Log In
Twin Falls County Criterium • Jul 5 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Boise Cycling Club 1:03:46
Off The Front
2 Hugo Fregoso Boise Cycling Club 1:03:46
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Gabriel Moss masaquiza
3 Douglass Cook Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
1
4 Timothy Root Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
2
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 1:04:14
3
6 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
4
Teammate Win: Gabriel Moss masaquiza
7 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
8 Mark Yoder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:04:14
6
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
9 Josh Howard Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
7
Teammate Win: Gabriel Moss masaquiza
10 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:04:14
8
11 Luke Ramseth Intermountain Cycling Organization 1:04:14
9
12 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 1:04:14
10
Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
13 ? George Boise Cycling Club 1:04:14
11
Teammate Win: Gabriel Moss masaquiza
14 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 1:07:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
15 Eric Gardiner 1:09:49
Off The Back
DNF Kai Applequist Boise Cycling Club 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Gabriel Moss masaquiza
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Eagle Rock Cycling 0:37:51
1
2 Zachary Schoenfelder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:37:51
2
3 Jason Elder Boise Cycling Club 0:37:51
3
4 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 0:37:51
4
5 Bart Brooke Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:37:51
5
6 Steve Price CT Velo 0:37:51
6
7 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling Club 0:37:51
7
8 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:37:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Bart Brooke
9 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club 0:37:51
9
10 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:39:09
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Holzer Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Broadbent CT Velo 0:34:36
Off The Front
2 Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:34:36
Off The Front
3 Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club 0:34:36
Off The Front
4 Ben Stein Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:35:45
1
5 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 0:35:45
2
Teammate Win: Shawn Broadbent
6 Kevin Spiegel Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:35:45
3
7 Ryan Howe CT Velo 0:35:45
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Broadbent
8 Alex Lierman Rodeo 0:35:45
5
9 Ellis Perkins CT Velo 0:35:45
6
Teammate Win: Shawn Broadbent
10 Nick Adams Rolling H Cycles 0:36:19
Off The Back
11 Matthew Davis 0:37:48
Off The Back
12 Graham Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:40:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Stein
13 Kevin Hanners Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:42:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Stein
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Baird Eagle Rock Cycling 0:37:26
2 Douglass Cook Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:37:26
3 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club 0:37:26
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 0:37:26
5 Tim Richter Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:46
6 Jason Elder Boise Cycling Club 0:38:46
7 Timothy Root Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
8 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
9 Steve Price CT Velo 0:39:07
10 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:39:07
11 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 0:39:07
12 Uhl Albert Lost River Cycling Club 0:39:12 Teammate Top 5: Tim Richter
13 Scott Robinson Sturtevant's Cycling 0:39:27 Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
14 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:39:30
DNF Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tim Richter
DNF Neil Ragan Lost River Cycling Club 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tim Richter
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stilton Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:38:53
1
2 Roger Malinowski Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:53
2
3 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 0:38:53
3
4 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:38:53
4
5 Rick Greenawald CT Velo 0:38:53
5
6 Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club 0:38:53
6
7 Mark Goodman 0:39:16
7
7 Mike Long 0:38:53
7
9 Kurt Holzer Lost River Cycling Club 0:41:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Malinowski
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:24:38
1
2 Tom Reimbolt Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
2
3 Fritz Stafford Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
3
4 Howard Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:24:38
4
5 Mike Fleming Intermountain Cycling Organization 0:26:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans 0:45:27
1
2 Sharon Birkle Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:45:27
2
3 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:45:27
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen 0:24:06
1
2 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 0:24:06
2
3 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen 0:24:06
3
Teammate Win: Leah Mullen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3