Log In
Watsonville Criterium • Jul 11 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
2 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Al Jerrold soriano TB143
5 Brad Butterfield
6 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
7 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
9 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel
10 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
14 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
15 Philip Malaspina SJBC
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Malik Mariano
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
2 Michael Kurnik
3 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Alexi Gabuyo
5 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
6 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
7 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Tor Grimeland NPSCC
9 Alfonse Le duc Los Gatos
10 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
11 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa
12 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
14 Robert Meighan
15 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing
17 Wil Hurd SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Tommy Perkins SJBC
19 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
20 Aidan Malmberg
21 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly Wheelmen
22 Luke Romero UCSC Cycling Team
23 Angel Bonilla
24 Keith Morris SunPower Racing
25 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
26 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 Matthew Trethric Me As One
DNF Robert Love
DNF Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing
DNF Steve Casto
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
4 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: John Funke
5 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: John Funke
6 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
9 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
10 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
12 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: John Funke
DNF Tim Granshaw
DNF Stephen Langone Audi
DNF Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Uri Friedman
3 Jeffrey Kato
4 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Jerrold Alcantara PSIMET Racing
6 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi
7 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Rod Wesson Giro Sport Design
5 James Coats California Giant Cycling
6 Philip Malaspina SJBC
7 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Ed Moon
10 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Murray
2 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 David Mesa
4 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
5 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF p/b Tern
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Josh Rovner
9 Fergus Tanaka
10 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton
11 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
12 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
13 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
14 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
15 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Leon Gledhill Team Rokform
DNF David Greif University of Arizona
DNF Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3