Log In
Rose Festival Stage Race - Crit • Jun 20 2015
Drizzle, 77 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Awelu Abdalla Pioneer Coop
3 Devon Skyles Pioneer Coop
4 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Win: Conner Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
3 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
4 Jerome Ferson Unattached
5 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
6 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 James Otis Unattached
8 Dan Davis Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Jerome Rewerts
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
3 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
4 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 John Dilger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Coop
2 Michael Wehner DMOS Racing Team
3 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Jake Jacobusse Florida Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
2 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
3 Brian Baumhover Unattached
4 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 David Alexander Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
7 John Collier Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
8 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Isaac Mcfee Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Joshua Rinderknecht
11 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
12 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
13 Chris Roush Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
DNF Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kleckner Unattached
2 Sam Cohen Unattached
3 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
4 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Jason Bernstein Unattached
6 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Joshua Kidman Unattached
9 Grant Simpson Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony D antuono
DNF Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Anthony Branch New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Dan Davis Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony D antuono
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor Unattached
2 Milan Sherman Unattached
3 Kurt Druffel Unattached
4 Kenny Kemp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
5 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
7 Matt Gerstandt Unattached
8 Isaac Young Iowa State University Cycling Team
9 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Matias Perret
7 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
8 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Matias Perret
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelby Rewerts Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Ensign Unattached
2 Emelia Hauser Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Sencenbaugh Unattached
2 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0000:35:2121
3 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 0000:35:4040
4 Dee Mable Velo Rosa
5 Lauren Trolley Cycle Sport 0000:35:4040
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
3 Jennifer Abraham-white Unattached
4 Chanda Willse Unattached
5 Chelsea Bilskemper Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1