Log In
805 Criterium Weekend Omnium - Friday • Jun 19 2015
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Smith SC Velo 40:07.6
1
2 Andrew Wilson 40:08.3
2
3 Ray Lee Big Orange 40:08.4
3
4 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen 40:08.4
4
5 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 40:09.0
5
6 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/ 40:09.1
6
7 Spencer Ito 40:09.1
7
8 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 40:09.4
8
9 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen 40:09.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Tony Zaldua
10 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:09.5
10
11 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelman 40:09.6
11
12 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 40:10.4
12
13 James Stocker Southern California Velo 40:10.4
13
14 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 40:10.9
14
15 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team 40:11.1
15
16 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek 40:11.4
16
17 Josue Ramirez Cycle World 40:11.5
17
18 Bobby Lozoya SB Speed Stars 40:11.7
18
19 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 40:12.4
19
20 Sean Stratton Cast a Shadow 40:12.5
20
21 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 40:12.8
21
22 Felipe Castillo Southbay Wheelmen 40:13.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Tony Zaldua
23 Jason Francia simple green 40:13.6
23
24 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:13.8
24
25 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 40:13.8
25
26 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 40:13.9
26
27 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textiles 40:14.4
27
28 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra La Grange +21 40:14.7
28
29 Alfred Aldaco MetalMtn 40:14.9
29
30 Mateo Ortega Strava 40:15.1
30
31 Treavor Matsushima 40:16.7
31
32 Joshua Menendez Cycle World 40:22.1
33 Gary Aanerud TBOV 40:24.5
34 Earl Detrick SERIOUS CYCLING 40:28.9
35 John Snapp SCVelo 40:32.3 Teammate Win: Anthony Smith
36 Jose Mata Judgement velo/ TBOV 40:33.9
37 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 40:35.6
38 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 40:47.5
Off The Back
39 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 40:51.7
Off The Back
40 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 40:51.7
Off The Back
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing 00:00.0
DNF Quint Berkemeier 00:00.0
DNF Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Brad Williams Poc + Ritte 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Bernstein 32:46.1
2 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling 32:50.0
1
3 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 32:51.9
2
4 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 32:52.2
3
5 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen 32:52.8
4
6 Ranferi Perea MetalMTN Cycling 32:53.3
5
7 Anthony Navarra SDBC/Emerald Textiles 32:53.6
6
8 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 32:53.6
7
9 Matthew Rivers SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 32:53.6
8
10 Israel Lizarraga S2c/Primal 32:53.7
9
11 Joel Franklin SDBC 32:54.6
10
12 Liam Woods METALMTNcycling 32:55.0
11
13 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 32:55.7
12
14 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Team Helens R 32:56.5
13
15 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 33:07.2
16 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling 33:10.3
17 Sebouh Bazikian Big Orange Cycling 33:12.0
18 Kevin Festini ------- 33:18.0 Teammate Win: Jordan Bernstein
19 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 33:24.4
20 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing 33:46.9
Off The Back
21 Ben Lowry
Off The Back
DNF Nick Cohenmeyer 00:00.0
DNF John Deagon OTR Racing 00:00.0
DNF Kevin Festini SDBC 00:00.0
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Brett Weichbrod Echelon Santa Barbara 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Norton 23:42.5
1
2 Case Regan 23:43.0
2
3 Giovanni Bellesia Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 23:43.5
3
4 Darryl Mcclanahan Polli Veloce 23:43.9
4
5 Evan Christenson Swami's Junior Development Tea 23:44.6
5
6 Cody Lewis Team Fix Fixie 23:44.7
6
7 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 23:44.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Bellesia
8 Jeff Price 23:45.7
8
9 Andrew Osiadacz 23:47.1
9
10 Jacob Alderete Peaks Coaching/SYHS Racing 23:47.4
10
11 Tyler Halweg Foothill Cyclery 23:47.9
11
12 Levi Jago Unattached 23:48.5
12
13 Abraham Munoz 23:53.3
14 Kirk Orellana 23:56.1
15 Hristo Hristov Team Hristov 24:41.4
Off The Back
16 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes 24:54.7
Off The Back
17 Chris Urguidez 25:23.1
Off The Back
18 Michael Cunnien 26:35.8
Off The Back
19 Richard Stegenga Slic
Off The Back
20 Eric Hammerschmitt Conejo Valley Cyclists
Off The Back
DNF Loren Anthony 00:00.0
DNF Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Carl Mueller 00:00.0
DNF Dave Simmons 00:00.0
DNF Sean Zurek 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alasdair Fraser Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 39:17.4
2 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 39:21.9
1
3 Richard Mitchell twin star racing 39:22.2
2
4 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 39:22.4
3
5 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 39:22.6
4
6 Michael Penta Serious cycling 39:22.8
5
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling 39:23.3
6
8 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 39:23.9
