Log In
Historic Riverton Criterium • Jun 14 2015
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing 53:10
2 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
3 Dwayne Clinton Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc s.t.
4 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 2
5 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes s.t.
6 William Wisse DeathRow Velo s.t.
7 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc s.t.
8 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 13
9 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 17
10 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
12 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
13 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
14 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
15 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
17 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein s.t.
18 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
19 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
20 Kurt Dodds CS Velo s.t.
21 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
22 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Cycling s.t.
23 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
24 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 27
25 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
26 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing 46
27 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen 53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 52:32
2 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 8 Teammate Win: Justin Dipalma
3 Sean Burger CS Velo s.t.
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
5 Greg Maccarty s.t.
6 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad s.t.
7 Wanya Cave Tri State Velo s.t.
8 Philip Bennett daniels s.t.
9 Ryan Stahnke Viking Racing s.t.
10 Michael Miller Arrow Racing s.t.
11 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
12 Joshua West s.t.
13 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
14 Eric Thorek Viking Racing s.t.
15 Robert Mecea s.t.
16 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 44
17 David Kinsey 45
18 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC 59
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 1:10:09
2 Thomas Barnett EC Devo 7
3 Michael Chauner s.t.
4 Alan Royek Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
5 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite s.t.
6 Scott Zwizanski 25
7 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni 59
8 William Elliston EC Devo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Marloe Rodman s.t.
11 Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's s.t.
12 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
13 Teddy Kozlowski s.t.
14 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
15 Anthony Rodriguez s.t.
16 Jayson Jacobs The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
17 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law s.t.
18 Erlin Garcia s.t.
19 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
20 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
21 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles s.t.
22 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
23 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo s.t.
24 Jeremy Shirock QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel s.t.
25 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo 1:05 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
26 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist 1:11
27 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel 1:13
28 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 1:23
29 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
30 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA s.t.
31 Daniel Chabanov Foundation 1:25
32 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
33 Ian Whaley EC Devo 1:45 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Barnett
34 Colin Sandberg GPOA s.t.
35 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 2:28
36 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
37 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
38 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
39 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
40 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
41 Christopher Tveter s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 45:15
2 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
3 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
4 Patricia Buerkle The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
6 Camie Kornely Breakaway/NSX/Carve Systems s.t.
7 Elizabeth Bonilla CAWES p/b Specialized s.t.
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized s.t.
10 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
11 Shaina Kravitz 4
12 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing 6
13 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline Feminine 7
14 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 10
15 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 14
16 Diane Mattingly Independence Cycling 16
17 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 31
18 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1Lap
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
20 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1