Log In
Georgia Cup-Duluth Twilight Weekend - Sunday • Jul 19 2015
Drizzle, 90 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Mila Jorge
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Spafard PRIMA TAPPA CYCLING P/B MANSFIELD O
2 Alisher Vokhobov TEAM NOVO NORDISK
3 Hamish Beadle TEAM NOVO NORDISK
4 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I
5 Davis Branyon FRAZIER CYCLING
6 Reginald Pineda TEAM PROWHEELBUILDER.COM
7 Lino Asiatico SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
8 Megan Heath FRAZIER CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
9 Matthew English TEAM NOVO NORDISK Teammate Top 5: Alisher Vokhobov
10 Juan Gonzalez TEAM NOVO NORDISK Teammate Top 5: Alisher Vokhobov
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Kincaid
2 Kenny Gilead SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
3 Luis Berrios
4 Vladimir Flores
5 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
6 David Heath Frazier Cycling
7 Patrick Carroll North Georgia Cycling Association I
8 Daniel Baccino Scenic City Velo
9 Blake Wilson FRAZIER CYCLING
10 Tyler Adsit Georgia Cycling Inc.
11 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
12 Odiljon Toyirov TEAM NOVO NORDISK
13 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
14 Greg Casteel CYCOLOGY BICYCLES
15 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Nojima GTD
2 Anthony Capozzi
3 Kevin Cook
4 Alec Harp
5 Dana Simmons
6 Josh Campbell
7 Brent Betz
8 Patrick Mosley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Marquez SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
2 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
4 Eric Anderson RIDLEY MASTER CYCLING TEAM
5 Gregory Brown PROWHEELBUILDER.COM
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Tom Armes
3 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
4 Vladimir Flores
5 Jared Thornhill North Georgia Cycling Association I
6 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
7 Stephen Baxter North Georgia Cycling Association I
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theron Colucci The Bicycle Doctor Masters Racing T
2 Nello Teer MISSION SOURCE NGCA
3 Jeffrey May Outspoken
4 S Alan laytham Godspeed Racing
5 Brad Harper North Georgia Cycling Association I
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Baccino Scenic City Velo
2 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Baccino
3 Keith Werle North Georgia Cycling Association I
4 Jim Palmer Outspoken
5 Mario Rodriguez
6 Kenny Gilead SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
7 Josh Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dunn Alabama Wheelmen
2 Bob Harris
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PR
2 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
3 Robert Loomis Prima Pappa Cycling
4 Umberto Poli TEAM NOVO NORDISK
5 Adam Koble TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PR Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
6 Andrew Scarano TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PR Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
7 Reid Mcclure TEAM NOVO NORDISK Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
8 Fletcher Lydick TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PR Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
9 David Goodman TEAM UNITED HEALTHCARE / THE 706 PR Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
10 Dillon Swaim PRIMA TAPPA
11 Emanuel Mini TEAM NOVO NORDISK Teammate Top 5: Umberto Poli
12 Justin Lowe J Brown pb Mrs. Roses
13 John Butler * Mrs. Roses
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Danielle Dohmen EAST POINT TRACK CLUB
3 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
5 Darya Matafanova TEAM NOVO NORDISK
6 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling
7 Sevara Elmuradova TEAM NOVO NORDISK Teammate Top 5: Darya Matafanova
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath FRAZIER CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1