Log In
Gastown GP • Jul 15 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling
2 Garrett Mcleod H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
3 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare
5 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly pb Maxxis
6 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau Quebecor
7 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
8 Christoph Schweizer Team Bike Aid
9 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker
10 Florenz Knauer H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
11 Brandon Etzl Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
12 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop
13 Alexander Ray Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
14 Benjamin Perry Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
15 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team
16 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: William Routley
17 Curtis White Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: William Routley
18 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized
19 Ben Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
20 Sam Bassetti iRT Racing
21 Anton Varabei Garneau Quebecor
22 Lars Teutenberg Team Lexxi Speedbike
23 Jan niklas Droste Team Gießen u. Weiseck
24 Jacob Schwingboth H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
25 Isaac Leblanc Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
26 Bouvette felix Cote H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
27 Bailey Mcknight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
28 Blanco ruben Companioni Stradalli p/b Safetti
29 Nicholas Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team
30 Danick Vandale Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
31 Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
32 Kevin Massicotte Jet Fuel Coffee
33 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
34 James Laberge Champion Systems - Stan's NoTubes
35 Tony Baca Elbowz Racing
36 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
37 Alexander Cowan CycleMeisters-Bow Cycle
38 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: William Routley
39 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
40 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
41 Den ham michael Van Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
42 Olivier Brisebois Garneau Quebecor
43 Chris Prendergast Jet Fuel Coffee
44 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing
45 Vos adam De H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Mcleod
46 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team
47 Torey Phillipp California Giant/Specialized
48 Hendrik Werner RRG Porz 1987
49 Chris Harland-dunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
50 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
51 Craig Richey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
52 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli p/b Safetti
53 Mat Stephens Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
54 Grant Koontz Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes
55 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
56 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli p/b Safetti
57 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
58 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
59 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
60 Walton Brush iRT Racing
61 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team
62 Brad White UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
63 Jose frank Rodriguez Stradalli p/b Safetti
64 Joshua Kropf SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Projec
65 Cory Ostertag Mighty Cycling
66 Brett Wakefield Team Giant Vancouver
67 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing
68 Steve m Cullen Métier Racing and Coffee
69 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing
70 Connor Toppings Synergy Racing
71 Alex Cataford Silber Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Roth
72 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
73 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing
74 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing
75 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
76 Gevan Samuel Ride with Rendall
77 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
78 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
79 Zachary Bell SmartStop Pro Cycling
80 Max Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
81 Cody Canning Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
82 Rosnay emile De Langlois Brown Racing
83 Coty Greenberg iRT Racing
84 Rene Corella iRT Racing
85 Mackenzie Champlin Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
86 Owen Gillott independent
87 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling Team
88 Dan Gardner Astellas Cycling Team
89 Marc-antoine Soucy Garneau Quebecor
90 Christian Shubart-knapton TaG Cycling
91 Aldo Illesic Altovelo-SeaSucker
92 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
93 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
94 Brett Boniface Fulgas / ValleyGranfondo
95 Willem Boersma Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Ramsden Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho
2 Annie Foreman-mackey The Cyclery - Opus
3 Shelley Olds Ale-Cipollini
4 Tina Pic Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
5 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
6 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
7 Alison Jackson TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air
8 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB
9 Jessica Uebelhart BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
10 Liza Rachetto BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
11 Erica Zaveta BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
12 Justine Clift Glotman Simpson Cycling
13 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing
14 Lenore Pipes Team TIBCO-SVB
15 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg
16 Irena Ossola independent
17 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
18 Alice georgia Simmerling independent
19 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
20 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4
21 Lex Albrecht Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Sara Bergen Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho Teammate Win: Denise Ramsden
23 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho Teammate Win: Denise Ramsden
24 Marie-soleil Blais The Cyclery - Opus Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
25 Ivy Audrain LA Sweat
26 Joanie Caron DNA Cycling p/b K4
27 Diane Moug independent
28 Amy Charity Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29 Mary Maroon ACADEMY
30 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
31 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
32 Jessica Cutler Colavita / Bianchi Pro Cycling
33 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
34 Kimberley Johnson Naked Women's Racing
35 Meghan Grant Alete-FLC
36 Allie Guenther independent
37 Stephanie Roorda independent
38 Lindsay Bayer BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
39 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridg
40 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling
41 Sara Poidevin Canadian National Team
42 Alysia Withers Glotman Simpson Cycling
43 Jannalyn Luttrell Roosters Bikers Edge
44 Jennifer Whalen SPY Giant RIDE p/b GQ-6
45 Emily Flynn The Cyclery - Opus Teammate Top 5: Annie Foreman-mackey
46 Michelle Khare BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
47 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO-SVB
48 Lexie Millard ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
49 Gillian Ellsay Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho Teammate Win: Denise Ramsden
50 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
51 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4
52 Anne lena Ouellet EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
53 Mandy Heintz Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
54 Anika Todd Team TIBCO-SVB
55 Laura Van gilder Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
56 Catherine Ouellette independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 31