Log In
Capitol Reef Classic - GC • Jul 18 2015
Series: UCA2015
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 4:40:22
2 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 4:40:35
3 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 4:40:46
4 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 I Ski Utah 4:42:00
5 Dylan Fox Sonic Boom P/B Lucky Pie 4:42:30
6 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 4:44:01
7 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 4:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Trent Watkins
8 Tom Millar SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 4:44:35
9 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:45:05
10 Nathan Cisney AFCU 4:45:05
11 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:46:12
12 Jedd Cox TEAM TOSH p/b HYPERTHREADS 4:46:14
13 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:47:05
14 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 4:47:54
15 Michael Chifala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi 4:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Fox
16 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell p/b Bou 4:58:03
17 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Rac 4:59:55
18 Josh Foukas Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 5:06:17
19 Brian Smith Millcreek cycles 5:08:42
20 Yashindir Gokul carefast p/b lesrois 5:09:10
21 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:12:05
22 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:14:13
23 Kit Hinders Ghisallo 5:14:50
24 Trent Olsen Team ILW 5:16:56
25 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Intelitechs 5:59:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Loomis Cole Sport 4:23:40
2 Scott Simmons 4:24:40
3 Nathan Manwaring OneSource.CARE 4:26:15
4 Quinn Simmons Grewal Devolepment 4:26:20
5 Taylor Edwards Infinite Cycles 4:29:43
6 Jasper Good 4:29:48
7 Michael Ward Colesport 4:29:53 Teammate Win: Adam Loomis
8 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 4:31:25
9 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 4:32:17 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
10 Quincy Thomas OneSource.CARE 4:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
11 Ryan Mauser Infinite Cycles 4:33:41 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
12 Matthew Lerdahl Lerdahl 4:33:41
13 Jared Meyers FFKR - Contender Racing 4:33:58
14 Preston Weeks 4:38:53
15 Taylor Benson SBR Cycles 4:40:06
16 Andrew Robinson 4:43:48
17 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 4:48:12
18 Joshua Werner 4:50:27
19 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 4:57:51
20 Spencer Brown FFKR Contender Racing 4:58:03
21 Lee Schultz OneSource.CARE 5:01:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
22 James Hunter Elko Velo 5:04:48
23 Ted Peterson Golden Spike Cycling 5:05:38
24 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Velosport racing 5:08:43
25 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 5:19:55 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 5:07:51
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 5:21:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwaine Allgier Team Zanconato 4:07:10
2 Preston Edwards Infinite Cycles 4:11:47
3 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 4:17:16
4 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 4:20:30
5 Johnny Shirley Trizon racing/ Think architect 4:26:42
6 Ben Raybould 4:31:51
7 Stephen Rogers Infinite Cycles 4:40:41 Teammate Top 5: Preston Edwards
8 Michael Chinn 4:43:51
9 Dave Sellers Ski Utah/ Plan 7 4:45:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 5:07:12
2 Ian Skurnik 5:07:32
3 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 5:09:46
4 Andrew Lock Millcreek Bicycles 5:11:28
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 5:43:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 4:09:57
2 David Zimbelman Landshark 4:16:17
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:25:26
4 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 4:28:15
5 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 4:28:41
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 4:56:30
7 Harald Aune Aune Co. 5:30:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 5:16:50
2 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:17:59
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 5:18:16
4 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 5:18:21
5 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 5:18:30
6 Nate Taggatz Butler Cycling Team 5:18:36
7 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 5:19:06
8 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:19:20 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
9 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:19:54 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
10 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 5:21:11 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
11 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:23:24
12 Kyle Brown Ski Utah | PLAN7 5:26:08
13 Todd Hageman Cole Sport 5:28:57 Teammate Win: Taylor Fletcher
14 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climat 5:29:28
15 Robert Chapman Volo cycling clothing - Jumex 5:44:40
16 David Bagley LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 5:51:57
17 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 5:53:42
18 Coul Hill 5:56:08
19 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 6:05:22 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 5:03:34
2 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 5:16:36
3 Colleen Neider harristone sun valley mortgage 5:21:22
4 Ericka Diem Harriston/Sun Valley Mortgage 5:29:16
5 Ingrid Hansen 5:36:36
6 Magon Bowling 6:08:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 5:16:48
2 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 5:19:27
3 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 5:20:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 5:15:08
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 5:25:26
3 Mary Emerson 5:34:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1