Log In
High Desert Omnium - Time Trial • Jun 13 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 20:11
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:12
3 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 20:27
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 20:27
5 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20:37
6 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 20:38
7 Scott Carroll 20:58
8 Steven Simone Audi 21:20
9 Keith Levesque Rogue 21:21
10 Douglas Wilcox 21:29
11 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 21:45
12 Andrew Hayes Rogue 21:56
13 Tony Dirks Rogue 22:10
14 Steve Yenne 22:11
15 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 22:17
16 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 22:42
17 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental 23:53
18 Perry Lund 24:00
19 Scott Damon 24:20
20 Larry Hunter Trinity Bikes 27:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Caldwell Audi 18:01
2 Colby Waitmolyneux English Cycles 18:39
3 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 19:03
4 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 19:04
5 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 19:14
6 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 19:27
7 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing 19:37
8 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 19:46
9 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 19:53 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
10 Steven R holland 20:35
11 Peter Vraniak 21:27
12 Colton Brookshire 21:35
13 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19:41
2 Zhaolong Wu 19:55
3 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 20:42
4 Ryan Mccracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 21:14
5 Matt Kline 21:17
6 Tucker Feyder 21:29
7 Joe Chaves 21:37
8 Erik Hammerquist 21:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 19:47
2 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20:17 Teammate Win: Dan Litwora
3 Jason Whitley 20:38
4 Justin Guidroz 20:42
5 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:45
6 Alex Wilson 21:27
7 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:28
8 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 21:36
9 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel 21:51
10 Bruce Haserot 21:53
11 Brendan Sheerin 21:53
12 Andrew Young 21:53
13 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy 22:00
14 Matthew Fischer 22:15
15 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 22:22
16 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 22:35 Teammate Win: Dan Litwora
17 Soren Wolf de gavia 22:46
18 Justin Lair 22:58
19 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:11
20 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23:29 Teammate Win: Dan Litwora
21 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA 23:48
22 Aaron King 24:19
23 Tim Beard 24:55
24 Souk Soulinthone 25:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 20:59
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 21:49 Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
3 Gina Kavesh 22:26
4 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 22:48 Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
5 Martha Walsh 23:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio 23:28
2 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 23:49
3 Sophie Andrews 24:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te 23:23
2 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 24:17
3 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te 24:47 Teammate Win: Lisa Bowerman
4 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te 25:19 Teammate Win: Lisa Bowerman
5 Toni Decker 25:40
6 Jennifer Bartloff Team Alex 29:29
7 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 29:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3