Log In
Tour de Louisiane - GC • Jun 14 2015
Light Rain, 85 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gallagher 2:32:47.9
2 Gus Grow Eastern Shore Cycles 2:44:49.7
3 Grayson Gavras Eastern Shore Cycles 2:58:08.4
DNF Jacob Williams Eastern Shore Cycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:22:07.6
2 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 4:22:39.5 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4:22:44.8
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 4:22:46.5
5 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 4:23:01.8
6 David Tolley 4:23:34.0
7 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club 4:23:52.2
8 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 4:23:58.9 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
9 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:24:09.7
10 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 4:24:44.1 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
11 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness 4:26:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
12 Travis Dorman 4:26:29.5
13 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 4:27:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
14 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 4:27:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
15 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 4:28:20.3
16 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 4:29:50.6 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
17 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 4:32:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
18 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 4:33:11.8
19 Sean Schnur 4th Dimension Fitness 4:34:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
20 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness 4:37:56.5 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
21 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 4:38:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Edward Novak
22 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 4:38:53.8 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
23 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 4:40:14.2 Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
24 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 5:11:45.9
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
DNF Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:00:36.0
2 Nicholas Patterson 4:01:01.1
3 George Morse Rouler Racing 4:01:16.4
4 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 4:01:22.0
5 Buddy Lightfoot 4:01:22.8
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 4:01:26.4
7 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 4:01:26.5
8 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles 4:01:26.9
9 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:01:28.4
10 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:01:28.8
11 Jonathan Crain 4:01:35.4
12 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 4:01:38.9
13 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 4:01:44.2
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 4:01:44.3
15 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4:01:47.2
16 Nick Scott 4:01:54.9
17 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 4:01:58.6
18 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 4:02:00.7
19 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 4:02:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
20 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 4:02:04.8
21 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:02:08.0
22 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 4:02:13.1
23 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 4:02:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
24 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:05:04.8 Teammate Win: Patton Sims
25 John Oconnell University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 4:05:22.1
26 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4:05:53.9
27 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 4:36:15.1
28 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc 4:40:45.9
29 Clark Givens BG Bicycles 4:46:40.5
DNF Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team
DNF David Littlefield GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
DNF Scott Gumina New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sugg
DNF Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 2:36:32.1
2 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness 2:36:39.3 Teammate Win: Mark Leblanc
3 Christopher Williams 2:37:17.5
4 Jeffrey Gallagher 2:37:29.9
5 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 2:37:36.8
6 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:37:51.3
7 William Davis 2:37:58.1
8 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 2:38:04.5 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Allen
9 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana 2:38:17.3
10 Bart Ryan??? Indian Cycle Racing 2:38:22.2
11 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:38:23.2
12 Jesse King New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:38:48.2
13 Patrick Fisher 2:39:06.6
14 Stan Landry Core Cycling Team 2:40:10.1
15 Byron Hernandez 2:40:29.1
16 Michael Sledge 2:41:27.4
17 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles 2:41:44.9
18 David Watson 2:41:54.7
19 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles 2:42:41.9
20 Michael Do BG Bicycles 2:42:43.2
21 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team 2:42:45.3
22 David Handley 2:46:39.6
23 David Foley 2:46:53.2
24 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:46:56.8
25 Steven Wolfe 2:49:19.0
26 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 2:59:00.6
27 Christian Summers Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3:04:42.3
28 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:06:45.1
29 Erik Modisett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:14:08.1
30 Scott Banville BG Bicycles 3:17:46.1
DNF Fernando Urrego New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Matt Kelso Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T
DNF James Murphy
DNF Travis Berger
DNF Matt Kyte Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Mutell
DNF Brian Stevens Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leighton GS Tenzing 3:56:49.8
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:56:59.5
3 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 3:58:03.1
4 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:58:10.2
5 Eddie Corcoran Peake Cycling 3:58:17.3
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:58:18.9
7 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 3:58:19.2
8 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:58:22.4
9 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 3:58:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
10 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:58:27.9
11 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 3:58:28.5 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
12 Randy Warren 3:58:29.5
13 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 3:58:30.6
14 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:58:59.7
15 Antonio Del valle 3:59:03.3
16 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 4:00:58.9
17 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:05:11.3
18 H Michael lew MidSouth Masters Cycling 4:13:30.7
19 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 4:15:16.7
20 Charles Davis MidSouth Masters Cycling 4:19:02.9
21 Jason Miller Lake Charles Racing 4:27:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
DNF Mark Morgan
DNF Vj Liberto Peake Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eddie Corcoran
DNF David Oflynn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Judd Troxler Peake Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eddie Corcoran
DNF Brian Baum MidSouth Masters Cycling
DNF Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Doiron
DNF Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Perera MidSouth Masters Cycling
DNF Clark Whitley RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF James Phyfer The Bike Crossing
DNF Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 2:31:00.1
2 Elise Leenaarts New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:37:36.7
3 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing 2:37:38.7
4 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 2:42:53.1
5 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 2:43:44.8
6 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:44:04.4
7 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:44:16.1
8 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 2:46:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Nancy Kuhlmeier
9 Alison Carey New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:46:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Elise Leenaarts
10 Samantha Hood 2:51:20.9
DNF Elizabeth Duett New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Elise Leenaarts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9