Log In
Capitol Reef Classic - RR • Jul 17 2015
Series: UCA2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 1:27:24
Off The Front
2 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 1:27:48
Off The Front
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 1:27:50
Off The Front
4 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom P/B Lucky Pie 1:27:51
Off The Front
5 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 1:27:54
6 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 1:27:54
7 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 1:27:54
9 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:27:58
1
10 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bou 1:28:02
2
11 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 1:28:02
3
12 Yashindir Gokul carefast p/b lesrois 1:28:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Turchin
13 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 1:28:03
5
14 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 I Ski Utah 1:28:05
6
15 Nathan Cisney AFCU 1:28:05
7
16 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:28:05
8
17 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 1:28:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
18 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Rac 1:31:04
Off The Back
19 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:31:56
Off The Back
20 Brian Smith Millcreek cycles 1:32:37
Off The Back
21 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 1:34:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fox
22 Kit Hinders Ghisallo 1:35:11
Off The Back
23 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:35:12
Off The Back
24 Trent Olsen Team ILW 1:35:12
Off The Back
25 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:35:12
Off The Back
26 Austin Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:41:21
Off The Back
27 Courtney Larsen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:43:00
Off The Back
28 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:48:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons Grewal Devolepment 0:44:40
2 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 0:44:41
3 Scott Simmons 0:44:46
1
4 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 0:44:47
2
5 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:44:47
3
6 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 0:44:47
4
7 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:44:48
5
8 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 0:44:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
9 Jared Meyers FFKR - Contender Racing 0:44:49
7
10 Michael Ward Colesport 0:44:50
8
11 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 0:44:50
9
12 Adam Loomis Cole Sport 0:44:52
10
13 Jasper Good 0:44:51
11
14 Matthew Lerdahl Lerdahl 0:44:51
12
15 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 0:44:51
13
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
16 Preston Weeks 0:44:52
14
17 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:44:54
18 Joshua Werner 0:44:54
19 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 0:47:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
20 Andrew Robinson 0:47:11
Off The Back
21 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 0:47:15
Off The Back
22 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:49:09
Off The Back
23 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 0:49:55
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 0:50:59
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 0:53:05
Off The Back
26 Ted Peterson Golden Spike Cycling 0:53:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 1:34:35
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:45:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 0:44:49
3 Dwaine Allgier Team Zanconato 0:44:53
4 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 0:44:53
5 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 0:46:36
6 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 0:47:01
7 Michael Chinn 0:49:17
8 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 0:50:24
9 Ben Raybould 0:47:34
10 Aaron Driskill 0:50:59
11 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 1:34:35
2 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 1:34:35
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:34:35
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 1:34:41
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:45:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 0:48:22
2 David Zimbelman Landshark 0:48:32
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:48:36
4 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:50:49
5 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 0:51:51
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 0:54:39
7 Harald Aune Aune Co. 0:56:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:07:22
2 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 2:07:24
3 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:07:44
4 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:07:44
5 Austin Stephens 2:08:27
6 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 2:08:29
7 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:29 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
8 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 2:08:33 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Fletcher
9 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 2:08:35
10 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 2:08:37
11 Nate Taggatz Butler Cycling Team 2:08:39
12 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:42 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
13 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:08:53 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
14 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:11:21 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
15 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:11:23 Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
16 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:11:23
17 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 2:16:22
18 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 2:17:13
19 Robert Chapman Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 2:18:31
20 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 2:18:31 Teammate Win: Cameron Hoffman
21 Coul Hill 2:19:31
22 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:25:13
23 David Bagley LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 2:25:14
24 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:39:33 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
DNF Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:51:48
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:52:33
3 Ingrid Hansen 0:52:33
4 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley mortgage 0:52:36
5 Ericka Diem Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:58:01
6 Magon Bowling 1:00:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 0:52:31
1
2 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 0:52:31
2
3 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:52:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:34:35
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 1:42:21
3 Mary Emerson 1:45:05
4 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin Kitten 1:55:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1