Log In
Ohio TT Champs • Jul 25 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Weeks 0:43:50
2 Jonathan Card 0:44:13
3 Brian Batke 0:44:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:32
2 Gregg Ness 0:47:17
3 Michael Clevidence 0:48:05
4 Nathan Cebula 0:48:21
5 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles 0:48:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Nixon 0:45:06
2 Kyle Wernert 0:46:22
3 Brian Worley 0:46:40
4 Jason Izworski 0:47:28
5 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers 0:49:00
6 Bryan Kalista 0:49:52
7 Robert Brnilovich 0:52:00
8 Matthew Hochstetler 0:56:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bozue 0:45:04
2 Joe Stull 0:49:02
3 Porter Ritchie 0:50:17
4 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:52:02
5 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:52:24
6 David Krause 0:52:45
7 Tate Coverdale 0:56:27
8 Christopher Wynn 0:58:28
9 Kevin Blake Team Dayton Bicycling 0:59:03
DNF Timothy Saxer
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:40:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 0:34:57
2 Cameron Schmidt 0:36:46
3 Bryan Ream 0:39:12
4 Luke Thorne 0:52:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis 0:34:48
2 Sergejs Bowers 0:35:16
3 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:13
DNF Benjamin Stadler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaton Adams 0:31:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Weeks 0:35:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Martin 0:32:38
2 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:32:57
3 Michael Minard 0:33:18
4 Timothy Edwards 0:37:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gardynik NorthStar Mentors 0:31:02
2 James Raddin 0:33:18
3 Rodrigo Rubiano 0:34:03
4 Matthew Bockbrader Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:51
5 David Krause 0:34:56
6 Joseph Pallotto 0:35:11
7 Jason Long 0:39:12
DNF Richard Parr
DNF Dominic Calvarese
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Ness 0:18:48
2 Peter Wimberg 0:32:18
3 Collin Wayne Queen City Wheels 0:33:58
4 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 0:34:11
5 Andy Jones 0:34:34
6 Thomas Franek 0:35:37
7 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:51
8 Paul Provencher 0:37:07
9 Edward Doughty 0:37:33
10 David Semanik Summit Freewheelers 0:42:16
DNF William Marut Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka 0:32:45
2 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:35:31
3 Mark Chapman 0:35:50
4 Sid Mcmahon Team Snakebite Racing 0:38:53
5 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:43:36
6 John Gagnet 0:45:48
7 Michael Bargas Summit Freewheelers 0:46:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wiley 0:34:11
2 Paul Mowery 0:34:38
3 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 0:35:39
4 Thomas Collier Summit Freewheelers 0:39:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Linden 0:34:35
2 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling 0:35:38
3 Robert Kirk 0:36:09
4 George Liolios 0:36:29
DNF Glen Caroff
DNF Timothy Derosa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Skillings 0:46:59
2 Mark Nemecek 0:47:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Killingsworth 0:40:44
2 Bud Scott 0:46:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 0:59:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Marshall 0:51:41
2 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers 0:54:40
3 Martha Brennan Team Snakebite Racing 0:55:06
4 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:57:11
5 Janet Edwards 0:57:54
6 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 1:04:51
7 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling 1:08:07
8 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling 1:10:08
DNF Heather Smith
DNF Shannon Raddin
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey 0:53:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development 0:41:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi 0:24:32
2 Reagan Long 0:28:43
3 Mia Geudtner 0:28:51
4 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Raddin 0:37:57
2 Janet Edwards 0:38:09
3 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Racing 0:39:40
4 Emily Collins Summit Freewheelers 0:43:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Marshall 0:35:26
2 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling 0:38:54
2 Angela Ridgel Team Snakebite Racing 0:39:45
3 Andrea Chisnell Summit Freewheelers 0:40:48
4 Karilyn Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:52 Teammate Win: Kristine Hofstra
5 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:33 Teammate Win: Kristine Hofstra
6 Martha Brennan Team Snakebite Racing 0:51:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:46
2 Pamela Semanik Summit Freewheelers 0:37:22 Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
3 Nancy Lyon-stadler 0:37:57
4 Julie Lewis-sroka Team Lake Effect 0:38:42
5 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling 0:39:33
6 Rosalie Franek 0:45:24
7 Nancy Lichtensteiger 0:50:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 0:40:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1