Log In
Hamburg Road Race • Jun 13 2015
Race uploaded by Jonathan M. Rosen csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:19:37
Off The Front
34:56 35:05 34:28 35:06
2 Emile De rosnay BriHOP/Russ Hay's 2:19:47
Off The Front
34:56 35:04 34:29 35:17
3 Yuri Hrycaj 2:20:16
Off The Front
35:00 35:00 34:29 35:44
4 Jason Valenti B1 - Evo cycling 2:20:49
1
34:57 35:05 35:01 35:45
5 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation 2:20:49
2
35:02 35:02 34:59 35:45
6 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling C 2:20:50
3
34:59 35:05 34:59 35:45
7 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC 2:20:50
4
34:57 35:05 35:00 35:46
8 Scott Laliberte 2:20:51
5
34:58 35:03 35:00 35:47
9 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:20:51
6
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
34:07 35:46 35:08 35:49
10 Christopher Bozek REALDEAL/GEARS p/b WASPCAM 2:20:51
7
34:06 35:46 35:09 35:48
11 Niles Vaivars REALDEAL/GEARS/WASPCAM 2:20:53
8
34:55 35:08 34:59 35:49
12 Greg Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:20:53
9
34:57 35:05 34:58 35:51
13 Cameron Connor 2:20:55
10
34:57 35:05 34:59 35:53
14 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:20:56
11
34:58 35:04 34:59 35:54
15 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS 2:20:56
12
34:55 35:05 35:01 35:53
16 Dan Staffo VergeSport/VeloNRS 2:20:56
13
34:56 35:05 35:01 35:53
17 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 2:20:56
14
35:02 35:02 34:59 35:51
18 Steve Bauer independent 2:21:32 34:58 35:04 35:00 36:30
19 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:27:53
Off The Back
36:58 36:58 36:58 36:58
20 Richard Scaduto Projekt 2:35:57
Off The Back
35:00 39:20 41:07 40:29
21 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 2:43:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
38:12 40:11 40:11 45:14
22 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 Spirits and Distillery. 2:52:37
Off The Back
40:03 44:10 40:30 47:53
23 James Costello Bert's Bikes and Fitness 3:00:18
Off The Back
36:57 44:02 47:07 52:11
24 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande Cycling 2:21:06 34:55 50:03 56:07
DNF Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 34:59 35:04 40:50
DNF Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/B 34:56 35:05 41:03
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent Teammate Win: Brendan Housler 37:02 37:02 37:02
DNF Bob Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 34:58 35:03 44:37
DNF Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team 34:59 40:00 43:39
DNF Timothy Burton RealDeal/Gears p/b WASPcam 34:57 35:06 36:54
DNF Chris Baker Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent Teammate Win: Brendan Housler 34:56 36:50
DNF Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 36:57 41:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:52:09
1
37:43 37:13 37:13
2 Sarah Rasmussen Independent 1:52:10
2
37:43 37:46 36:40
3 Katya Masun CYKL Junek Velodromes 1:52:10
3
37:45 37:45 36:40
4 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 1:52:11
4
37:44 37:45 36:41
5 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 1:52:12
5
37:46 37:44 36:41
6 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 2:05:34 41:51 41:51 41:51
7 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 2:12:20 40:12 45:42 46:25
8 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 2:12:23 40:12 45:41 46:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sylas Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 2:20:50
1
34:56 35:06 35:23 35:23
2 Jacques Cormier BIKES ON WHEELS 2:20:51
2
34:57 35:06 35:23 35:23
3 Dylan Coletto Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/P-K E 2:20:51
3
Teammate Win: Sylas Coletto
35:01 35:01 35:01 35:46
4 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel Works 2:20:51
4
34:59 35:05 35:02 35:44
5 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:20:52
5
34:57 35:07 34:59 35:47
6 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 2:20:52
6
35:01 35:01 35:00 35:48
7 Eric Ingalsbe Nimrod Squad p/b TBS racing and Cam 2:20:52
7
34:59 35:04 35:00 35:48
8 David Van horn Projekt 2:20:52
8
35:02 35:02 35:02 35:44
9 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 2:20:52
9
34:59 35:04 34:59 35:48
10 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 2:20:53
