Log In
Richmond Road Race • Jun 27 2015
Humid, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Mackeith
2 Maximus Oleynik
3 Patrick Kayne
4 Joshua Townes
5 Elijah Shipp
6 Samuel Kristy
7 Alex Kasch
8 Justin Free
9 Erik Corson
10 Samuel Goldberg
11 Andrew Nelson
12 Eli Grosser
13 Luke Vinson
14 Ben Duckenfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Berry
2 Danila Konoplev
3 Colin Fischer
4 Quinn Ciccoretti
5 Tyler Mahone
6 Christopher Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Shashaty
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke
2 Curtis Southern
3 Kenneth Sumrell
4 Frank Smith
5 John Messersmith
6 Wesley King
7 Nick Blend
8 Stephen Norair
9 Dennis Rainear
10 Steve Gallagher
11 Todd Miller
12 Karl Schmitz
13 Neal Westgerdes
DNF Mark Scott
DNF Max Rogozinski
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross
2 Peter Tempest
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Warner
2 Sean Gardner
3 Peter Custer
4 Brett Grieve
5 Daniel King
6 Ranjodh Gill
7 Michael Russo
8 John Eiler
9 Ross Marklein
10 Paul Lengermann
11 Taylor Pearman
12 John Kruegler
13 Collin Chartier
14 Jordan Wood
15 Lucas Farr
16 Scott Giles
17 Keck Baker
18 Ben Rickey
19 Frank Cundiff
20 Matt Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wes Watkinson
2 Benjamin Wright
3 Eric Schofield
4 Giancarlo Pierantoni
5 Roscoe Leslie
6 Matthew Earman
7 Francisco Covas
8 Nathan Graham
9 Anthony Wheeler
10 Richard Furchtgott
11 Jonathan Moncton
12 Bryan Beltran
13 Michele Lisi
14 Mark Lewis
15 Will King
16 William Leet
17 Christopher Mosier
18 Patrick Franz
19 Filagot Dinku
20 Jerry Hadley
21 Will Mitchell
22 Zachary Jackson
23 Ryan Jenkins
24 Joe Fish
25 Geoffrey Tiblin
26 Blane Maddox
27 Oliver Donkervoet
28 Baird Webel
29 Elwood Glass
30 Brian Shields
31 Joel Waters
32 Adam Northup
33 Sam Guzman
34 Travis Skeel
35 Thomas Carey
36 Marcus Wright
37 Ryan Collins
38 Andrei Pugachev
39 Ted Harris
40 Tom Vaquera
41 Jason Ray
42 S Curtis smith
43 Ryan Edwards
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Herlihy
2 Blane Maddox
3 Casey Werderman
4 Rick Barbera
5 Gabe Morgan
6 Christopher Guepe
7 Ethan Greenberg
8 Casey Fulton
9 Ziyu Jin
10 Ryan Edwards
11 John Sylvester
12 Darrell Marion
13 Marc Tremblay
14 Stephen Ketcham
15 Shane Schlesman
16 Patrick Twomey
17 Joshua Woodson
18 Marc Brumer
19 Erik Essex
20 David Duvall
21 Mark Iannuzzi
22 Jonathan Cencich
23 Peter Steyaert
24 Stone Dyson
25 Marc Koblentz
26 Kenneth Rowe
27 Phil Crawley Full Spectrum Racing
28 Drew Marvin
29 Micah Zappe
30 Kyle Smith
31 Scott Kaplan
32 Randy Napiza
33 Terry Anderson
34 Daniel Riddle
35 Bradley Harger
36 Neil Singh
37 Chris Harvie
38 Lee Sandstead
39 Will Mitchell
40 Wayne Champigny
DNF Tom Begley
DNF Ryan Bower
DNF John Churan
DNF David Dang
DNF Colin Fischer
DNF Joe Fish
DNF Zachary Jackson
DNF David Jones
DNF Christopher Kincius
DNF Michael Lipka
DNF Graeme Murray
DNF Jarred Orff
DNF Geraldo Peralta
DNF Sam Redden
DNF Stephen Smiley
DNF James Stroud
DNF Andy Webb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Fat Frogs Racing
2 David Reid
3 Henry Loving
4 Ryan Lee
5 Aaron Delong
6 Chance Berry
7 Nathan Kottkamp
8 Hayden Westberry
9 Douglas Tolbert Prince William Elite Racing Po
10 Richard Stokesbary
11 Timothy Wyld
12 Tannon Blankenship
13 Mike Pajewski
14 Fabrice Beaulieu
15 Mark Dickas
16 Geoff Gunther
17 Scott Stahl
18 Casey Trent
19 Robert Blackburn
20 Erik Reynolds
21 Juan Constanza
22 Matt Cartlidge
23 Matt Pierson
24 Mark Rackham
25 Tommy Mccauley
26 Nathan Lukeson
27 Dave Wolcott
28 Kent Puryear
29 William Culleton
30 Oscar Ruiz
31 Gregory Dempster
32 Thomas Baskette
33 Lucas Beirne
34 Brian Barnes
35 Matthew Juaneza
36 Neil Landini
37 Mike Edwards
38 Matthew Werner
39 Robert Boyd
40 Eric Glymph
41 Roy Deweese
42 Alejandro Ramirez
43 Thomas Markley
44 Bob Veland
DNF Jacob Humiston
DNF Jimmy Bruce
DNF Micheal Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Church
2 Michael Hosang
3 Frank Palmieri
4 Matt Loftus
5 Stephen Robinson
6 John Dove
7 Douglas Philippone
8 Robert Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Evans
2 Dean Pierson
3 Michael Stearns
4 John Nelmes
5 Peter Raimist
6 Michael King
7 Jordan Whiley
8 James Marsh
9 Randy Miller
10 Jim Fisher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf
2 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
3 Meena Woodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook
2 Alena Pugacheva
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
2 Stephanie Felty
3 Rachel Jordan
4 Melissa Tallent
5 Christian Gillette
6 Jennifer Munley
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby
2 Maggie Barton
3 Rachel Wheeler northup
4 Michelle Neff
5 Amanda Zayas
6 Michele Cosel
7 Danielle Stevens
8 Kathleen Lee
9 Laura Pyle
10 Loran Carter
11 Corey Burgoyne
12 Lizzie Wright
13 Kea Duckenfield
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2