Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • May 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:14:03
1
13 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop 01:14:05
DNF Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF John Merchant
DNF Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
18 David Jiminian Hatchmap Cycling 01:14:05
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
27 Oleksiy Ivanov 1963 01:14:06
29 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 01:14:07
34 Sean Hill 01:14:07
35 Michael O'neill 01:14:08
36 Attila Kogler HP Racing Team 01:14:08
45 Sebaj Adele 01:14:09
48 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 01:14:10
49 Ed Oliver CIS IWF Development Team 01:14:11
56 Brean Shea Pink Rhino Racing 01:14:16
57 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:14:18 Teammate Win: Neil Isola
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
15 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products 01:42:27
6
19 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 01:42:28
22 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club 01:42:28
25 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 01:42:28
Off The Back
DNF Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
27 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 01:42:29
DNF Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart 01:42:29
DNF Jude Burke Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
36 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 01:42:30
37 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel 01:42:30
38 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 01:42:30
40 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 01:42:33
41 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 01:42:33
42 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 01:42:33
43 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel 01:42:34
44 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 01:42:34
45 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 01:42:34
46 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 01:42:34 Teammate Top 5: Vladislav Khlopine
47 Scott Hodder Purium Health Products Cycling 01:42:35
48 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 01:42:36
52 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 01:42:37
53 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 01:42:44
58 Philip Castaldi 01:42:50
59 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 01:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Vladislav Khlopine
60 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:43:02
61 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 01:43:13
62 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:43:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Joshua Hartman Junior Development 01:14:03
2
3 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 01:14:03
3
4 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 01:14:04
4
5 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWE 01:14:04
5
6 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo 01:14:04
6
7 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 01:14:04
7
8 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation 01:14:04
8
9 Jonathon Laurie Foundation 01:14:04
9
10 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 01:14:04
10
11 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo 01:14:04
11
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
12 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo 01:14:05
12
14 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 01:14:05
14
15 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team 01:14:05
15
16 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 01:14:05
16
17 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 01:14:05
17
19 Justin Strauss 01:14:05
19
20 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/NYC VELO 01:14:05
20
21 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 01:14:05
21
22 Nicholas Hoenemeyer 01:14:06
22
23 Bryan Banducci King Kog 01:14:06
23
24 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 01:14:06
24
25 Owen Caprell Wafels & Dinges Racing 01:14:06
25
26 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 01:14:06
26
28 Jordan Eipper Ride Brooklyn 01:14:06
28
30 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 01:14:07
30
31 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 01:14:07
31
32 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn 01:14:07
32
33 Chris Burati CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 01:14:07
33
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
37 Simon Shukhman CIS 01:14:08
37
38 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 01:14:08
38
39 Roger Pierre CIS IWF Development Team 01:14:08
39
40 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 01:14:08
40
41 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart 01:14:08
41
42 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling 01:14:09
42
43 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn 01:14:09
44 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing 01:14:09
46 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 01:14:10
Off The Back
47 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 01:14:10
Off The Back
DNF William Launder Montclair Bikery
DNF Richard Henning CS Velo
50 M. Wesley ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 01:14:11
DNF William George Ride Brooklyn
51 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 01:14:11
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
52 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 01:14:11
DNF Erik Shani Lucarelli&Castaldi
53 Tyson Pyne??? 01:14:12
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Anthony Baugh
55 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:14:15
DNF Alberto Aybar
DNF Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
58 Erik Pedersen Ride Brooklyn 01:14:18
DNF Rory Chea Star Track NYC
DNF Davey Bush CRCA/RBNY
59 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 01:14:55
60 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 01:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
