Log In
Ocala Almost Stage Race - TT • Jun 13 2015
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Harter Orlando Velo 0:09:53.0
2 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:10:12.0
3 Jason Brandt Orlando Velo 0:10:20.0 Teammate Win: James Harter
4 Andrew Macfarlane Unattached 0:10:21.0
5 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:10:25.0
6 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:10:34.0
7 Chad Mow Boom Development Team 0:10:39.0
8 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:43.0
9 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:43.0
10 Philip Dewire Unattached 0:10:47.0
11 Michael Vasco Unattached 0:10:51.0
12 Devendra Sahadeo Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:11:17.0
13 Brian Brown Unattached 0:11:20.0
14 Steven Ergle Unattached 0:11:22.0
15 Nelson Rolo Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:12:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dyke Unattached 0:09:40.0
2 Kyle Markel Unattached 0:10:02.0
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:10:21.0
4 Patrick Hartmann Unattached 0:10:39.0
5 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:10:41.0
6 Adam Cohen Monticello Velo Club 0:10:58.0
7 Chris Hardesty Unattached 0:11:02.0
8 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 0:11:40.0
9 Sean Mow Boom Development Team 0:11:42.0
10 Michael Stokes GearLink Racing INC. 0:12:02.0
11 Robert Link Unattached 0:12:16.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Wiand Unattached 0:10:09.0
2 Nicholas Zivolich Unattached 0:10:40.0
3 Ross Piper Unattached 0:10:41.0
4 Joshua Jiannuzzi Unattached 0:10:43.0
5 Matt Yarbrough Interactive Metronome Development 0:11:25.0
6 Joe Schneider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:11:25.0
7 Andy Hale Unattached 0:11:31.0
8 Stephen Hunter Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:11:39.0
9 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:11:39.0
10 Alex Supik Unattached 0:11:45.0
11 Ismael Pimentel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:05.0
12 Jorge Reyes Unattached 0:12:07.0
13 Ray Rojas Unattached 0:12:40.0
14 Giovanni Mercado Unattached 0:13:03.0
15 William Officer Unattached 0:14:14.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:12:59.0
2 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:14:47.0 Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
3 Devin Sharrit Unattached 0:15:05.0
4 Christian Keiter Unattached 0:19:12.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:11:25.0
2 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:12:16.0
3 Chase Forman Unattached 0:12:22.0
4 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:13:00.0
5 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:14:39.0
6 Kaue King Unattached 0:16:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock Unattached 0:19:21.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 0:10:01.0
2 Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team 0:10:05.0
3 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:10:07.0
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:10:07.0
5 Adam Baskin FloridaVelo 0:10:18.0
6 Dan Valdes Unattached 0:10:19.0
7 Ryan Saylor GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 0:10:27.0 Teammate Win: Jose Armas
8 Andrew Miller Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:10:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
9 Amir Wexler FloridaVelo 0:10:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
10 Didier Fresne Cool Beans Racing 0:10:37.0
11 Vance James GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:38.0
12 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:50.0
13 Jonet Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:10:53.0
14 Rolando Hernandez Compass Cycling Team 0:11:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Andreas Volmer
16 Rigoberto Ramirez Unattached 0:19:52.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Unattached 0:09:42.0
2 Marco Monteverde Unattached 0:10:17.0
3 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 0:10:23.0
4 Quenni King Unattached 0:10:28.0
5 Justin Ruzicka Unattached 0:10:46.0
6 Michael Cowart Unattached 0:10:47.0
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:10:47.0
8 Marco Raymond Unattached 0:10:51.0
9 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo 0:11:07.0
10 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:11:12.0
11 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:11:15.0
12 William Loheide Unattached 0:11:21.0
13 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 0:11:28.0
14 Scott Lameier Unattached 0:11:28.0
15 Edwin Calderon sr Unattached 0:11:30.0
16 Jorge Mila West Coast Cycling 0:11:43.0
17 Joey Vumbaco Unattached 0:11:50.0
18 Angel Garcia West Coast Cycling 0:11:52.0
19 Ed Lally VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:12:30.0
20 Juan Tobon Unattached 0:12:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:09:25.0
2 Ken Schofield GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 0:10:07.0
3 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:10:08.0
4 Brian Roach Unattached 0:10:11.0
5 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:10:16.0
6 Mark Horan Unattached 0:10:19.0
7 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:10:19.0
8 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:10:20.0
9 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:10:21.0
10 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:10:37.0
11 Vitor Alexandre Unattached 0:10:49.0
12 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:10:50.0
13 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc. 0:10:54.0
14 Steve Noble Unattached 0:10:54.0
15 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:10:57.0
16 Paul Williams Unattached 0:10:59.0
17 Milton Behrens GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 0:11:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
18 Paskal Brooks Unattached 0:11:02.0
19 Rick Ruchotzke Unattached 0:11:21.0
20 James Phillips Unattached 0:11:42.0
21 Alejandro Peraza Unattached 0:13:14.0
22 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:13:32.0
23 Steve Lomax Unattached 0:13:49.0
24 Dino Ninassi Unattached 0:14:17.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:10:41.0
2 Richard Abreu Unattached 0:10:41.0
3 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:11:39.0
4 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:12:04.0
5 Randy Forde Unattached 0:12:32.0
6 Darryl Troy Unattached 0:12:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 0:08:54.0
2 Owen Shott Interactive Metronome Development 0:09:26.0
3 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 0:09:46.0
4 Eric Stubbs VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:09:48.0
5 Fredd Matute Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 0:09:56.0
6 Yip Tsang Unattached 0:10:02.0
7 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:10:15.0
8 Roy Foley Unattached 0:10:16.0
9 Jose Rodriguez Interactive Metronome Development 0:10:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
10 Bruno Moreira Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 0:10:24.0
11 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:10:27.0
12 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 0:10:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
13 David Varela Unattached 0:10:31.0
14 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 0:10:33.0
15 Osias Lozano Unattached 0:10:35.0
16 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:10:38.0
17 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 0:10:58.0
18 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:11:20.0
19 Michele Smith Unattached 0:11:29.0
20 Henry Willis Orlando Velo 0:12:17.0
21 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:13:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
22 Pedro Ramos Cayman Team 0:16:50.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 0:11:16.0
2 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:11:32.0
3 Allie Norman DelaFina 0:11:41.0
4 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:11:50.0 Teammate Win: Madison Kriek
5 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chastity Lariche R & M 0:11:56.0
2 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:04.0
3 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 0:12:26.0
4 Judi Cowart Unattached 0:13:49.0
5 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:16:04.0 Teammate Win: Chastity Lariche
6 Susan Stewart Unattached 0:20:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Duffey Unattached 0:16:02.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:12:04.0
2 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisports Cycling 0:12:47.0
3 Leah Hardin Unattached 0:14:32.0
4 Hannah Duffey Unattached 0:15:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisports Cycling 0:15:43.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 0:10:52.0
2 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 0:11:06.0
3 Antje Thamm Unattached 0:11:17.0
4 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 0:11:32.0
5 Adormarie Martinez Unattached 0:11:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1