Log In
Ocala Almost Stage Race - Sunday RR • Jun 14 2015
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:04:40.0
Off The Front
2 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 2:05:11.0
1
3 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:05:11.0
2
4 Jason Brandt Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:05:11.0
3
5 Brian Brown Unattached 2:05:11.0
4
6 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team 2:05:11.0
5
7 Steven Ergle Team Pleasant Racing 2:05:11.0
6
8 James Harter Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:05:11.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
9 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:11.0
8
10 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:05:11.0
9
11 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing 2:05:14.0
12 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:14.0
13 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 2:05:14.0
14 Michael Vasco Unattached 2:05:17.0
15 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 2:05:19.0
DNF Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team 1:24:06.0
DNF Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:01:44.0
DNF Adam Skindel Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 1:22:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Keith Litzell
DQ Nelson Rolo TTR 1:15:51.0
DQ Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 2:08:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Figueredo Unattached 2:04:02.0
Off The Front
2 Ryan Dyke Unattached 2:04:05.0
Off The Front
3 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:11.0
1
4 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 2:05:11.0
2
5 Jonathan Stevens Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:05:11.0
3
6 Cristian Gonzalez Unattached 2:05:11.0
4
7 Jeff Caveney Unattached 2:05:11.0
5
8 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:11.0
6
9 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:05:11.0
7
10 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:05:11.0
8
11 Daniel Flesch Unattached 2:05:11.0
9
12 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing 2:05:11.0
10
13 David Turbyfill West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 2:05:14.0
14 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:05:19.0
15 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:06:51.0
Off The Back
16 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing 2:05:54.0
Off The Back
16 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing 2:08:39.0
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Hartmann FloridaVelo 0:40:50.0
DNF Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:01:44.0
DNF Tom Elbel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:33:12.0
DNF Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:22:06.0
DNF Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:02:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Calderon
DNF Sonny Do Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:22:02.0
DNF David Gee Unattached 1:53:15.0
DQ Charles Willis Unattached 1:58:42.0
DQ Sean Mow BOOM Development Team 0:45:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:26.0
Off The Front
2 Javier Rivera Winter Springs Cycling 2:05:46.0
3 Dwight Sergeant Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 2:05:49.0
1
4 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:05:49.0
2
5 Hector Paez Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 2:05:49.0
3
6 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:05:49.0
4
7 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:05:51.0
5
Teammate Win: Ross Piper
8 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:51.0
6
9 Alex Mitz Unattached 2:05:51.0
7
10 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 2:05:58.0
11 Matt Yarbrough Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:05:58.0
12 Robert Ripley Unattached 2:07:50.0
Off The Back
13 Stephen Hunter Unattached 2:10:30.0
Off The Back
14 Jorge Casanova Bells Bicycles Racing 2:11:22.0
Off The Back
DNF Octavio Ocampo Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 1:22:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Dwight Sergeant
DNF Nicholas Zivolich Unattached 2:05:45.0
DNF Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing 1:02:32.0
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:27:47.0
DNF Joe Schneider Unattached 1:02:36.0
DNF Edwin Buitrago 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:45:41.0
DNF Ismael Ramirez Unattached 0:34:00.0
DNF Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:59:40.0
DNF Jon Plummer Unattached 0:48:30.0
DNF Juan David buitrago Unattached 1:23:31.0
DNF Tommy Hill Unattached 1:40:30.0
DNF David Do Young Medalists 0:24:40.0
DQ Paul Thompson St. Johns Encore 2:05:50.0
DQ Wayne Keller St. Johns Encore 1:55:57.0
DQ Ismael Pimentel Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:59:40.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:46:12.0
2 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:54:40.0 Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
DNF Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:35:04.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:46:09.0
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:46:12.0
3 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:46:14.0
5 David Do Young Medalists 0:51:34.0
6 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:53:51.0
7 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:54:40.0
9 Mathius Ramirez Unattached 0:59:25.0
10 Kaue King Interactive Metronome Development 0:34:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:03:47.0
2 Noah Mook Interactive Metronome Development 1:04:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:42:59.0
2 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:42:59.0
3 Amir Wexler CPO Bikes 2:42:59.0
4 Armaldo Salazar Unattached 2:44:00.0
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:44:00.0
6 Rigoberto Ramirez GS Palm Beach/CPO Bikes 2:44:00.0
7 Jose Armas CPO Bikes 2:44:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Amir Wexler
8 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:45:56.0 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
9 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 2:45:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
10 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 2:45:58.0
11 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:45:58.0
12 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Vance James
13 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:46:10.0
14 Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team 2:46:10.0
15 Jonet Hernandez CPO Bikes 2:59:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Amir Wexler
DNF Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:04:44.0
DNF Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:20:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Vance James
DNF Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:10:34.0
DNF Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 1:41:16.0
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:49:16.0 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
DNF Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:24:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osmay Rodriguez Unattached 2:05:46.0
2 Kurt Jambretz Ride-Faster.com 2:05:49.0
1
3 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:05:49.0
2
4 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:05:49.0
3
5 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 2:05:49.0
4