10
35:02 35:02 34:58 35:50
11 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 2:20:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
35:02 35:02 35:00 35:50
12 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 2:24:01
Off The Back
34:58 35:05 35:00 38:56
13 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 2:28:38
Off The Back
35:49 35:49 35:49 41:09
14 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 2:35:52
Off The Back
38:29 38:29 38:29 40:24
15 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 2:35:56
Off The Back
35:00 39:19 41:07 40:28
16 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:36:29
Off The Back
34:58 36:48 41:40 43:02
17 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 2:37:28
Off The Back
34:59 37:37 40:50 44:01
18 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 2:37:46
Off The Back
34:57 38:18 42:15 42:15
19 Garret Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 2:43:38
Off The Back
39:12 39:12 40:08 45:05
20 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:52:00
Off The Back
40:03 44:10 40:30 47:16
21 Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling 2:52:00
Off The Back
42:06 42:06 40:30 47:16
22 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:11:02
Off The Back
44:07 44:07 44:09 58:38
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo
Off The Back
44:07 44:07 43:35
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
Off The Back
36:56 45:05
DNF Eric Curtis
Off The Back
28:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing 1:56:52
1
39:23 39:01 38:27
2 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 1:56:53
2
39:21 39:06 38:24
3 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa 1:56:53
3
39:24 39:03 38:25
4 Ryan Hallman Ritte 1:56:54
4
39:21 39:05 38:27
5 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 1:56:54
5
39:22 39:04 38:27
6 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 1:56:54
6
39:23 39:02 38:29
7 Spencer Perry RIT Cycling 1:56:55
7
39:22 39:04 38:28
8 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:56:55
8
39:24 39:02 38:28
9 Evan Benderson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:56:55
9
39:23 39:03 38:28
10 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:56:55
10
39:24 39:04 38:27
11 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:56:57
11
39:24 39:03 38:29
12 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:56:57
12
39:13 39:13 38:31
13 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 1:56:58
13
39:12 39:12 38:32
14 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:56:59
14
39:23 39:03 38:33
15 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 1:57:13 39:23 39:03 38:45
16 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 1:59:42
Off The Back
39:23 39:03 41:15
17 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 2:05:27
Off The Back
39:24 39:50 46:11
18 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 2:06:46
Off The Back
41:51 42:22 42:32
19 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:06:49
Off The Back
40:16 40:16 46:17
20 Steven French once again nut butter multi sport r 2:06:49
Off The Back
41:52 42:21 42:36
21 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:06:56
Off The Back
42:45 41:29 42:41
22 Steven Strapp 2:06:57
Off The Back
41:51 42:22 42:43
23 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 2:07:55
Off The Back
39:24 40:28 48:02
24 Robert Sobon unattached 2:09:51
Off The Back
40:22 43:51 45:37
25 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:20:33
Off The Back
44:51 46:49 48:52
26 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies Cycling Team 2:34:32
Off The Back
45:16 52:37 56:38
DNF Patrick Meszler Campus
Off The Back
45:12 48:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Thresea Olson Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:24:04 41:32 42:31
2 Lisa Weiss 1:24:04 41:33 42:31
3 Victoria Di savino 1:25:17 43:23 41:54
4 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 1:26:12 43:23 42:49
5 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team 1:26:13 43:22 42:51
6 Camila Sabatini Nickel City Cycles 1:27:17 43:23 43:53
7 Jennifer Bell Nickel City Cycles 1:27:17 43:22 43:54
8 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 1:28:47 43:23 45:24
9 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing 1:31:34 45:01 46:32
