Log In
Lodoga Road Race • Jul 5 2015
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pearce Big Orange
2 Brad Butterfield
3 Travis Lee Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
4 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
6 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
9 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Marc Deleon
11 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
12 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
13 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
14 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Owen Mcgrath
16 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
17 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Chris Flower
DNF Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
DNF Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Beltz
2 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club
3 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench
4 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
5 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
7 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle
9 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
11 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
13 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
14 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Chase Mason Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Simon Aeschbacher
17 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
18 Huaitse Tung
19 Jordan Miller Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Gunning
22 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
23 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Simon Aeschbacher
24 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 James Hanacek
DNF Nik Bales
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holt
2 Jeroen Post
3 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Thomas Kensok
5 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Jago Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker
2 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
7 Roger Martin R4R - Make A Wish
8 Richard Gonsalves Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
10 Luiggi Zuniga
11 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
12 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
13 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Ryan
2 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11
3 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
4 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
5 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
6 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Deibert
2 Glen Kinion Cushman and Wakefield Racing
3 Rick Kile Body Concepts
4 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
5 Rafael Ortiz
6 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare
8 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rick Kile
9 Craig Larsen
10 Iain Russell Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Gary Neiman Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rick Kile
12 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
13 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 George Coffey Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Calvin Erdman
15 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rick Kile
16 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rick Kile
18 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Rick Kile
19 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club
20 Mark Hemhauser Body Concepts Racing Team
21 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Edward Cruz Republic/SHO-AIR
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hunter
2 Yann Bertaud Cushman Wakefield
3 Michael Loose
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Jon Ornstil unattached
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
6 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
7 David Ripp
8 Richard Gelsi-medeot
9 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
DNF Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
2 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Benjamin Foster POC + Ritte
4 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
7 Nick Bax Stanford University
8 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
10 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
11 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
12 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
13 Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cyclery
14 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team
15 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Win: Connor Spencer
16 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
17 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
18 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
20 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
21 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
22 David Mesa Red Peloton
23 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
24 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
25 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
26 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
27 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
28 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
DNF Kevin Metcalfe Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta
Finishers: Cat 2: 1