6 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:05:49.0
5
7 Justin Ruzicka Unattached 2:05:49.0
6
8 Quenni King Unattached 2:05:49.0
7
9 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 2:05:49.0
8
10 Kerry Mcinnes Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:05:49.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Lazarus
11 Scott Lameier Unattached 2:05:49.0
10
12 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:49.0
11
13 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:05:49.0
12
14 Marco Monteverde Patches Race Team 2:05:49.0
13
15 James Bowen Unattached 2:05:51.0
14
17 Brian Knight Unattached 2:05:54.0
18 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:05:58.0
19 William Loheide Patches Race Team 2:06:03.0
20 Azari Arrocha Patches Race Team 2:06:13.0
21 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 2:06:13.0
22 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:06:17.0
Off The Back
DNF Zac Cover VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:18.0
23 Jiklis Perez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:06:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Mila
DNF Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:27:00.0
DNF Ivan Olarte Unattached 0:41:55.0
DNF Francisco Vega Bells Bicycles Racing 1:23:24.0
DNF Marco Raymond Unattached 0:41:55.0
DNF Charles Casagrande Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:04:27.0
DNF Juan Tobon Unattached 2:02:52.0
DNF Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:02:52.0
DNF Angel Garcia Unattached 2:10:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield CPO Bikes 1:42:49.0
Off The Front
2 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:42:49.0
Off The Front
3 Mark Horan Hammer/53x11 1:42:49.0
Off The Front
4 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:42:57.0
Off The Front
5 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 1:43:01.0
Off The Front
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:45:10.0
Off The Front
7 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 1:45:37.0
1
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:45:37.0
2
9 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:45:37.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
10 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:45:37.0
4
11 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 1:45:37.0
5
12 Marcus Watters Vision Quest Coaching 1:45:37.0
6
13 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing 1:45:37.0
7
14 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:45:39.0
8
15 Mark Titus Unattached 1:45:39.0
9
16 Brian Roach Unattached 1:45:42.0
17 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:45:42.0
18 Michael Robinson Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 1:45:46.0
19 James Phillips Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 1:45:55.0
20 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 1:46:03.0
21 David Kroupa CPO Bikes 1:46:20.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ken Schofield
22 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:48:58.0
Off The Back
23 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:51:43.0
Off The Back
24 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 1:53:59.0
Off The Back
25 David Zak Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 1:55:07.0
Off The Back
26 Paco Gonzalez Top Step Coaching 1:57:43.0
Off The Back
27 Rick Ruchotzke Unattached 2:03:12.0
Off The Back
28 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:28:27.0
Off The Front
29 Dino Ninassi Unattached 1:43:35.0
Off The Front
30 Michael Ebert ABD Cycling Club 1:46:49.0
Off The Back
31 Alejandro Peraza Unattached 1:55:53.0
Off The Back
32 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:42:34.0
Off The Front
DNF Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:58:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Jon Mccabe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Abreu Unattached 1:45:44.0
2 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:45:44.0
3 Edgar Leano Las Palmas - Winged Wheels S. Orlan 1:45:46.0
DNF Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:21:26.0
DNF Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:21:24.0
DNF Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:42:40.0
DNF Hector Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 0:42:39.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:38:51.0
Off The Front
2 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:38:51.0
Off The Front
3 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 2:38:51.0
Off The Front
4 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:38:51.0
Off The Front
5 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:40:19.0
Off The Front
6 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:40:19.0
Off The Front
7 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:43:08.0
Off The Front
8 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 2:43:08.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
9 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:43:08.0
Off The Front
10 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:43:49.0
Off The Front
11 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:44:00.0
Off The Front
12 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:45:56.0
1
13 Michele Smith Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 2:45:56.0
2
14 Dominic Ollivierre Unattached 2:45:56.0
3
15 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 2:45:58.0
4
16 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:45:58.0
5
17 Osias Lozano Interactive Metronome Development 2:45:58.0
18 Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:46:10.0
19 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 2:48:12.0
Off The Back
DNF Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 1:20:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
DNF David Varela Unattached 0:44:06.0
DNF Kevin Parker West Coast Cycling 1:41:19.0
DNF Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:01:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:13:25.0
DNF Roy Foley Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 1:42:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 2:00:21.0
2 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:00:21.0
3 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 2:00:27.0 Teammate Win: Madison Kriek
4 Allie Norman DelaFina 2:00:38.0
5 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:00:47.0
6 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 2:04:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 2:00:21.0
2 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:00:23.0
3 Alaina Casioppo Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:00:27.0
4 Chastity Lariche R & M 2:00:27.0
5 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 2:02:00.0
6 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University 1:53:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:51:32.0
2 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:56:35.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 2:00:21.0
1
2 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 2:00:21.0
2
3 Adormarie Martinez Unattached 2:00:21.0
3
4 Marianne Holt Carolina Cycling Team 2:00:21.0
4
5 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 2:00:21.0
5
6 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 2:00:23.0
6
7 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:00:23.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Mary Higgins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1