Log In
Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 24 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development 2:00:46
Off The Front
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:00:54
Off The Front
3 Evan Clouse 2:00:54
Off The Front
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:00:55
Off The Front
5 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 2:00:56
Off The Front
6 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 2:00:58
Off The Front
7 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:01:02
Off The Front
8 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 2:01:03
Off The Front
9 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 2:01:05
Off The Front
10 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 2:01:08
Off The Front
11 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:01:09
Off The Front
12 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:14
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
13 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:01:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Will Mcbryde
14 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 2:01:18
Off The Front
15 Simon Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 2:01:18
Off The Front
16 Colby Lange 2:01:23
Off The Front
17 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA 2:01:31
Off The Front
18 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 2:01:35
Off The Front
19 Landon Garcia JVR Sports 2:01:35
Off The Front
20 Ben Cook Team Swift 2:01:41
Off The Front
21 Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing 2:01:52
Off The Front
22 Joseph Fritz iv 2:01:52
Off The Front
23 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group 2:04:15
Off The Front
24 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 2:04:32
Off The Front
25 Logan Jones-wilkins 2:06:19
Off The Front
26 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Specialized Racing 2:06:39
1
27 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing 2:06:41
2
28 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 2:06:41
3
29 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development 2:06:43
4
Teammate Win: Bjorn Larson
30 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:06:43
5
31 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:06:43
32 Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport-CA 2:06:49
33 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:50
34 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2:06:52
35 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 2:06:53
36 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 2:07:09
37 Daxton Kennington LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:07:31
38 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 2:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
39 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2:09:13
40 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 2:09:19
41 Hunter Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:09:21
42 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing 2:09:31
43 Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 2:09:33
44 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 2:09:34
45 Abe Latorre Century Road Club Assoc 2:09:34
46 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 2:09:35
47 Ian Schwartz Swami's Cycling Club 2:09:36
48 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:38
49 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 2:09:42
50 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 2:10:04
51 Kyle Kirby Swami's Cycling Club 2:10:32
Off The Back
52 Arvin Jansen Scenic City Velo 2:10:57
Off The Back
53 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle Inc. 2:11:16
Off The Back
54 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport-CA 2:11:55
Off The Back
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
DNF Sean Quinn Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:16
2 Gage Hecht Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:04:33 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
3 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 3:06:31
4 Adrien Costa California Giant Cycling 3:06:49
5 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:06:52
6 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 3:07:04
7 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 3:07:18
8 Erik Muir 3:08:20
9 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 3:08:34
10 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:08:58
11 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling 3:09:19
12 R Reid richesin Scenic City Velo 3:09:27
13 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized Racing 3:09:35
14 Cameron Beard Team Specialized Racing 3:09:39
15 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:10 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
16 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 3:10:26
17 Alex Hoehn 3:10:29
18 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 3:10:30
19 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:10:42 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
20 Noah Putt Velosport Racing 3:14:38
21 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 3:14:39
22 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:14:54
23 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 3:15:10
24 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:11
25 Cameron Buccellato West Michigan Coast Riders 3:15:17
26 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:15:26
27 Brad Butterfield 3:15:33
28 Kevin Callahan Limelight Hotel - Aspen 3:15:33
29 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
30 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:15:40
31 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana 3:15:42
32 Evan East Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
33 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:13 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
34 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville 3:16:19
35 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club 3:16:25
36 Eric Oien Southern California Velo 3:16:47
37 Clayton Stone Superissimo 3:17:14
38 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling 3:17:42
39 Lewis Whiley Kryki Sports 3:17:57
40 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 3:18:41
41 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 3:19:24
42 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 3:19:28
43 Alec Whyte Finish Strong 3:19:33
44 Miles Daly Team Swift 3:19:36
45 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 3:19:38
46 David Walls Boone Area Cyclists 3:19:39
47 Ian Keough-14 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:19:44 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
48 Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville 3:19:47
49 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:19:51
50 Gavin Haley Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 3:20:07
51 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:20:08
52 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 3:20:09
53 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 3:22:05
54 Jose Ramos granados Stage 17 Racing 3:22:16
