Log In
The Bicycle Escape 2015 MABRA Senior Criterium Championships • Jul 5 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO
2 Mark Hyatt TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
3 David Guttenplan ISAGENIX SEASUCKER GUTTENPLAN COACH
4 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE
5 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE
6 Brett Grieve
7 Nicholas Taylor BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
8 Dakota Schaeffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
9 R Cameron holland BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
10 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
11 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
12 John Dove BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
13 Dimitri Lemus TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
14 Ross Marklein QCW CYCLING
15 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
16 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
17 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO
18 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
19 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSON HO
20 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
21 Greg Wittwer PTS RACING
22 Michael Gearren ii REVOLVE RESIDENTIAL P/B PRE-REG.COM
23 Andy Cicero
24 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
25 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
26 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
27 Sam Nussenzweig ROCK CREEK VELO
28 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
29 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS RACING
30 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
31 Michael Russo PTS RACING
32 Robert Brown
33 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
34 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
35 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO
36 Andrew Seitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
37 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
38 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
39 James Marsh BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
40 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
41 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
42 Robert Kelly PROPERTIES ON THE POTOMAC CYCLING T
43 Sam Guzman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
44 Michael Stearns U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM
45 David Fuentes dope EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
46 Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
47 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B DISTR
48 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
49 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
50 Andrew Friend DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYCLESP
51 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DISTRICT
52 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
53 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
54 Charles Biro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
55 Patrick Hogan ABRT
56 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
57 Robert Mecea UNATTACHED
58 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
59 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Morgan Baker NOVACARE CYCLING
DNF Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
DNF Matt Cooper C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.
DNF Brent Hinkle ACT4E YARDS
DNF Chris Jones* KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
DNF Paul Mica TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
DNF Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
DNF Dallas Siok BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
DNF Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
DNF Curtis Winsor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
DNF Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
DNF Rui Ponte DC VELO Teammate Win: Donald Brew
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS RACING
2 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO
3 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
4 Charles Biro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
6 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
7 Daniel Proulx KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Justin Forney AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
9 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
10 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY
11 James Lees ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM (ABRT
12 Paul De santis BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
13 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
14 Will King INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
15 Tyler Sundquist KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
16 Kevin Agudelo CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
17 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
18 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
19 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE
20 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
21 Stokely Samuel ARTEMI
22 Dallas Siok BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
23 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
24 Jose Pena BIKEWORKS RACING
25 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
26 Christopher Calderon BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK
27 Peter Sotherland KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
28 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
29 Carlos Goncalves
30 Matthew Albanese BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK
31 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
32 Justin Onusko HPC P/B BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
33 David Ortiz
34 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
35 Scott Gordon AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
36 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
37 Nolan Montiel CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
38 Joseph Jefferson AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
39 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS RACING
40 Nathan Graham INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
41 Chad Young KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
42 Robert Mecea UNATTACHED
43 Collin Magnetti ARTEMIS RACING
44 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club
45 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
46 Giovanni Reggioli ARTEMIS
47 Andrew Friend DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYCLESP
48 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
49 Ryan Collins INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
50 Guy Perotti DISTRICT TACO
51 Manggon Comsan FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING
52 Sam Guzman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW Teammate Win: Geoffrey Tiblin
53 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
54 Sam Nussenzweig ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Thomas Humphreys
55 Benjamin Basham PEAKS COACHING GROUP RACING TEAM
DNF Matt Cooper C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.
DNF Ernesto Diaz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Brent Hinkle ACT4E YARDS
DNF Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
DNF Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F Teammate Top 5: Charles Biro
DNF Scot Jaworski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Burnett BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
2 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Phithak Baingam R-5 ROCK RACING USA
4 Christopher Rothermel DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYCLESP
5 Bryan Beltran BIKE DOCTOR/ VISIT FREDERICK CYCLIN
6 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
7 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8 Don Feinberg AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
9 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
10 Christopher Guepe INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
11 Rasheed Jabr DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
12 Drake Jordan PTUNING
13 Greg Maccarty
14 Rick Barbera FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING
15 Eduardo Luna CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
16 Amilcar Samudio ARTEMIS
17 Marc Edmonds
18 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
19 Jon Balatbat WWVC
20 Roger Picker BMOREHUMANE P/B GVC
21 Alex Mahlandt BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
22 Chris Christakis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK P/B BUSINESS Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
23 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24 Ethan Frost FIRST STATE VELO SPORT / HENRY'S BI
25 Michael Ahlers ANIMAL LIBERATION RACING
26 Carl Thunman DISTRICT TACO Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
27 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
28 Dheva Raja
29 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
30 Alex Mccutcheon BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK P/B BUSINESS Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
31 David Strachan MONSTER MEDIA RACING
32 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
33 Matt Pruitt BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
34 Michael Jacobs UNITED STATES MILITARY ENDURANCE SP
35 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
36 Gentry Jefferson AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-MERITUS HEALTH
37 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
38 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
39 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
40 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
41 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick
42 Tony Vladimirov BULVELO CYCLING CLUB
43 Matthew Ficke BIKE RACK RACING
44 Bryan Norwood PHASE CYCLING
45 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALIST
46 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
DNF Peter Herman DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYCLESP Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
DNF James Maiden ABRT
DNF Gerardo Sore BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK Teammate Top 5: Bryan Beltran
DNF Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
DNF Miguel Gomez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trimane Goddard PHASE CYCLING
2 Colin Miller NAG
3 Ryan Lee V-DAY
4 Michael Waller
5 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
6 Mauricio Daza ALL AMERICAN BIKE RACING CLUB
7 Mike Edwards PHASE CYCLING Teammate Win: Trimane Goddard
8 Kelvin Scott USMES
9 Aaron Rogers EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
10 George Downin
11 Nicholas Latham
12 Daniel Ord
13 Chris Reardon
14 Malik Hayes DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYCLESP
15 Pete Doyle AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO.
16 Timorhy Alexander
17 Brian Mcentire BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
18 Bruce Mort TEAM SPARKLE
19 Chris Howell BIKE DOCTOR/ VISIT FREDERICK
20 Todd Geiger ABRT/ Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Juan Constanza PHASE CYCLING Teammate Win: Trimane Goddard
22 Gerald Henderson V-DAY Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lee
23 Jason Williams PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING (POWER)
DNF Michael Sanders
DNF Jason Hade
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
2 Rebecca Chan ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
3 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS
4 Sarah Iepson CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
5 Dori Buckethal
6 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC
7 Meredith Ehn CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED Teammate Top 5: Sarah Iepson
8 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
10 Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
11 Janelle Hubbard
12 Chris Kelley MID ALTANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
13 Amanda Watson ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
14 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN
15 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS RACING Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
DNF Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING
2 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS RACING Teammate Win: Diana Chang
3 Rachel Weaver J MAC CYCLING LLC
4 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
5 Jennifer Munley ABRT
6 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN
7 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO
8 Renee Roth ARTEMIS Teammate Win: Diana Chang
9 Laura Cathers MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN
10 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
11 Ann Mcelvein ROCK CREEK VELO
12 Crystal Carey ARTEMIS Teammate Win: Diana Chang
13 Stacie Truszkowski JMAC CYCLING / NOVACARE
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP RACING
DNF Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS RACING Teammate Win: Diana Chang
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Gomez ABRT
2 Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK
4 Rachael Hall ARTEMIS RACING
5 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS
6 Tina Pai VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
7 Chandra Little PHASE CYCLING
8 Shauna Henley TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK Teammate Top 5: Grace Blair
Finishers: Cat 4: 8