Log In
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR • Jun 13 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
2 Judah Gustafson
3 Parker Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
4 Spencer Pasanski
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bridges
2 Andrew Mcbride
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Davito
2 Tim Conn Orthocare Cycling Team
3 Jeffrey Darter
4 Dan Frazier
5 Carl Foltz
6 Rusty Darter
7 Jason Perkins
8 Peter Chadwick OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
9 Len Fritz
10 Kevin Bridges
11 Sky Foster CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12 Steven Harrast
13 Andrew Behnke Revolution Racing Cycling Team
14 Jim Cleer
15 Andrew Johnston
16 John Stachlewicz
17 Mark Waters CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
18 Gary Thompson
19 Mark Deni
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Doddy Tower International Cycling Team
2 Russell Vanevery Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
3 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
4 Adam Mcclounie Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
5 Sean Ryan Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
6 Dylan Lanspeary Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
7 Paul Mcmullen EPS Cycling Team
8 Tom Linck
9 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
10 Tim Martin
11 Paul Heirtzler
12 Seth Kleinglass Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Adams
13 David Baar EPS Cycling Team
14 David Manges
15 John Loncke Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
16 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
17 Mark Caffyn
18 Doug Mckibbon
19 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 Branden Lyon EPS Cycling Team
21 Dave Lenting
22 Christopher Boer
23 Dan Korienek
24 Pak Ho Tower International Cycling Tea
25 Matt Mousseau Tower International Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Doddy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Dwyer London Honda/OrthoCare
2 Henry Swinty
3 Don Cameron
4 Jason Hess Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fit
5 Benjamin Weaver
6 Chris Johnson
7 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Paolo Eugeni London Honda
9 Rich Russell Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
10 Mark Freed
11 Alan Zoltowski
12 Casey Mcgovern
13 David Hietikko EPS Cycling Team
14 Chris Abston OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
15 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
16 Jeff Wittbrodt
17 Jeffrey Chow London Honda/Orthocare/Village
18 Thomas Archer Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
19 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
20 Michael Dega Team O2
21 Scott Ecclestone
22 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
23 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
24 David Lewis
25 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
26 Rick Snow NorthStar Mentors
27 Ray Dybowski
28 Terry Ritter
29 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing Cycling Team
30 Michael Wyczalek
31 Michael Gardynik NorthStar Mentors
32 Greg Garrett
33 Richard Bielewicz
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Webb Hagerty Cycling
2 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club
3 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK
4 Frederick Anderson
5 Scott Claes
6 Larry Bohnsack
7 Gerry Naski
8 John Shedlock
9 Mark Cahn
10 Peter Nye CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
11 Loren Simons
12 Steve Buccella OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
13 Herbert Crites Team O2
14 Stephen Smith
15 Eric Anderson CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
16 Mark Warner CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 Robert Bangert
18 Lars Welton
19 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
20 Stefan Kroenung Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Michael Krywanski
22 Robin Allen
23 Myles Weitzman Hagerty Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Webb
24 Larry Strayhorn OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
25 Gary Newell
26 Gregory Thatcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox
2 Pieter Boer
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Moran
2 Jeremy Gravedoni
3 Joshua Hall Team O2
4 Mark Lawrence CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 John Hurn OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
6 John Chinchen
7 Matthew Deighton
8 Andrew Nash Hagerty Cycling
9 Lucas Porinsky
10 Adam Bender Revolution Racing Cycling Team
11 Ben Miron Michigan Cycling Club
12 Justin Kreger RBS CYCLING TEAM
13 Andre Masnari
14 Brandon Bet CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Teammate Top 5: Mark Lawrence
15 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors Teammate Top 5: John Hurn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wiatr
2 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Steven Hetfield CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
4 Shane Thellman
5 Max Staran
6 Brian Poel
7 Matt Price Team O2
8 Nicholas Zendler Team O2
9 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
10 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
11 Eric Mcbride
12 Andrew Guelzo
13 Tom Payn
14 Erik Krueger Team O2
15 Jerry Gase ii
16 Derek Delzer
17 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
18 Douglas Burcicki Team O2
19 Nicholas Mckey
20 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing Cycling Team
21 David Pratt
22 Kevin Juntunen
23 Ken Taylor
24 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Soltan
25 Cj Brish BK Training Systems LLC
26 Walid El-sayed PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
27 Kyle Bohnsack
28 Chad Rector Make the Break Racing
29 Dave Boboltz Team Clark Logic
30 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
31 Adam Mcintyre
32 Earl Hillaker
33 John Wunderlin Team Clark Logic
34 James Pratt
35 Dan Painter
36 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
DNF Kevin Collins
DNF Daniel Burkhardt
DNF Ryan Bolin Make the Break Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gustafson
2 Wesley Haney
3 Daniel Shamburger
4 David Mckenna Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
5 James Reid Team O2
6 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
7 Bryan Waldman CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
8 Derrick Ubbink
9 Camden Brown
10 Devin Winton
11 Zak Konett
12 Thomas Frederick
13 Joel Brummel
14 Christopher Donnelly Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
15 Kyle Wernert
16 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
17 Colin Plank
18 Mustapha Dakroub
19 Josh Evans Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
20 Adam Heisel Trails Edge Cycling Team
21 Jeramy Duffied
22 Wade Burch
23 Jeffrey Johnson
24 Jim Assemany Wolverine Sports Club
25 Erik Schwedland
26 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
27 Todd Ace
28 John Hyndman
29 Terry Collins
30 Joseph Kennedy
31 Rodney Eaton Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
32 William Burt
33 Charles Lo
34 Jesse Kooistra Team Clark Logic
35 Kevin Richman
36 Nigel Hyatt
37 Matt Zandee
38 Derek E dalzell Team Clark Logic
39 Keegan Korienek
40 Tom Wamsley
41 Ross Williams
42 Zachary Nachazel CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
43 Kevin Baumann
44 Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
45 Joshua Forsyth
46 Michael Evert
47 Steve Ragan Team O2 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
48 Spencer Nemecek
49 Carson Lowell OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
50 Josh Mokma
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
3 Aaron Cruikshank
4 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
5 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Nathaniel Williams
6 Anthony Pratt
7 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
8 Huy Tran Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Tom Burke
10 Jason Swiatlowski
11 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
12 Alex Huyghe Team O2
13 Anthony Bruley Team O2
14 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
15 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
16 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Top 5: Martin Vecchio
17 William Morris EPS Cycling Team
18 Daniel Yankus
19 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Nathaniel Williams
20 Cory Stange OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
21 Robert Ehrman Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fit
22 John Leach 787 Racing
23 Scott Hoffner
24 Christopher Gottwald
25 Bryan Kuyper
26 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team
27 Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
28 James Donahue CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
29 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Win: Nathaniel Williams
30 Benjamin Whitehead
31 Jason Young
32 Jay Dore CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
33 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Korienek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Caputo
2 Kristen Waite Wolverine Sports Club
3 Danielle Mckibbon Orthocare Cyclibg Team
4 Bonnie Karas
5 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club
6 Joann Cranson OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
7 Tessa Perez Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Colleen Anne myers Team Clark Logic
9 Kari Sederburg
10 Josi Brynick CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
11 Laura Melendez OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Steketee
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling
3 Sarah Cullen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Jessica Deneweth Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Claire Reeves
6 Sarah Garrett
7 Toni Shedlock
8 Sarah Mcintyre
9 Nancy Lange
10 Jennifer Hildebrand
11 Caroline Walkinshaw
12 Dolores Thompson
13 Michelle Trombley
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Tea
2 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
3 Chelsea Clark
4 Alicia Trevino Revolution Racing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4