Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • May 9 2015
Foggy, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:16:27
2 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
3 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Brooklyn s.t.
4 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Brian Quinn CRCA / Rapha s.t.
6 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
7 Edekson Pena s.t.
8 Sebaj Adele s.t.
9 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
10 ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
11 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn s.t.
13 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
14 Chris Burati CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
15 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
16 Attila Kogler HP Racing Team s.t.
17 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo s.t.
18 Tyson Pyne??? s.t.
19 ? Unknown s.t.
20 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
22 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop s.t.
23 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force s.t.
24 Johan Abreu South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
25 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
26 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC s.t.
28 Davey Bush CRCA/RBNY s.t.
29 Stas Zakrzewski FGX s.t.
30 Mark Inaba CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville S s.t.
31 David Chen Asphalt Green s.t.
32 Carlos Sosa LOKOTRACK NYC s.t.
33 Michael O'neill s.t.
34 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
35 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom s.t.
36 Justin Strauss CRCA s.t.
37 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E s.t.
38 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn s.t.
39 Oleksiy Ivanov 1963 s.t.
40 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing s.t.
41 David Wenger Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
42 Samuel Wollner CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
43 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sp 7
44 Robert Trafford s.t.
45 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
46 Mikael Hanson Asphalt Green s.t.
47 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation 19 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
48 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 28
49 Kenny Rodriguez Ride Brooklyn 34
50 Phillip Maronilla KCC s.t.
51 James Nelson KCC s.t.
52 Jake Horowitz Wafels & Dinges Racing s.t.
53 David Pollack Adobe Cycling 45
54 Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt NY Vi s.t.
55 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sp 53
56 Michael Pelletier Loktrack NYC 2:38
57 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 4:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Perez 43:21
2 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value s.t.
3 Kim Granlund 1:03
4 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
6 Rory O'neill CRCA Team Village s.t.
7 Joseph Ellis Lucarelli and Castaldi / CRCA s.t.
8 Nate Baltikas s.t.
9 Bill Halliwell CIS IWF Development Team s.t.
10 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village s.t.
11 Peter Putka s.t.
12 Tristan Mcnamara s.t.
13 Pedro Santos s.t.
14 Aram Modrek NYU s.t.
15 Adam Dunn CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi s.t.
16 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Chris Bradley CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:14
18 Douglas Mcmasters Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:19
19 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
20 William Mcfadden Danny's Cycles 1:21
21 Andrei Fluerasu Kissena s.t.
22 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 2:56
23 Russell Sun Ride Brooklyn 3:00
24 Austin Welsh Kissena s.t.
25 Nicholas Colon 3:05
26 Khrystopher Murrell Fulton Bikes 3:07
27 Kevin Brown CRCA 3:24
28 Eframm Ramos 6:18
29 Peye Wong Star Track 7:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augusto Sanchez Mengoni 1:40:46
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:24
4 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team s.t.
5 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:27
6 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7 David Warner Zip Car s.t.
8 Audrey Perez Mengoni s.t. Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
9 Juan carlos Polanco Mengoni s.t. Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
10 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products cycling s.t.
11 Lisban Quintero dope W.S United s.t.
12 Chad Butts BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX s.t.
13 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
15 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
16 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
17 Johann Burrowes s.t.
18 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED s.t.
19 Stalin Quiterio cuello Ride Brooklyn s.t.
20 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis s.t.
21 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
22 Lorenzo Brown unattached s.t.
23 Euri Madera Fusion cycles s.t.
24 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
25 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
26 Rafael Villalba llamuca Ride Brooklyn s.t.
27 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
28 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling s.t.
29 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:40 Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez
30 Alexi Berroa South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 1:44
31 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:49
32 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
33 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:53
34 Edwin Morel Chimps in Training presented by 2:03
35 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 2:19
36 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 2:29
37 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
38 Grant Inailis Chimps in Training presented by 2:36
39 Cliff Saper crca 2:49
40 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team 3:34
41 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 5:15
42 Paul Burrowes Queen City Wheels 5:33
43 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 5:37
44 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 6:55
45 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 7:06
46 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 7:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3