Log In
The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi • Jul 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
2 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Sy
3 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
4 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
5 Giancarlo Pierantoni Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b
6 Collin Chartier District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
7 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Andrew Baker LetsRide.co
10 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b B
11 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac
12 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
13 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
14 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com
15 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
16 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b B
17 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
19 Eric Link
20 Justin Onusko HPC p/b Bicycle Outfitters
21 Anwar Gorham Artemis
22 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
23 David Miller HPC
24 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Joel Waters Cutaway 3sports p/b Angus Dent
26 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20
27 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
28 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
30 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
31 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
32 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
33 Douglas Plowman
34 Nathan Graham Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
35 Jay Owen District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
36 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b B
37 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Charles Biro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Crane Pax Velo
DNF Yoav Gery Scimmie Veloci
DNF Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
DNF Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
2 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure
4 Hans Lellelid Attack Vector
5 Tom Bavin
6 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
7 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
8 Alex Mahlandt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
10 Mitchell Ernst
11 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club
12 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
13 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
14 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club
15 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club
16 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
17 Ron Perel
18 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Stephen Ketcham
20 Carl Thunman District Taco
21 Robert Caudill
22 Evan Kilpatrick
23 Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
24 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo
25 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
27 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b
28 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
29 Morgan Burnett Route1Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
31 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
32 Tyler Lulich VDAY
33 Ahmed Hefuna Bike Rack Racing
34 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Ethan Greenberg
35 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers Teammate Win: Mark Lewis
36 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
DNF Homer Ailstock Bike Rack Racing
DNF Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Carl Bevard
DNF Marc Brumer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jonathan Echevers All American Bicycle Club
DNF Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
DNF Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Aron Kansal SimpleTix.com
DNF Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF James Mortson The Bike Lane
DNF Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling
DNF Spencer Seibert Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo
DNF Mk Tribbie
DNF Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
DNF Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi
DNF Andy Webb Johns Hopkins Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Berry
2 Chance Berry JMU Cycling
3 Freddie Shashaty
4 Aaron Delong
5 Timothy Wyld
6 Damjan Novoselnik
7 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
8 Robert Jones
9 Dave Wolcott
10 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
11 Andrew Pugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Erik Walnum
13 Daniel Hunt Adventures For the Cure
14 John Fitzgibbons Harford Multisport
15 Sam Khazai Bike Rack Racing
16 William Faucette
17 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM
18 Ryan Lee V-DAY
19 Arturo Caraballo Evolution Cycling Club
20 Landon Short
21 George Croghan
22 Raymond Abarca
23 Andrew Mclaren
24 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD
25 Brian Barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Eugene Diefenbach
27 Douglas Tolbert Prince William Elite Racing Po
28 Franklin Cao
29 Robin Macalpine
30 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Hee Song
32 Layth Saraf
33 Matt Kuhn Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
34 Christopher Sweeney
35 Robert Taylor Glenelg Gang
DNF Edwin Agudelo VDAY
DNF Ted Blake RCV
DNF Mitchell Copeland
DNF James Freire
DNF Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Do
DNF Brian Laskowski
DNF Matthew Robarge NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Aleksandr Sarkisov
DNF Sean Smith ocean velo club/culver and pei
DNF Kelvin Scott US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS
2 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenp
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling Elite Team
4 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
5 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
6 Samuel Burston Mobius Future Racing
7 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b B
8 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
9 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
10 George Ganoung US Military Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Flaten
11 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
12 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
14 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
15 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
16 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
17 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Anthony Lang LSV/Kelley Benefit Strategie
19 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM
20 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
22 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
23 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
24 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B
25 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Flaten
26 Brett Grieve U.S. Military
27 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
28 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
29 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
30 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Teammate Top 5: Michael Russo
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b B
33 Jake Sitler UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
34 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenp Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
35 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
36 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
37 Nathan Ong
38 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
39 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
40 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco
43 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy
DNF Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
DNF John Dove BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Di Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
DNF Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DIS Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
DNF Thomas Fadoul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Bob Gillespie
DNF Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LS
DNF Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
DNF Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto
DNF James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
DNF Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
DNF Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
DNF Matthew Neigh ABRT
DNF James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor
DNF Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
DNF Nick Vita BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
DNF Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Bruno Neto
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b Di Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stokely Samuel Artemi
2 Denzil Hathway ABRT
3 Brian Dietz All American Bicycle Club
4 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing
5 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private
6 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
7 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing p/b B
8 Matt Cooper C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
9 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing /
10 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports
11 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
13 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Dietz
14 David Wilson Squadra Coppi
15 John Chambers Snapple
16 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop
17 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Brian Dietz
20 Kevin Toups ABRT Teammate Top 5: Denzil Hathway
21 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers
22 Matthew Albanese BIKE DOCTOR P/B North Tek
23 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
24 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure
25 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT Teammate Top 5: Denzil Hathway
26 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club
29 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
30 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
31 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 George Carey Christian Cycling
33 Aric Line The Bike Lane
34 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
35 J Butler Squadra Coppi
36 Matthew Emeott Bethel Cycle Sport Club
37 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson
38 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
39 Unknown Rider -------
40 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
41 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
43 Mk Tribbie
DNF Michael Angove WWVC Racing
DNF David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b B
DNF Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
DNF Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
DNF David Strachan Monster Media Racing
DNF Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Tarquinio Bike Rack Racing
2 Ashley Mcclure Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
3 Amelia Hight Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
4 Claire Chiamulera
5 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Joanna Gomez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing
7 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Kristin Seibert ABRT
9 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
10 Juliana Butler Virginia Tech Cycling Team
11 Cinnamon Rogers VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
13 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michelle Neff
14 Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b B
15 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
16 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michelle Neff
DNF Rosanna Nitti
DNF Maggie Rogers
DNF Lizzie Wright NCVC Teammate Top 5: Michelle Neff
DNF Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
DNF Rosemary Mallonee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
2 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Pro Team
4 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
5 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
6 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
8 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
9 Kate Kirkpatrick NCVC/United Healthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
10 Amanda Watson ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
11 Christian Gillette Squadra Coppi
12 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
13 Jennifer Munley ABRT Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
DNF Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo
DNF Rachel Weaver J Mac Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7