Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Jun 9 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games 54:48
2 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 1
3 Manuel Frias 45
4 Ronald Restivo 1:01
5 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 1:06
6 Mihael Ginghina Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7 Edekson Pena s.t.
8 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
9 John Garcia BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
10 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
11 Eddie Venegas s.t.
12 Simon Shukhman s.t.
13 Hernan Lucero s.t.
14 Brian Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 1:10
15 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 1:11
16 Liam Richmond CURE8 GROUP | SIIGY 1:13
17 Abe Latorre Junior Development 1:16
18 Johan Abreu South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
19 Omar Torres Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
20 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 1:22
21 Anthony Baugh 1:31
22 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:50
23 Lawrence Siu Century Road Club Assoc 2:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gelpy Delacruz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 29:52:00
2 Bobby Lin s.t.
3 Eamonn Schnell Junior Development s.t.
4 Greg Hammontree Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
5 Stephen Rousseau s.t.
6 Aaron Temple s.t.
7 Mike Stromberg s.t.
8 Timothy Martinez 4
9 Peter Putka s.t.
10 Kevin Simon 28
11 Shlomo Vidal 47
12 Peter Martinez 1:02
13 Bill Halliwell IWF/CIS Dev Racing Team 1:29
14 Efrain Ramos 1:33
15 Robert Schonberger s.t.
16 Horace Kalphat s.t.
17 Mike Kalphat s.t.
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Meran 1:02:40
2 Scott Savory s.t.
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello s.t.
4 Hamzah Eastman s.t.
5 Ismael Callado Montecci s.t.
6 Anthony Morel s.t.
7 Alanzo Greaves GS Mengoni s.t.
8 Alessandro Matteucci s.t.
9 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
10 Samuel Frias South Shore s.t.
11 Jose Cruz s.t.
12 Robert Mecea s.t.
13 Amaury Perez The Cyclery Racing Team s.t.
14 Mitchell Jacaruso The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
15 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
16 Chase Goldstein s.t.
17 Erik Post The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
18 Jason Guzman s.t.
19 James Mahlmann s.t.
20 Erlin Garcia 7
21 Colin Tanner Health Warrior p/b RK&O s.t.
22 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
23 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
24 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 12
25 Jon Orcutt Axis Theatre 15
26 Paul Carbonara Axis Theatre s.t.
27 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 16
28 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 22
29 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 25
30 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
31 Moses Gillan 30
32 Daniel Chabanov 34
33 Augusto Sanchez 37
34 Donovan Clarke Health Warrior p/b RK&O 43
35 Anthony Lowe 55
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6