Log In
Capitol Reef Classic - TT • Jul 17 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:26:08
2 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:26:36
3 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:26:50 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
4 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:27:02
5 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 I Ski Utah 0:27:15
6 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 0:27:17
7 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:27:36
8 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:27:43
9 Brian Smith Millcreek cycles 0:27:46
10 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Rac 0:28:31
11 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:28:37
12 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 0:28:41
13 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 0:28:41
14 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:28:41
15 Kit Hinders Ghisallo 0:28:42
16 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 0:28:43
17 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom P/B Lucky Pie 0:29:09
18 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bou 0:29:23
19 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:29:29
20 Yashindir Gokul carefast p/b lesrois 0:29:51 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
21 Nathan Cisney AFCU 0:29:54
22 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 0:29:59
23 Trent Olsen Team ILW 0:30:19
24 Courtney Larsen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:30:32
25 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:33:19
26 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:33:22
27 Austin Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:34:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:27:46
2 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 0:28:06
3 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:29:08
4 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:29:28
5 Adam Loomis Cole Sport 0:29:50
6 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 0:29:59
7 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:30:13
8 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
9 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:30:22
10 Scott Simmons 0:30:24
11 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:30:39 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
12 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:30:40
13 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:30:45 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
14 Michael Ward Colesport 0:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Adam Loomis
15 Jasper Good 0:30:46
16 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:30:55
17 Joshua Werner 0:30:58
18 Jared Meyers FFKR - Contender Racing 0:31:13
19 Preston Weeks 0:31:30
20 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 0:32:19
21 Quinn Simmons Grewal Devolepment 0:32:44
22 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 0:32:50
23 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:32:57
24 Andrew Robinson 0:33:46
25 Matthew Lerdahl Lerdahl 0:34:18
26 Ted Peterson Golden Spike Cycling 0:34:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 0:26:44
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:28:47
2 Michael Chinn 0:29:09
3 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 0:30:17 Teammate Win: Preston Edwards
4 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:31:00
5 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:31:17
6 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:31:28
7 Aaron Driskill 0:35:00
8 Dwaine Allgier Team Zanconato 0:28:32
9 Ben Raybould 0:36:35
10 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 0:31:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:26:12
2 Ian Skurnik 0:26:32
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:28:38
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 0:30:22
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:41:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 0:26:02
2 David Zimbelman Landshark 0:28:21
3 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 0:28:33
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:28:33
5 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:29:09
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 0:34:21
7 Harald Aune Aune Co. 0:36:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 0:25:12
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 0:25:29
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:28:35
4 Nate Taggatz Butler Cycling Team 0:25:37
5 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 0:25:45
6 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:25:58
7 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:26:08
8 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:26:12
9 Austin Stephens 0:26:22
10 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 0:26:38
11 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:26:53
12 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:27:02
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 0:27:07 Teammate Win: Taylor Fletcher
14 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 0:27:46
15 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:27:54
16 Coul Hill 0:28:49
17 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 0:28:53
18 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:29:28
19 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 0:29:32
20 Robert Chapman Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 0:29:47
21 David Bagley LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 0:30:21
22 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 0:30:28
23 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:32:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:29:46
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:31:29
3 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley mortgage 0:33:41
4 Ingrid Hansen 0:34:32
5 Ericka Diem Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:36:10
6 Magon Bowling 0:38:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:32:05
2 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:34:44
3 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 0:35:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:28:24
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 0:30:18
3 Mary Emerson 0:30:22
4 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin Kitten 0:37:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1