Log In
Tour of Nevada - Saturday • Jul 11 2015
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Daniel Larson
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
6 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Eugene Kersh River Valley Cycling
11 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank
12 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
13 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
14 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
15 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
16 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
17 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Brian Parks EVOKE Racing
20 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
DNF Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
21 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
22 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club
25 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
26 Viet Hoang
27 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
31 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing
33 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
34 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
35 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
36 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team
37 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
38 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
10 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
18 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
24 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
28 Kary Cummins SNRG Racing
29 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
30 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
32 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
39 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Jay Hawkins
40 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
5 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Kendall Wiebe
7 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
8 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Deboer
9 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
10 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
11 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
14 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
16 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
17 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
18 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
19 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
20 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Matthew Shipman Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
22 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
23 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Win: Nicholas Penrod
25 Casey Cardwell Localcycling.com
26 David Thames
27 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
28 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
30 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
31 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
32 Thomas Todd Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
33 John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
35 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
36 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
37 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
38 Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
39 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing
40 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
41 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
42 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Eugene Kersh River Valley Cycling
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
2 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
3 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
5 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Franklin
8 Thomas Todd Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: James Woodward
10 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
12 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
13 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
14 Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: James Woodward
15 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
16 Bill Bernard
17 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: James Woodward
18 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eric Franklin
19 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
20 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: James Woodward
21 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
22 William Barnard
23 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: James Woodward
25 Jeffrey Majzoub Prologue Racing
DNF Levi Barnard
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
4 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
5 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
8 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
9 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
11 John Holden
12 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
13 Clay Steinkuhler
14 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
15 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
16 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
17 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
18 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 J P brocket Mercy Kuat
20 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
22 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
23 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
24 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
25 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
26 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
27 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
28 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
29 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
30 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
31 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
32 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
33 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
34 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
35 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
36 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
37 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
38 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
39 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
40 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank
41 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
42 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
43 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
DNF Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
DNF John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Michael Saunders
DNF Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
DNF Shane Carter SNRG Racing
DNF Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
DNF Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
DNF Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
DNF Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles
2 Catherine Walberg
3 Tiana Row
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Portia Gonzalez
6 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing
8 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6