Log In
Music City Crits - Week 8 • Jul 22 2015
Race uploaded by ?? ?
Download
Light Rain, 81 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
3 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
4
5 Kie Workman
6 Baden Brown
7 Makenna Reilly
8 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
9 Henry Daniel
10 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Charlie Utley
12 Harry Utley
13 Ethan Butler Aero
14 Lucy Rutherford
15 Maya Reilly
16 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
17 Ruth Giblin
18 Chanoo Chatham
19 George Utley
20 Wilson Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Yukio Mariner
21 Jackson Lee
DNF Wellington Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
2 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
4 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
6 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
7 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
8 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
9 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW Teammate Win: Tim Henry
10 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
11 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
12 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
13 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
14 John Carr Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Neil Fronheiser
15 Carl D'alessandro US Military Cycling Team
16 Ryan Sullivan Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso Teammate Top 5: Mathew Meunier
17 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Neil Fronheiser
18 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
19 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
20 RL Hesson I AM Racing
21 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
22 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
23 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
24 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing
25 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
26 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
27 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
28 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
29 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
30 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
31 Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
32 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
33 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Shannon Williams
34 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
35 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Patrick Walle
36 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team
37 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
38 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
DNF Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 Jonathan Davies
3 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
4 Peter Young Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
5 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
6 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
7 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing
9 David Koonce MOAB
10 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
11 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
12 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
13 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
14 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
15 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
16 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
17 David Jensen I AM Racing
18 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
19 Scott Chen US Military Cycling Team
20 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
22 Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
23 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
24 Ivan Murdock US Military Cycling Team
25 John Speight I AM Racing
26 Matthew Thompson I AM Racing
27 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
28 Jessica Christensen Team WE
29 Scott Marx Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
30 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
31 Chris Stoll US Military Cycling Team
32 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
33 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
34 David Perreault Ride615 Development
35 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
36 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
37 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Linderman I AM Racing
2 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
3 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
4 John Lavender Team Bikers Choice
5 David Jensen I AM Racing Teammate Win: Ben Linderman
6 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
7 Shane Giardino Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 David Jones Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
9 Jeffrey Perry Clarksville Velo
10 James Caperton Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
11 Kyle Dortch
12 Michael Helfer
13 Jason Torrence I AM Racing Teammate Win: Ben Linderman
14 John Speight I AM Racing Teammate Win: Ben Linderman
15 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
17 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
18 Jon Eichert Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
19 ?jason Mccoy???
20 Matt Campbell
21 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
22 Alex Barba
23 David Perreault Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
24 Kyle Luecke Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Stephen Albright
25 Matthew Hickerson
26 Andrew Thompson
DNF James Gott
DNF Joshua Barba
DNF Payton Mccollum
DNF Zachary Hedrick Team Bikers Choice Teammate Top 5: Jason Sullivan
DNF Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Francisco Rivera
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Jessica Christensen Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
3 Martha Lowe Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
4 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
5 Rachel Tatum Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
6 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
7 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
8 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
9 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
10 Kristi Whitten Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
11 Emma Sara Team WE Teammate Win: Kirsten Sass
12 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
13 Bev Chalker
14 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
15 Emily Griswold Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
16 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
17 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7