Log In
Capitol Reef Classic - Sunday RR • Jul 18 2015
Series: UCA2015
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom P/B Lucky Pie 2:45:30
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 2:45:30
3 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 2:45:30
4 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 I Ski Utah 2:46:40
5 Nathan Cisney AFCU 2:47:06
6 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 2:47:14
7 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 2:48:04
8 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 2:49:31
9 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:49:31
10 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:49:31
11 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:49:31
12 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:49:32
13 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:49:37
14 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 2:49:40 Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
15 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 2:51:08
16 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Rac 3:00:20
17 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bou 3:00:38
18 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:00:59
19 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:08:12
20 Brian Smith Millcreek cycles 3:08:19
21 Kit Hinders Ghisallo 3:10:57
22 Yashindir Gokul carefast p/b lesrois 3:11:17
23 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:11:18
24 Trent Olsen Team ILW 3:11:25
25 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 3:38:14
DNF Austin Knutson SaltCycle-Intelitechs
DNF Courtney Larsen Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Simmons Grewal Devolepment 3:08:56
2 Adam Loomis Cole Sport 3:08:59
3 Scott Simmons 3:09:29
4 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 3:13:28
5 Jasper Good 3:14:11
6 Michael Ward Colesport 3:14:17
7 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 3:14:33
8 Matthew Lerdahl Lerdahl 3:14:33
9 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 3:17:04
10 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 3:17:56 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
11 Jared Meyers FFKR - Contender Racing 3:17:56
12 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 3:17:56
13 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 3:18:18 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
14 Preston Weeks 3:22:31
15 Andrew Robinson 3:22:51
16 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 3:24:38
17 Joshua Werner 3:34:35
18 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 3:35:18
19 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 3:35:39
20 Ted Peterson Golden Spike Cycling 3:38:09
21 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 3:40:37
22 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 3:43:43 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
23 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 3:45:25
24 James Hunter Elko Velo 3:45:26
25 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 3:53:53
DNF Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 3:06:32
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:06:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Allgier Team Zanconato 2:53:45
2 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 2:58:07
3 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:00:59
4 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 3:04:41
5 Ben Raybould 3:07:42
6 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 3:08:08
7 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 3:23:47
8 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 3:23:48 Teammate Top 5: Preston Edwards
9 Michael Chinn 3:25:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 3:06:25
2 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 3:06:25
3 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 3:06:25
4 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:06:33
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:16:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 2:55:33
2 David Zimbelman Landshark 2:59:24
3 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 3:08:17
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:08:17
5 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 3:08:17
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 3:27:30
7 Harald Aune Aune Co. 3:57:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 2:44:14
1
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:44:16
2
3 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 2:44:16
3
4 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 2:44:16
4
5 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 2:44:17
5
6 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:44:17
6
7 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 2:44:17
7
8 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:44:19
8
9 Nate Taggatz Butler Cycling Team 2:44:20
9
10 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 2:44:29
11 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:44:32
12 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:44:35
13 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:47:05
Off The Back
14 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 2:53:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Taylor Fletcher
15 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:56:22
Off The Back
16 Robert Chapman Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 2:56:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Zimbelman
17 David Bagley LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 2:56:22
Off The Back
18 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:56:21
Off The Back
19 Coul Hill 3:07:48
Off The Back
DNF Austin Stephens
DNF Max Polin Sprintin Kitten
DNF Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hoffman
DNF Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 3:41:59
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:52:34
3 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley mortgage 3:55:05
4 Ericka Diem Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:55:05
5 Ingrid Hansen 4:09:31
6 Magon Bowling 4:29:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 3:52:09
1
2 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 3:52:09
2
3 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 3:52:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 3:12:09
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 3:12:47
3 Mary Emerson 3:18:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1