 2:59:06
7
43 Dulce Pliego Mexican National Team 2:59:06
8
44 Sharon Laws Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:59:06
9
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
45 Mara Abbott Wiggle Honda 2:59:10 Teammate Top 5: Elisa Longo borghini
46 Clara Koppenburg Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:59:12 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
47 Charlotte Becker Hitec Products 2:59:18
48 Alison Jackson Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:59:20
49 Lorena Vargas Colombia National Team 2:59:20
50 Kathryn Donovan Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook* 2:59:22
51 Kirsten Wild Hitec Products 2:59:30
52 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:59:30
53 Laura Brown UnitedHealthcare* 2:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
54 Joanne Hogan Team TIBCO-SVB* 2:59:39
Off The Back
55 Carmen Small Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:59:41
Off The Back
56 Andrea Dvorak Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 2:59:41
Off The Back
57 Rushlee Buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 2:59:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
58 Elise Delzenne Velocio - SRAM 3:00:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
59 Lauren Hall Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 3:00:15
Off The Back
60 Jasmin Glaesser Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:00:15
Off The Back
61 Loren Rowney Velocio - SRAM 3:00:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
62 Tayler Wiles Velocio - SRAM 3:00:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alena Amialiusik
63 Dalia Muccioli Ale Cipollini 3:00:25
Off The Back
64 Ana Hernandez Mexican National Team 3:00:27
Off The Back
65 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 3:02:16
Off The Back
66 Andreina Rivera Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team 3:03:03
Off The Back
DNF Chloe Hosking Wiggle Honda Teammate Top 5: Elisa Longo borghini
DNF Emilia Fahlin Wiggle Honda Teammate Top 5: Elisa Longo borghini
DNF Doris Schweizer Bigla Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta Ale Cipollini
DNF Marta Tagliaferro Ale Cipollini
DNF Mia Radotic BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Jelena Eric BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Elena Valentini BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Jessica Noyola Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR*
DNF Natalia Franco Colombia National Team
DNF Valentina Paniagua Colombia National Team
DNF Miranda Griffiths BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
DNF Kathryn *bertine BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
DNF Shoshauna Routley BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
DNF Maria Aldana cetra Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
DNF Maura Kinsella Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
DNF Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
DNF Marcela Prieto Mexican National Team
DNF Belen Garza Mexican National Team
DNF Jessica Cutler Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Whitney Allison Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cook*
DNF Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Janelle Cole Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Starla Teddergreen Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
DNF Antonella Leonardi XSL
DNF Maria Carla alvarez XSL
DNF Valeria Pintos XSL
DNF Debora Noelia haedo XSL
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 61