10 Amy Murdock Tom's Pro Bike 1:31:34 45:01 46:33
11 Michelle Young toms pro bike 1:31:39 45:01 46:37
12 Melany Arrison TBS Racing Systems p/b Champion Sys 1:32:11 45:02 47:09
13 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 1:37:58 48:08 49:50
14 Gayle Hutton 1:39:27 48:08 51:19
15 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing 1:39:59 49:59 49:59
16 Andrea Merrill TBS 1:44:08 51:01 53:06
17 Lynn Lawrence Nickel City Cycles 1:49:10 51:02 58:07
18 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 1:50:58 Teammate Top 5: Bonnie Symes 54:07 56:51
19 Claire Schen Campus Wheelworks 1:52:12 Teammate Top 5: Bonnie Symes 54:10 58:02
20 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:53:05 Teammate Top 5: Bonnie Symes 54:07 58:57
DNF Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 48:05
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 49:25
DNF Iris Shore Campus 1:02:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 1:17:28 38:57 38:30
2 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 1:17:28 38:57 38:30
3 Craig Burland 1:17:28 38:58 38:30
4 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 1:19:41 38:57 40:44
5 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Work 1:19:53 38:57 40:55
6 Scott Belote 1:23:30 40:21 43:08
7 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:23:30 41:45 41:45
8 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks 1:26:34 41:56 44:38
9 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:26:38 41:56 44:42
10 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:29:23 43:53 45:29
11 Jody Fisher 1:30:12 44:12 45:59
12 Andy Bashor 1:37:21 48:40 48:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:17:27 38:56 38:30
2 Matt Ronan Independent Health 1:17:29 38:57 38:32
3 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 1:17:31 38:57 38:34
4 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub 1:19:37 38:56 40:40
5 Nicholas Nichter 1:30:10 43:50 46:20
DNF Alec Meyer 51:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Pfalzer 0:43:11 43:11
2 Mariana Rinaldo 0:50:11 50:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club 2:01:35
1
56:42 1:04:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 1:52:09
1
37:42 37:46 36:40
2 Jacques Rusinek Pedalinx - Team Zuck 1:52:10
2
37:42 37:46 36:41
3 Peter Scacheri Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:52:11
3
37:45 37:45 36:40
4 Tony Di silvestro Holiday Inn Calgary Airport/PK-Expr 1:52:12
4
37:44 37:45 36:41
5 Shane Lavell NovoFit- Compass 360 Racing 1:52:40 Teammate Win: Miguel Novo 37:35 37:53 37:11
DNF Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Peter Hoag 1:52:09
1
37:41 37:47 36:40
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsfor 1:52:09
2
37:43 37:46 36:39
3 Marco Salvati Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assem 1:52:10
3
37:42 37:46 36:41
4 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 1:52:10
4
37:43 37:45 36:40
5 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 1:52:10
5
37:34 37:34 37:01
6 Kees Louws to wheels 1:52:10
6
37:35 37:54 36:40
7 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 1:52:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
37:42 37:47 36:41
8 Joe Narciso To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:52:11
8
37:43 37:46 36:41
9 Chris Cuylle Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:52:11
9
37:44 37:45 36:41
10 Thomas Emrich 1:52:13
10
37:44 37:46 36:42
11 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:52:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa 37:44 37:44 36:46
12 Bruce Rohdenburg Bike Zone Dansville Collision 1:52:17 37:22 37:22 37:33
13 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 2:01:50
Off The Back
40:36 40:36 40:36
14 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 2:01:51
Off The Back
37:45 39:32 44:33
15 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 2:14:57
Off The Back
40:13 47:00 47:44
16 Larry Duncan Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 2:21:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Westwood
44:29 44:29 52:11
17 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 2:24:12
Off The Back
46:17 48:30 49:24
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision
Off The Back
37:44
DNF Chris Tirone Team Finish Strong.org
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6