Log In
Historic Marietta Bike Race • Jul 11 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 54:17.6
1
2 Edward Krasnai classiccycling.com
2
3 Dwayne Clinton Thru it all Body shop
3
4 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
4
5 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
5
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
7
8 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
8
9 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR
9
10 Ramon Benitez Artemis
10
11 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b Racer Sportif
11
12 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line
12
13 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
13
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
14 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
15 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
15
16 Mark Huber
16
17 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision
17
18 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
18
19 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
19
20 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
20
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
21 Rob Allen GS Panache
21
22 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
22
23 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
23
24 Scott Gordon AVC team Hagerstown washington cou
24
25 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25
26 A.t. Stamp ClassicCycling.com
26
Teammate Top 5: Edward Krasnai
27 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
27
28 Darin Benson Thru It All
28
29 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
29
30 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone
30
31 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
31
32 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32
33 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 1:12:20
1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
3
Teammate Win: Wesley Kline
4 David Dawson Team Skyline
4
Teammate Win: Wesley Kline
5 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad
5
6 Dakota Schaeffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Me
6
7 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23
7
8 Alex Kellum J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
8
9 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
9
10 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel
10
11 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
11
12 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
12
13 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
14 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
14
15 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
15
16 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
16
17 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck p/b Blue Bell
17
18 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
18
19 Bryce Ressler RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
19
20 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing
20
21 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
21
22 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
22
23 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chauner
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bergun West Warren Wilson College 44:15.8
1
2 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2
3 Greg Maccarty
3
4 Matthew Brubaker
4
5 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes
5
6 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6
7 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
7
8 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
8
9 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
9
10 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10
11 Jerod Stoner JS Designs
11
12 Lane Randolph
12
13 Dan Lichtenberger
13
14 John Knisely
14
15 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
15
16 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16
17 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi
17
18 Brandon Staub Young Medalist
18
19 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
19
20 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
21 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
21
22 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
22
23 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
23
24 Drake Jordan PTuning
24
25 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25
26 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
26
27 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
27
28 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
28
29 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Andres
30 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
30
31 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
31
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:49.0
1
2 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women
2
3 Patty Buerkle CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
3
4 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women
4
5 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
5
6 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
6
Teammate Win: Elspeth Huyett
7 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
7
8 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
8
9 April Nabholz
9
10 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
10
11 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Gretna Bikes
11
12 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
12
13 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
13
14 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle
14
Teammate Win: Elspeth Huyett
15 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
15
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Gontero
16 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1