61 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 01:16:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Perez 42:36:00
2 Ike Kitman CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi 42:37:00
3 Tom Rodarie Bare Arms Cycling 42:37:00
4 Steffen Reichold Bare Arms Cycling 42:37:00
5 Kim Granlund 42:38:00
6 David Diaz 42:41:00
1
7 Peter Putka 42:42:00
2
8 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 42:42:00
3
9 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles 42:42:00
4
10 Daniel Wilson 42:43:00
5
11 Marc Sgaraglino 42:43:00
6
12 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart 42:43:00
7
13 Nate Baltikas 42:43:00
8
14 Joseph Ellis Lucarelli and Castaldi / CRCA 42:43:00
9
15 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 42:44:00
10
16 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 42:44:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
17 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 42:44:00
12
18 Marcus Auyeung 42:45:00
13
19 Michael Sloan 42:45:00
14
20 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 42:45:00
15
21 Shawn Faurat 42:46:00
16
22 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 42:46:00
17
23 Wilson Goode Redbeard Bikes 42:47:00
18
24 Joven Macaldo CRCA 42:47:00
19
25 Aaron Temple Chester County Velo 42:51:00
1
26 David Fine CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 42:51:00
27 Trevor Manders 42:52:00
28 Zachary Fraenkel Moone Team Racing 42:53:00
29 Alexander Bespalov Lucarelli & Castaldi 42:53:00
30 Khrystopher Murrell Fulton Bikes 42:53:00
31 Douglas Mcmasters Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 42:54:00
32 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 42:59:00
33 David Mcclaurine 43:00:00
34 Christopher Meehan Kissena Cycling Club 43:03:00
35 Oscar Lopez We Stand United (W.S.) 43:03:00
36 Efrain Ramos 43:05:00
37 Alex Saunders 43:17:00
39 Peye Wong Star Track 44:17:00
Off The Back
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
40 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 44:17:00
DNF Steven Morsi
DNF Austin Welsh Kissena
DNF Pedro Santos
DNF Steven Morel
DNF Chris Bradley CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Kevin Brown CRCA
DNF Ed Hammond Team Village
DQ Patrick Nuti 42:42:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 01:41:01
Off The Front
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 01:41:01
Off The Front
3 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 01:41:08
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
4 Patrick Torpey 01:41:18
Off The Front
5 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 01:42:12
Off The Front
6 Augusto Sanchez 01:42:13
Off The Front
7 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 01:42:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
8 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 01:42:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
9 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 01:42:15
Off The Front
10 Christian Kos Affinity cycles 01:42:27
1
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:42:27
2
12 Amary Pepez 01:42:27
3
13 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 01:42:27
4
14 Lisban Quintero dope W.S United 01:42:27
5
16 Villaba Laimuca 01:42:27
7
17 Ismael Collado montecci 01:42:27
8
18 Paskal Lamour 01:42:27
9
20 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 01:42:28
11
21 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 01:42:28
12
23 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/AMA Interior 01:42:28
14
24 Gavin Robertson Foundation 01:42:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
26 Mynor Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 01:42:29
17
28 Gillian Moses 01:42:29
19
30 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club 01:42:29
21
31 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations. 01:42:29
32 Andrew Walsh Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:42:29
33 Santiago Santana Maglia Rosa NYC 01:42:29
34 William Smith CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 01:42:29
35 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles 01:42:29
39 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 01:42:31
Off The Back
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value Teammate Win: Baris Aytan
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached
DNF Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
DNF Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo
DNF James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
49 Richard Gargiulo Trek/High Gear/WW 01:42:36
DNF Kelvin Savinon Strickly Team
50 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE 01:42:36
DNF Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team
51 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 01:42:37
DNF Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc
DNF Erlin Garcia Hudson bread
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
54 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 01:42:48
DNF Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles
55 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 01:42:49
DNF Jordan Barber
56 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brookl 01:42:49
DNF Matt Cuttler RCCLAX
57 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 01:42:50
DNF Jean Carlos fernandez arco iris
DNF Erick Fernandez Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Hugo Doetsch
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
DQ Antonio Munoz CRCA/FOUNDATION 01:42:28 Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
63 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 01:43:18
64 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 01:43:48
65 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 01:43:48
66 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo 01:43:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Kimberly Kaufmann Toga/Gotham
54 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 01:14:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
38 Rebecca Buckner 55:28:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1