Log In
Tour of Nevada - Sunday • Jul 12 2015
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
43 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
44 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
47 Shane Carter SNRG Racing
48 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
49 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
50 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
51 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
52 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
53 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
54 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
56 Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
58 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team
59 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
62 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
63 Dan Chapman Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Paul Bonds
64 Brian Parks EVOKE Racing
66 Mike Mcneal Soundpony Triad Bank
67 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
71 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Mike Littell Mike Littell
DNF Phil Harris Phil Harris
DNF Scott Shaw Scott Shaw
DNF Jay Hawkins Jay Hawkins
DNF Peter Erdoes Peter Erdoes
DNF Joseph Jakofcich Joseph Jakofcich
DNF Tom Chitwood Tom Chitwood
DNF Gary Dyer Gary Dyer
DNF Kary Cummins Kary Cummins
DNF Tim Duvall Tim Duvall
DNF Juan Ramirez Juan Ramirez
DNF J Jones J Jones
DNF Chris Dougan Chris Dougan
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Mercy Kuat
2 Eugene Kersh River Valley Cycling
3 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing
5 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
6 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Nicholas Penrod Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
8 Kendall Wiebe
9 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
11 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Matthew Shipman Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
14 Ben Gramling Gearhead Cycle House
15 Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
16 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
17 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
18 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
19 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
20 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
21 David Thames
22 Viet Hoang
23 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
25 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
26 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
27 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat Teammate Win: Ben Craig
29 Thomas Todd Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
30 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
31 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
32 Judson Copeland EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Terry Storch
33 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
34 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
35 Todd Reed Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
DNF Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
DNF Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
2 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
3 William Matthews Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 William Barnard
6 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
8 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
9 Anthony Diaz Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
10 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
11 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
12 Thomas Todd Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Bill Bernard
14 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
15 Joseph Burns
16 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
17 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
18 Levi Barnard
19 Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
20 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
2 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 John Purvis Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Dennis Ramirez
5 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
6 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
7 J P brocket Mercy Kuat
8 John Holden
9 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
10 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
12 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
13 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
14 Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
15 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Clay Steinkuhler
17 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
18 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
19 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
22 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
23 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
24 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
25 Garrett Grow Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
27 John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
29 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Dennis Ramirez
31 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
32 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
33 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
34 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
35 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
36 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
37 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
38 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
DNF B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
DNF Judson Copeland EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Bell
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Portia Gonzalez Tom's Bicycles
2 Tiana Row
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Portia Gonzalez
6 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek
7 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5