Log In
Freewheels For Kids Criterium Weekend - Saturday • Jun 20 2015
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon 0:00:00
1
2 Garrick Valverde 0:00:00
2
3 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
3
4 Brian west Cycle city racing 0:00:00
4
5 Michael Allison 0:00:00
5
6 Kent Woermann 0:00:00
6
7 Justin Leopold 0:00:00
7
8 Britton Kusiak 0:00:00
8
9 Jason Rew 0:00:00
9
10 Ian Silovsky 0:00:00
10
DNF Scott Williamson 0:00:00
DNF Hunter Adams 0:00:00
DNF Brian Bradley 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Stover 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon 0:00:00
1
2 Nathan Shay 0:00:00
2
3 Ross Given 0:00:00
3
4 Jeret Kusiak 0:00:00
4
5 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
6
7 Jack Mason 0:00:00
7
8 Patrick Orrick 0:00:00
8
9 John Williams 0:00:00
9
10 Chris Hershey 0:00:00
10
11 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
11
12 Reimund Manneck 0:00:00
12
13 ? Joseph 0:00:00
13
14 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
14
15 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
16 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing 0:00:00
17
DNF Lynn Wilson 0:00:00
DNF Michael Morriss 0:00:00
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Snyder
DNF Rocky Remy 0:00:00
DNF Tony Stanislav 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Shaffer 0:00:00
DNF Adam Keck 0:00:00
DNF Jason Laidlaw 0:00:00
DNF Mitchell Ranzenberger 0:00:00
DNF Darren Heck 0:00:00
DNF Conner Rainey 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morriss 0:00:00
1
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Rocky Remy 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Schloegel 0:00:00
8
9 Mark Earles 0:00:00
9
10 Nathan Girard 0:00:00
10
11 Luke Hall 0:00:00
11
12 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Danny Roos 0:00:00
13
14 Ben Wolkenfeld 0:00:00
14
15 Sam Loring 0:00:00
15
16 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Po Hung yang Prologue Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Harlan Huey 0:00:00
18
19 Ivan Cabezas 0:00:00
19
20 Jacob Young 0:00:00
20
DNF Nathan Goodson 0:00:00
DNF Greig Debow 0:00:00
DNF Adam Keck 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Legg 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shepherd 0:00:00
1
2 Nigel Vaught 0:00:00
2
3 Finn Smith 0:00:00
3
4 Travis Kalt 0:00:00
4
5 Dane Hooks 0:00:00
5
6 Gabriel Schmitz 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Craig Morris 0:00:00
2
3 Jack Mason 0:00:00
3
4 Christopher Johnson 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Halloran 0:00:00
5
6 Jason Rew 0:00:00
6
7 Steve Smithers 0:00:00
7
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Damon Duehring
9 Joe Kleidosty 0:00:00
9
10 Greig Debow 0:00:00
10
11 ? Joseph 0:00:00
11
12 Steve Wathke 0:00:00
12
13 Mark Earles 0:00:00
13
14 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Damon Duehring
15 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team 0:00:00
15
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 0:00:00
1
2 John Pahlmann 0:00:00
2
3 Rick Krepps 0:00:00
3
4 James Clevenger 0:00:00
4
5 Greg Vaught 0:00:00
5
6 Chip Zimmer 0:00:00
6
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 0:00:00
1
2 Doug Long 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Raupp 0:00:00
3
DNF Tracy Rockwell 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown Localcycling.com 0:00:00
1
2 Donavon Hottman 0:00:00
2
3 Frank Quinlan 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 0:00:00
1
2 Lynn Wilson 0:00:00
2
3 Katherine Kelter 0:00:00
3
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
3
5 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
5
6 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Allison Adams 0:00:00
8
9 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Jana Strait 0:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cori Culp 0:00:00
1
2 Meghan Comiskey 0:00:00
2
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
3
4 Alyson Green 0:00:00
4
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Farrens 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 0:00:00
1
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Allison Adams 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Kathleen Raupp 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2