Log In
State Games of MI TT • Jun 20 2015
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zendler TEAM O2 00:37:13.14
2 Matt Price TEAM O2 00:38:15.12 Teammate Win: Nicholas Zendler
3 Chad Rector MAKE THE BREAK RACING 00:40:12.36
4 Kevin Collins FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 00:44:28.91
5 Nathan Frazier OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:46:05.33
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Johnson FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 00:37:25.35
2 Rick Trudo REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING TEAM 00:37:36.69
3 Kyle Wernert 00:37:49.03
4 James Reid TEAM O2 00:39:33.30
5 Tom Wamsley ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. 00:39:40.41
6 Jamie Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:39:54.90
7 Rodney Eaton TEAM O2 00:39:55.39 Teammate Top 5: James Reid
8 Josh Evans ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. 00:39:56.63 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wamsley
9 Rob Shoemaker ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. 00:40:38.42 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wamsley
10 Maxx Bowman PROCHAIN JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 00:40:49.29
11 Geoffrey Burr WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 00:49:33.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kark 00:38:18.46
2 Jeffrey Smith 00:41:01.80
3 David Tomasik 00:41:13.05
4 Timothy Saxer FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:41:15.18
5 Bill Lambert FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:41:50.32
6 Robert Shellhamer 00:42:11.43
7 Matthew Ohl REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING TEAM 00:42:49.64
8 Theo Vonwallmenich 00:44:26.65
9 Brendon Maclaren 01:00:23.54
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Snover PARALYZED VETERANS RACING 00:53:16.76
2 Brad Baumann 00:57:44.91
3 Terry French 01:06:27.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Dering 00:51:36.38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:39:41.59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Fox GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 00:55:34.78
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Minnema 00:37:37.22
2 Doug Mckibbon WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 00:39:00.97
3 Mark Caffyn KLM/COLD STONE 00:40:33.52
4 Kenneth Vernier ESSEX BRASS CYCLING TEAM 00:41:09.55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik NORTHSTAR MENTORS 00:35:56.21
2 Chris Abston OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:37:48.35
3 David Hietikko EPS CYCLING TEAM 00:38:03.04
4 Mick Jones ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC. 00:38:07.83
5 William Gorton REVOLUTION RACING CYCLING TEAM 00:40:16.50
6 Randy Jacobs TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 00:43:41.58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Webb HAGERTY CYCLING 00:36:04.56
2 William Gilboe PRESTIGE CYCLING CLUB 00:37:11.79
3 Denny Zech FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:39:56.34
4 Larry Bohnsack WHEELS IN MOTION 00:39:59.55
5 Mark Hribar 00:40:00.31
6 Matthew Grate FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:40:30.45
7 Herbert Crites TEAM O2 00:41:05.70
8 Vince Liger FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 00:43:21.31
9 Loren Simons OAM NOW/ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:44:23.77
10 Peter Nye CFT-SINAS DRAMIS LAW 00:44:28.63
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Stange OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:38:38.38
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Reid TEAM CLARK LOGIC 00:44:21.04
2 Jennifer Brown HAGERTY CYCLING 00:46:37.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Deutsch FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:40:58.16
2 Emily Payonk FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:42:30.58 Teammate Win: Valerie Deutsch
3 Angela Obrien 00:45:25.05
4 Kathy Boling FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:48:01.33 Teammate Win: Valerie Deutsch
5 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:48:48.95
6 Jennifer Hildebrand 00:52:47.85
7 Sandra Frazier 00:55:12.06
8 Rachel Burr 01:16:51.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reina Placer 01:06:14.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Dershem OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS 00:40:39.48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1