Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Aug 4 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 32:27
1
2 Edward Uhring st
2
3 Colin Reuter B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
3
4 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
4
5 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
5
6 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES st
6
7 John Smith Minuteman Road Club st
7
8 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
8
9 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
9
10 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling st
10
11 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo st
11
12 Josh Anthony Essex County Velo st
12
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
13 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo st
13
14 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo st
14
15 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
15
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
16 David Halligan ECV st
16
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
17 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
17
18 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
18
19 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles st
19
20 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
20
21 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling Club st
21
22 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
22
23 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
23
24 Michael Wissell B2C2 st
24
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
25 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale st
25
Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
26 Jacob Sisson Kissena st
26
27 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle at :40 Teammate Win: Kenneth Thoman
28 Larry Alford 545 Velo :48
29 Ben Sawyer 1:07
1
30 Daniel Johnson Essex County Velo
2
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
31 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling
32 Michael O'neil Strava
33 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Rid
34 Harry Mattison
35 Peter Goguen TEAM CF
36 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club
37 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club
38 Will King CCB/Wheelworks
39 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
40 John Cavanaugh Cycle Loft Velo
41 Avi Kurlantzick B2C2 Teammate Top 5: Colin Reuter
42 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
44 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling
45 William Harrington iii ESSEX COUNTY VELO Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
46 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Teammate Win: Kenneth Thoman
47 Michael Davis
48 Philip Johnson Sea Side Cycle / ECV Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
49 Michael Graves Cranky Jakes
50 Chris O'hara
51 Joel Kenney Brown's of Beverly Bicycles
52 Lance Littlefield
53 Jay Duke
54 David Symmes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin
56 Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling
57 Joshua Wortzel Stage5 Cycling
58 Matthew Sullivan Tri sports.com
59 Steven Swartz
DNF Gregory Prodanas Essex County Velo Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
DNF Eric Schenker
DNF Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
DNF Steven Crays Cycle Lodge
DNF Todd Crumb Comprehensive Training Systems
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club
DNF Corey Ricci-munn
DNF Seth Goodling
DNF Uri Halevi International Bicycle
DNF Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling
DNF Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club
DNF Mike Robinson Hodad
DNF Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling / GU Energy
DNF Kiernan Hurley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 58:35
Off The Front
2 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cyclin st
Off The Front
3 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS at :20
Off The Front
4 Keough Luke 1:17
1
5 Ryan Serbel CCNS Charlescoaching.com st
2
6 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt st
3
7 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB/Wheelworks st
4
8 Peter Bell MetLife p/b groSolar st
5
9 Robbie King Team Ora p/b IF st
6
10 Benjamin Zawacki Team Ion-United Healthcare st
7
11 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
8
12 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar at one lap
1
13 Jacob Keough st
2
14 Jonathan Bruno Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio st
3
15 Jim Thomas st
4
16 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team st
5
17 Kevin Wolfson st
6
18 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-Charlescoaching.com st
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
19 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Bumpus Butter st
8
20 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Wheelworks st
9
21 Tobi Schultze st
10
22 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
11
23 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
12
24 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
13
25 Kurt Schmid Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
14
26 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
27 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks st
16
28 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
17
29 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
18
30 Brian Wilochoski CCB/Wheelworks st
19
31 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
20
32 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
21
33 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
22
34 Ricky Lowe st
23
35 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by I.F. st
24
36 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
25
37 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks st
26
38 Joseph Ackerman Cycle Loft st
27
39 Tom Gosselin FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport Bicyc st
28
40 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
29
41 Dominic Chalifoux st
30
42 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
31
43 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
32
44 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33
45 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
34
46 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
35
47 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
36
48 Andrew Krulewitz
37
49 Rick Kotch
38
50 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc
39
51 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
40
52 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo
41
53 Lucas Fortini Unnattached
42
54 Alexandre Frappier OPUS/OGC
43
55 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing/Wheelworks
44
56 Michael Busa Joe's Garage
45
57 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
46
58 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo/Pedro's Inc.
47
59 Michael Lorion 545 Velo
48
DNF Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
DNF Evan Kirk Cl Noonan p/b Bay hill capital
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
DNF Victor Taormina seaside cycle
DNF Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo
DNF Jean Oliveira
DNF Euclides Amado
DNF Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF
DNF Matthew Buckley Team Ora p/b Independent Fabricatio
DNF David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Leo Devellian CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Scott Fader CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania
DNF Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Anthony Giguere CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
DNF Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF
DNF Syujen Marracco
DNF Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
DNF Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
DNF Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames
DNF Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles
DNF Matthew Simpson Pedro's
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles
DNF Andrew Van kuren Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cyclin
DNF Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge
DNF Jordy Wetzel Comprehensive Racing/ Salem Cycle
DNF Benjamin Wolfe CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C
DNF Jeff Yingling Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
DNF Corey Masson
DNF Ryan Fleming
DNF Keough Jessie
DNF Matthew Kressy
Starters:100   Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 37:38
1
2 Rebecca Wellons BMW Bianchi st
2
3 Sally Annis st
3
4 Mary Zider Specialized/Mazda st
4
5 Lyne Bessette Independant st
5
6 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at :04
6
7 Cody Harris :07
1
8 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing st
2
9 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing st
3
10 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing st
4
Teammate Win: Nicole Freedman
11 Sara Bresnick st
5
12 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching st
6
13 Anna Mcloon Team Kenda :16
14 Elle Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental :45
15 Maryann Martinez :53
16 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 1:06
1
17 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing Teammate Win: Nicole Freedman
18 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Laura Summers Central Wheel
20 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing Teammate Win: Nicole Freedman
21 Eun young Choi Stage5 Cycling
22 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
23 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers
24 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst powered by Milton Cat
25 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
26 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1
28 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3