Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • May 19 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo 53:11
2 Anthony Baugh s.t.
3 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 3
4 Joshua Hartman Junior Development s.t.
5 Keith Ryan Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6 Edekson Pena s.t.
7 Rameshwar Ramkissoon CURE8 GROUP | SIIGY s.t.
8 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games s.t.
9 Liam Richmond CURE8 GROUP | SIIGY s.t.
10 Johan Abreu South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
11 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12 Omar Torres Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
13 Hernan Lucero s.t.
14 Jordan Eipper Ride Brooklyn s.t.
15 David Lipscomb s.t.
16 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
17 ? Unknown s.t.
18 Alexis Herrera South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
19 Mark Steffen s.t.
20 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC s.t.
21 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
22 Daniel Ingerdal s.t.
23 Parker Chea s.t.
24 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
25 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci s.t.
26 Manuel Frias s.t.
27 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
28 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
29 Mihael Ginghina Houlihan Lokey s.t.
30 Carlos Guerrero RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
31 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 David Pollack Brooklyn Velo Force 12
33 Oscar Coello South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
34 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
35 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
36 Hannah Todd Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
37 ? Unknown s.t.
38 Ed Oliver IWF/CIS Dev Racing Team 18
39 Simon Shukhman s.t.
40 Jimmy Loi s.t.
41 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:30
42 Errol Walcott WS United 1:59
43 Cody Corona Rockstar Games 2:40
44 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic s.t.
45 Rory Chea Star Track s.t.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamonn Schnell Junior Development 27:32
2 Bobby Lin 1
3 Greg Hammontree Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
4 Fredrik Berselius s.t.
5 Gelpy Delacruz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
6 Aaron Temple 4
7 Peter Martinez s.t.
8 Eric Petersen hatchmap cycling 15
9 Luis Brea 1:10
10 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
11 Efrain Ramos 1:15
12 Shlomo Vidal 1:32
13 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 1:53
14 Horace Kalphat s.t.
15 Josenauld Apollon Star Track 1:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory 59:44
2 Adam Alexander s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello s.t.
4 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
5 Ismael Callado Montecci s.t.
6 Josh Alexandre s.t.
7 Jesus Martinez e2Value s.t.
8 Erlin Garcia s.t.
9 Alanzo Greaves GS Mengoni s.t.
10 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
11 Josh Rovner s.t.
12 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
13 Jason Guzman s.t.
14 Moses Gillan s.t.
15 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
16 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
17 Amaury Perez GS Mengoni s.t.
18 Alexi Berroa South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 5
19 Egor Astakhov s.t.
20 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
21 Erik Post Rockstar Games s.t.
22 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
23 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
24 Pedro Arias Echelon Cycles s.t.
25 Wilson Vasquez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
27 Jose Cruz s.t.
28 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
29 Robert Mecea s.t.
30 Miguel Estrada KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
31 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena s.t.
32 Colin Tanner Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t. Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
33 Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing 12
34 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development 13
35 Ira Blumberg Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
36 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
37 Alessandro Matteucci s.t.
38 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
39 James Mahlmann s.t.
40 Philip Josolowitz-luce Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
41 Misha Chiporukha FGX Racing s.t.
42 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre 19
43 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre 22
44 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games 24
45 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 25
46 Josh Sakofsky Rockstar Games 27
47 Eugene Boronow 29
48 Rodrigo Silva East End/Kreb Cycle s.t.
49 Anthony Lowe 31
50 Steve Jameson 37
51 ? Unknown 47
52 Nicolas Patton 53
53 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 59
54 Phil Penman The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
55 ? Unknown 1:02
56 Neil Bezdek 1:09
57 Robert Lattanzi Century Road Club Assoc 1:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 10