Log In
Indiana State Road Race • Jul 18 2015
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Becker * Zone-6 Cycling
2 Ryan Knapp Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: John Becker *
3 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
6 David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
8 Ben Reed
9 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
10 Ben Schmutte Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: John Becker *
11 Sam Stone
12 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
13 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
14 Scott Mcclary Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Win: John Becker *
15 Dakota Mcdivitt None
16 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
DNF John Woods Team Upland Brewing
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
DNF Michael Lantz
DNF Charlie Hicks
DNF Sam Harbison
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Wilson Rollfast
2 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
3 Francis Mancisco
4 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
5 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
6 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
8 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Teammate Top 5: Dustin Jones
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
10 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
11 Chris Kellar Joes Cycles
12 Rhys Edwards None
13 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
14 Tyler Hart Dan's Comp Factory Racing
15 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
16 Jedidiah Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
17 Justin Sorber
18 Vincent Vergara unattached
19 Jonathan Edwards Team Upland Brewing
20 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
21 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
22 Samuel Runningen Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hoggard
23 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
24 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
25 Wayne Mckillip No Limit Racing
26 Jarret Oldham Purdue University
27 Bradley Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
DNF Edward Fritzinger Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF David Koonce Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
DNF Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
DNF Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hoggard
DNF Nicholas Untch Spin Zone Racing
DNF Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andy Grote No Limit Racing
DNF Ryan Romenesko Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNF Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
DNF Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design
DNF Joe Bartels
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carr ROLLFAST
2 Eric Allen
3 Trevor Emrick University of Colorado
4 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
5 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
6 Gavin Saxer No Limit Racing
7 Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
8 Robbie Deckard Team IE
9 Trevor Jahn Purdue
10 Evan Zehr Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
12 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
13 Josh Ginsburg Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chandler
14 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
15 Rodney Miller Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chandler
16 David Greene Team Heroes- MOB
17 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
19 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
20 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
21 Josh Martin The Bicycle Station
22 Joel Blair Team Nebo Ridge Teammate Top 5: Andrew Chandler
23 William Beaty Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
24 Bryson Stevens None
25 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Troy Stratford
26 Chuck Albaugh Michiana Velo
27 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST Teammate Win: Chris Carr
28 Jonathan Rivers Team Heroes- MOB
29 Adam Haines Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
30 Erik Schwedland None
31 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
32 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
33 Robert Mcfadden Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
34 Levi Limburg
35 Carson Shadowen Team Heroes
36 Mark Hoffman Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
37 Scott Perry None
38 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
39 Noah Voyles
40 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
41 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling Team
42 Carl Ring No Limit Racing
43 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
44 Danny Rivers Team Rivers Fitness
45 Chad Nay None
46 Rob Clark Verge Midwest Cycling
47 Michael Carsten No Limit Racing
48 Julian Valierharris The Cycle Studio
49 Gregory Nemeth None
50 Neal Ward None
51 David Rees Spin Zone Racing
52 Peter Doroszko None
53 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
54 Carl Deamicis Heroes cycling
DNF Bruce Miller Scholars Inn Bake house
DNF Ken Billeter Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Jason French Team Heroes
DNF David Wagner Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Michael Baker None
DNF Christopher Blair ROLLFAST Teammate Win: Chris Carr
DNF Ken Carpenter None
DNF Edward Gauthier Bike Line Indiana
DNF Mark Jenney None
DNF Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
DNF Mike Meenan Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Todd Pettyjohn None
DNF Scot Sullivan None
DNF Jason Urbanski Omnium Bike Shop
DNF Matt Jones
DNF Jacob Cohen
DNF Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
DNF Brent Kattau Spin Arts Cycling
DNF Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
DQ Robert Frangi None
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Johnson team Matthews racing
2 Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
3 Logan Ott
4 Stuart Neice None
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ganger
2 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Conor Swan T3 Cycling Team
4 Mitch Huffman None
5 Max Eden
6 Zach Howe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
3 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
4 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB
5 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
6 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Felipe Cardenas
8 Karim Abdelkader
9 Chris Dawson Fit Livin'
10 Michael Langan Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
11 Jeremy Gagan None
12 Todd Belanger
13 Matt Shade Fit Livin Cycling Team
14 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
15 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team
16 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
17 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
18 Myron Lewis
DNF Ken Misch T3 Cycling Team
DNF Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
DNF Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Jim Marcero Fit Livin Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
3 Jeffrey Chambers
4 John Freije Team Heroes M.O.B
5 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Dean Peterson
7 Dana Braet Velo Force
8 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
9 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
10 Frederick Anderson
11 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
12 Kevin Noone
13 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
14 Scott Ecclestone Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: David Lewis
15 Steve Byrne Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
16 Myles Polsgrove ZIPP Masters Team
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
19 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Chris Farrell None
21 James Bolin
22 Louis Stiffelman
DNF Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Peter Johnson None
DNF Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
DNF Michael Rossillo None
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Briana Kovac Zone-6 Cycling
3 Sarah Demerly Zone-6 Cycling
4 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
5 Lynn Coy
6 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Kelsey Devereaux Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
DNF Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Huibregtse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Hana Baker Team Heroes- MOB
3 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing
4 Samantha Strong None
5 Lindsay Riggs None
6 Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
7 Roberta Carlson None Teammate Top 5: Samantha Strong
8 Ashley Williams Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Megan Huibregtse
9 Kayla Brahm Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Megan Huibregtse
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 4: 1