7
9 Joshua Bachrach Woody's/ Pedal Power 39:24.0
8
10 Armando Requejo Echelon SB 39:24.3
9
11 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 39:59.8
Off The Back
12 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
Off The Back
13 Bryan Martinez PAA / Empire Bikes Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 58:54.8
Off The Front
2 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin 58:54.8
Off The Front
3 Derek Johnson Rock Solid Cycling 58:55.1
Off The Front
4 Anthony Morrow Stage 2 Cyclery / Primal Cycli 58:55.5
Off The Front
5 ? Thomas BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 58:56.4
Off The Front
6 Patrick Briggs 59:01.8
Off The Back
7 Paul Vaccari Spy gaint 00:22.2
1
8 Charon Smith Team Surf City Cyclery/Sterlin
2
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
10 Dennis Grob paramount
4
11 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
5
12 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
6
12 Howard Levy Canejo Valley Cyclists
6
13 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
7
14 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra LaGrange +21
8
15 Michael Hecker Firestone Walker Santa Barbara
9
16 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: Derek Johnson
17 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
11
18 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
12
19 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
13
20 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
14
21 Shaun Bagley Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
15
22 Juan Manuel yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight
16
23 Bart Clifford MRI ENDURANCE
17
24 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
18
25 Robert Frank Hot wheels
19
26 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / Sterling B
20
27 Sean Ekins Stage 2/Primal
21
28 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
22
29 Keith Horowitz Bicycle Bob's Racing
23
30 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
24
31 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
25
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:00.0
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 00:00.0
DNF Philip Tinstman Spy Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Hernandez Cutters 30:37.6
2 Kevin Lewis US Army 30:37.7
3 Joseph Buchanan fast 30:37.9
4 Michael Penta Serious cycling 30:38.1
5 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 30:39.8
6 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 30:43.6
7 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 30:59.2
8 Rich Walsh 31:45.7
9 Roger Lopez 33:04.6
DNF Michael Cunnien 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 43:24.9
Off The Front
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer 43:25.2
Off The Front
3 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 43:25.3
Off The Front
4 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 43:25.8
Off The Front
5 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 43:26.0
Off The Front
6 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 45:46.0
1
7 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
2
8 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma
3
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
9 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
4
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
10 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
5
11 Jacques Benoit Echelon Santa Barbara
6
12 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer
7
Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
13 Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear
8
14 Joseph Buchanan fast
9
15 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
10
16 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S
11
17 Richard Pepper
18 Michael Carro Sos foundation/trek
19 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ulta LaGrange
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green 00:00.0
DNF Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
DNF Joe Yule StageOne Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 00:00.0
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway from Cancer Elite Ma 43:51.9
1
2 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors 43:53.1
2
3 Bob Kubinski Simple Green/Cannondale 43:54.5
3
4 Vito Altieri Ice Sportswear 43:54.9
4
5 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team 43:55.0
5
6 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 43:55.2
6
7 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 43:55.5
7
8 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 43:55.7
8
9 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club 43:56.0
9
10 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek 43:56.4
10
11 Kevin Willitts 3Ft It's The Law 43:59.7
12 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 44:00.2
13 Mark Palmer Break Away from Cancer 44:06.6
DNF Mike Okano Simple Green/Cannondale 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Bob Kubinski
DNF Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gates GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 43:53.5
1
2 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech/Ridley Masters 43:53.8
2
3 Michael Birditt Hi Tech Ridley Masters 43:54.3
3
4 Mike Marotta HiTech/Ridley Masters 43:55.0
4
5 Dirk Cowley FFKR CONTENDER RACING 43:55.6
5
6 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal 43:55.9
6
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cylery/JW Floors 43:56.0
7
8 John Mckee ParamountRacing.org 43:56.0
8
9 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing 44:03.9
