Log In
Truman Cup Sugar Creek Circuit Race • Jul 25 2015
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
3 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
4
5 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
5
6 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
7 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
8 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
9 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
9
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
1
2 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 0:00:00
3
4 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
5
6 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
6
7 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
8 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:00:00
8
9 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
9
10 Cale Smith Team Winded Development 0:00:00
10
11 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
11
12 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
12
13 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
13
14 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
14
15 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:00:00
15
16 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
16
17 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Rinderknecht
18 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
19 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club 0:00:00
19
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
20
21 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
21
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall 0:00:00
1
2 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 0:00:00
2
3 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing Team 0:00:00
5
6 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
6
7 Justin Sedgley 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Rocky Remy
9 Tim Herre Big D Cycling 0:00:00
9
10 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
10
11 Michael Allen 0:00:00
11
12 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
14
15 William Barnard 0:00:00
15
16 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling 0:00:00
16
17 Kurt Mckinsey 0:00:00
17
18 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Damon Duehring KCBC Racing 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Guinn
20 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
20
21 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
21
22 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
23 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
23
24 Tyler Galloway 0:00:00
24
25 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
25
26 Casey Cardwell Localcycling.com 0:00:00
26
27 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
27
28 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
28
29 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Guinn
30 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
30
31 Nathaniel Ninemire Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
31
32 Daniel Beckett 0:00:00
32
33 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
33
34 Rick Pysher Raging Bull Racing 0:00:00
34
35 Alvaro Gamarra Big D Cycling 0:00:00
35
36 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling 0:00:00
36
37 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
37
38 John Mahl 0:00:00
38
39 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen 0:00:00
39
40 Jesse Emerson Prologue Racing 0:00:00
40
41 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
41
42 Paul Campo Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
42
43 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
44 Jerry Page 0:00:00
44
45 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
45
46 Reinaldo Barrera Big D Cycling 0:00:00
46
47 Scott Cathey 0:00:00
47
48 Christopher Heck 0:00:00
48
49 Po Hung yang Prologue Racing 0:00:00
49
50 Jonathan Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
50
51 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:00:00
51
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Aaron Chisum 0:00:00
DNF John Vansooy 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Burge GTG Racing 0:00:00
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Brian Schumann 0:00:00
DNF Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
4 Corey Chrissan 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Stafford 0:00:00
3
4 Jp Larson 0:00:00
4
5 Wyatt Huffman 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:00:00
1
2 J P brocket Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
2
3 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:00:00
3
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 0:00:00
5
6 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:00:00
9
10 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
11
12 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:00:00
13
14 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
14
15 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:00:00
15
16 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:00:00
16
17 John Pahlmann 0:00:00
17
18 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
19
20 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
20
21 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
21
22 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
22
23 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:00:00
23
24 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
24
25 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Chris Harre
26 K.c. Borden 0:00:00
26
27 Christopher Henry Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
27
28 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
29 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
30
31 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
32 Doug Long 360 Racing Team 0:00:00
32
33 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
33
34 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
34
35 Allyn Smith 0:00:00
35
36 David Mathews KCBC Racing 0:00:00
36
37 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team 0:00:00
37
38 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:00:00
38
39 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:00:00
39
40 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 0:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
41 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:00:00
41
DNF Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club 0:00:00
1
2 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
3
4 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
6
7 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
7
8 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
9 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
9
10 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:00:00
10
11 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
3 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
3
4 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:00:00
2
3 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Karen Pritchard
3 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 0:00:00
3
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3