Log In
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium • Jun 19 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 44:37.2
1
2 Dwayne Clinton THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2
3 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
3
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
4
5 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5
6 Mario Zometa
6
7 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEU
7
8 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
8
9 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
9
10 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO
10
11 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
11
12 Darren Jiron DC VELO PB BEYER AUTO
12
13 William Mchenry EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
13
14 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
14
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
15 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS RACING
15
16 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
16
17 Dennis Penny THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
17
18 Scott Gordon Antietam Velo Club Inc
18
19 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
19
20 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
21 Unknown Rider
21
22 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
22
23 Baird Webel ROCK CREEK VELO
23
24 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
24
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 45:50.0
1
2 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
2
3 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
3
4 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL
4
5 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
5
6 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
6
Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Calderon BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 58:07.7
1
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS
2
3 Anthony Wheeler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
3
4 Kevin Bernstein PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
4
5 Geoffrey Tiblin INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
5
6 Scott Mcgill
6
7 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
7
8 Eric Link
8
9 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
9
10 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
10
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
11 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
11
12 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
12
13 Dillan Juul
13
14 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
14
15 Michael O'hara NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15
16 Tony Vladimirov BULVELO CYCLING CLUB
16
17 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
17
18 Kyle Irwin AVC
18
19 Wes Watkinson BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT
19
20 Dheva Raja
20
21 John Churan WWVC RACING
21
22 Roger Picker BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
22
23 Matthew Marinelli TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
23
24 Christopher Guepe INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
24
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
25 Julian Paul UMBC/C'VILLE BIKES
25
26 Michael Jacobs US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
26
27 Justin Forney AVC/ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
27
28 Khang Le FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING
28
29 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
29
30 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
30
31 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
31
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
32 Kyle Penny RHR P/B SHIRKS BIKE SHOP
32
33 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
33
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
34 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING
34
35 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
35
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
36 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
36
Teammate Win: Christopher Calderon
37 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
37
38 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
38
39 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
39
Teammate Win: Christopher Calderon
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:21
1
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
2
3 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE
3
4 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
4
5 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI
5
6 Teddy Kozlowski BEST-BIKES MATHSALDEN
6
7 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
7
8 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO
8
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
9 Brett Grieve U.S. FORCES
9
10 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO
10
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
11 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling
11
12 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI
12
Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
13 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL
13
14 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B
14
15 David Dawson TEAM SKYLINE
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
16 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
16
17 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
17
18 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team
18
19 John Heffner CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BA
19
20 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20
21 Sean Pantellere GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE
21
22 Michael Russo PTS Racing
22
23 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DIST
23
24 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
24
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
25 Unknown Rider
25
26 Jacob Yundt CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BA
26
27 Nathan Goates RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
27
28 Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO
28
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
29 Cam Mancuso ALLY'S BAR
29
30 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO
30
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
31 David Fuentes dope EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
31
32 Paul Mica TEAM BEYER AUTO
32
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
33 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
33
34 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
34
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal ABRT 45:37.5
1
2 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS
2
3 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
3
4 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
4
5 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5
6 Jenette Williams MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA
6
7 Rebecca Chan ABRT
7
Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
8 Samantha Fox QCW CYCLING
8
9 Janelle Hubbard MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
9
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Wetzel
10 Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
10
11 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
11
12 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
12
Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
13 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3