10 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 44:05.8
11 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 46:22.8
Off The Back
12 Robert Mosier Bahati
Off The Back
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 22:33.6
1
2 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 22:34.1
2
3 Logan Loader dope 22:34.5
3
4 David Waples Audi 22:35.1
4
5 Wesley Eslick 22:35.6
5
6 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 22:35.6
6
7 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 22:36.1
7
8 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 22:36.6
8
9 Edwin Clement SDBC/Emerald Textiles 22:37.7
9
10 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b GQ6
10
11 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
11
12 Leon Glenmill
12
13 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
13
14 Jason Cianfrocca Velocity
14
15 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
15
16 Mike Tettleton Rock N' Road Cyclery
16
17 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing
17
18 Dustin Armstrong
18
19 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
19
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
20 Kelsey Judd Echelon Santa Barbara
20
21 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire
21
22 David Priest One Way Cycling
22
23 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
23
24 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/Emerald Textiles
24
25 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite/Ro
25
26 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26
27 Dillon Clapp Team Clif Bar
27
28 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIFBAR CYCLING
28
29 Collin Berry Bike Religion
29
DNF Martin Adamczyk SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00.0
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 00:00.0
DNF Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes Elite Race Te 00:00.0
DNF David Miller Monster Media 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shell 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Zitter SDBC/Emerald Textiles 00:00.0
DNF Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 00:00.0
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 29:32.0
1
2 May Liu SJBC 29:32.1
2
3 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 29:32.1
3
4 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes 29:33.9
4
5 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC / Emerald Textiles 29:33.9
5
6 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 29:34.2
6
7 Nikki Peirtsegaele UC Davis Triathlon Team 29:34.4
7
8 Nicole Bochenek 00:00.0
8
9 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 29:35.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
10 Lynneal Williams 29:36.0
Off The Back
11 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 29:37.6
Off The Back
12 Catherine Wolff incycle p/b full circle 29:40.4
Off The Back
13 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes 30:26.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Linda Stark
14 Melissa Campagnoni B4T9/Foundation 31:05.2
Off The Back
DNF Hani Lou 00:00.0
DNF Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 00:00.0
DNF Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club/Emerald 00:00.0
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Wymbs
DNF Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 54:17.1
1
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 54:17.3
2
3 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women 54:17.3
3
4 Pamela Schuster Spy Giant RIde p/b GQ-6 54:17.5
4
5 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO-SVB 54:17.5
5
6 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cyc 54:17.6
6
7 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 54:18.1
7
8 Joanie Celso SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 54:18.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
9 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelman 54:18.3
9
10 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women 54:18.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
11 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 54:18.7
11
12 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra LaGrange +21 / 54:18.8
12
13 Libby Painter PAA/ Empire Bikes 54:19.5
13
14 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 54:19.6
14
Teammate Win: Holly Breck
15 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 54:19.7
15
16 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite women 54:19.7
16
Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
17 Michelle Khare 54:20.3
17
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 54:20.6
18
19 Amber Gaffney 54:22.0
19
20 Alicia Silvera-dorantes Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:22.4
20
21 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 54:22.6
21
22 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 54:23.0
22
23 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:24.1
23
24 May Liu SJBC 54:24.2
24
25 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women 54:26.4
25
Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
26 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:31.8
27 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women 54:32.5 Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
28 Morgan Kapp Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 54:43.5
29 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women's Te 54:53.4
30 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women's Te 54:56.5
Off The Back
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra- Velo Club La G 00:00.0
DNF Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1