Log In
Truman Cup Sugar Creek Criterium • Jul 26 2015
Light Rain, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
3 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
6 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
8 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
9 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
10 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
12 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
15 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
18 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
21 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
22 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
23 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
25 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
26 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
27 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
28 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Austin Gomes
3 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
6 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
8 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
10 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
11 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
12 Mark Hitzhusen
13 John Pahlmann
14 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Smith
15 Jason Laidlaw
16 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
17 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
19 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
20 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
21 Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
22 Justin Sedgley
23 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
24 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
25 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
26 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
27 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
28 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
29 Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
30 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
31 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
32 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
33 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL
34 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
35 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
36 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
37 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF Robert Sheffield MidwestVelo
DNF Richard Hu MidwestVelo
DNF Brent Hankins
DNF Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
DNF Derek Moffett MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller GP Velotek
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
5 Alexander Stephens Prologue Racing
6 Jason Laidlaw
7 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Luke Hall
11 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
12 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing Teammate Top 5: Alexander Stephens
13 William Barnard
14 Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
15 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
17 Michael Allen
18 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
19 Longley Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
20 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
21 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
23 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
24 Ian Pepin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
25 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
26 Scott Cathey
27 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club
28 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
29 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
30 James Langford
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek
2 Corey Chrissan
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
3 Jude Borchers
4 Andrew Stafford
5 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20
6 Gabriel Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
6 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
7 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
9 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
10 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
11 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
12 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
13 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
14 K.c. Borden
15 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling
16 Rick Krepps
17 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
18 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
19 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
20 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
21 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
22 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
23 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
24 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
25 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
26 ? Harold 360 Racing
27 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
28 Doug Long 360 Racing Team
29 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
30 James Shiflett 360 Racing
31 Viet Hoang
32 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
33 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
34 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
35 John Townsend
36 Andy Brown 360 Racing Team
37 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
38 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
DNF Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
5 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel
6 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
7 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
8 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek
4 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi
5 Severine Tournadre Free State Racing
6 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling
7 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
8 Ashley Magruder
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
2 Zoe Schimpf KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Sydney Franklin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling
4 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2