55 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 3:22:17
56 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:22:18
57 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling 3:22:32
58 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 3:22:34
59 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo Racing 3:23:00
60 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:09
61 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3:23:24
62 Bailey Eckles Team Velosport-CA 3:23:30
63 Philip Bui Swami's Cycling Club 3:23:34
64 Charlie Macfarlane Velosport Racing 3:23:46
65 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 3:23:49
66 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:23:54
67 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:24:07
68 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 3:24:10
69 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 3:24:40
70 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 3:24:42
71 Evan Bausbacher Matrix Cycling Club 3:27:12
72 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club 3:27:19
73 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:28:53
74 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 3:29:15
75 Christian Husband Southern California Velo 3:29:21
76 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:29:32
77 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 3:30:05
78 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 3:30:29
79 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:31:52 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
80 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling 3:32:14
81 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:32:39
82 Josue Jr. perez BOOM Development Team 3:36:07
83 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 3:37:38
84 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 3:37:51
85 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists 3:39:35
86 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 3:45:11
87 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 3:45:11
88 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk 3:45:11
89 Logan Zueger Team Specialized Racing 3:45:11
90 Phillip Truppelli 3:52:10
91 Spencer Miller 3:53:22
92 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:54:55
93 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 3:59:43
94 Jack Rexer Frazier Cycling 4:01:49
95 Erik Hammerquist 4:03:13
96 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 4:03:36 Teammate Top 5: Micah Milne
97 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong 4:03:39
98 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling 4:05:14
99 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 4:07:44
100 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 4:35:31
DNF Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0
DNF James Brookshire
DNF Davis Dombrowski
DNF Broderick Hartley
DNF Gavin Hoover
DNF Eli Kranefuss
DNF Malik Mariano
DNF Garrett Marking
DNF Logan Newman
DNF Imeh Nsek
DNF Julio Revoredo
DNF Joshua Schroeder
DNF Tyler Sundquist
DNF Kyle Swanson
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Jake Thompson
DNF Jack Tucker
DNF Eric Voigt
DNF Robert Wright
DQ Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 2:36:34
2 Cara Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:36:45
3 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:36:51
4 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:07
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 2:37:16
6 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella 2:37:20
7 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:37:26 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
8 Kennedy Adams Cincinnati Cyclocross 2:37:36
9 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 2:40:15
10 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:41:17 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
11 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:41:29
12 Paige Shumskas T-Town Elite 2:41:29
13 Mckenzie Steiner SkyFlash Racing 2:41:38
14 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 2:42:00
15 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 2:47:12
16 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:47:18 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
17 Ellie Mitchell 2:47:46
18 Meade Plum 2:48:01
19 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 2:48:43 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
20 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 2:49:14
21 Lilleth Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 2:51:49
22 Birgit Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:06 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
23 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:53:07 Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
24 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 3:03:40
25 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 3:03:57
26 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 3:05:00
27 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 3:07:53
DNF Zahra Gill Fremont Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:14:05
2 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Masters 2:14:07
3 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 2:14:34
4 Emma White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:18:20
5 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:26 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
6 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:32 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
7 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:18:43 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
8 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice 2:18:43
9 Charlotte W backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R 2:18:50
10 Maryann Riley Forest Acres Cycling Team 2:18:53
11 Emily Abraham Team Swift 2:19:23
12 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 2:23:23
13 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 2:23:42 Teammate Win: Chloe Dygert
14 Aliya Traficante 0 2:23:49
15 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 2:25:39
16 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 2:25:41
17 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:25:59
18 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen 2:26:09
19 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 2:27:01
20 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 2:27:12
21 Cynthia Wang Fremont Freewheelers 2:27:30
22 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:30:40
23 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 2:30:55
24 Kristin Wolfe San Jose Bicycle Club 2:33:37
DNF Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/Unit
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 3:43:04
2 Monica Volk Riptide Cycling 3:50:56
3 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange 3:52:54
4 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters 3:56:05
5 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:58:18
6 Hannah Swan Finish Strong 4:23:48
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:30:23
DNF Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi R
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1