Log In
Sunflower State Games Road Race • Jul 19 2015
Light Rain, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Stover
3 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Benjamin Stover
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Stover
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:00:00
1
2 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
3 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
3
4 Cale Smith 0:00:00
4
5 Reimund Manneck GP Velotek 0:00:00
5
6 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
6
7 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
2 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 0:00:00
3
4 Andrew Vann 0:00:00
4
5 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
5
6 Jose Brizuela 0:00:00
6
7 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
7
8 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
10
11 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
11
12 Jason Laidlaw 0:00:00
12
13 Tim Herre Big D Cycling 0:00:00
13
14 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
14
15 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:00:00
15
16 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team 0:00:00
17
18 Allyn Smith 0:00:00
18
19 Ben Wolkenfeld 0:00:00
19
20 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edd Pineda 0:00:00
1
2 Dustin Burgardt 0:00:00
2
3 Abe Eller Grip N Rip 0:00:00
3
4 Alvaro Gamarra Big D Cycling 0:00:00
4
5 Jeff Burge GTG Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Brendan Harshman 0:00:00
6
7 Ryan Jones 0:00:00
7
8 Sam Loring 0:00:00
8
9 Luke Hall 0:00:00
9
10 Brad Wiltfong 0:00:00
10
11 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
12 Hayden Mclaughlin 0:00:00
12
13 Dan Turner Big D Cycling 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Gamarra
14 Jarett Atkins 0:00:00
14
15 Gavin Buffington 0:00:00
15
16 Andrew Escandon 0:00:00
16
17 Tyler Galloway 0:00:00
17
18 Alexander Flunker 0:00:00
18
19 Robert Gerling Grip N Rip 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
20 Daniel Beckett 0:00:00
20
21 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
21
22 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
23 Brandon Steinert 0:00:00
23
24 John Dungan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
25 Joe Rehm Big D Cycling 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Gamarra
26 Michael Somers Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
26
27 Christopher James 0:00:00
27
28 Joel Williams 0:00:00
28
29 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Burge
30 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
30
31 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:00:00
31
32 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 0:00:00
32
33 Robert Moss 0:00:00
33
34 Michael Barrett 0:00:00
34
35 Beaman Senecal Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club 0:00:00
35
36 Renaldo Barrera 0:00:00
36
37 Garret Seacat High Gear 0:00:00
37
38 Steven Mills Unattached 0:00:00
38
39 Rick Pysher Raging Bull Racing 0:00:00
39
40 Brian Lutz 0:00:00
40
41 Adam Galindo 0:00:00
41
42 Shae Pelkowski 0:00:00
42
43 Tj Olson 0:00:00
43
44 Danny Lytle 0:00:00
44
45 Justin Orzel 0:00:00
45
DNF Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alvaro Gamarra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
2 August Murphybeach 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Mason Fleischman 0:00:00
2
DNF Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
2
3 Greig Debow 0:00:00
3
4 Prayuth Sirasudhi Our Racing Team 0:00:00
4
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
5
6 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Jeff Peters Our Racing Team 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
9 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
9
10 Thomas Naden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:00:00
10
11 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Jack Mason
12 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Craig Henwood Our Racing Team 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
14 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Jason Rew
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Kurtis Albrecht Our Racing Team 0:00:00
2
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Weitzel 0:00:00
4
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 David Romisch GP Velotek 0:00:00
7
8 David Roquet 0:00:00
8
9 Curtiss Chase 0:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team 0:00:00
2
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 0:00:00
4
5 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
6
7 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
8 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
8
9 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
10 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
11 Jim Woodward 0:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
4
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Ashley Allenpina GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 Molly Benton 0:00:00
4
5 Cynthia Bracker 0:00:00
5
6 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
6
7 Shelli Patterson 0:00:00
7
8 Jennefer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Rebecca Brown 0:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 0:00:00
2
3 Linda Gordon 360 Racing 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Allison Adams
4 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Allison Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Thompson 0:00:00
1
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2